This large 3 bdrm 2 ba is on a very large lot that backs the 7th Fairway on the Arizona Golf Resort Golf Course. It was the model home and has Model home under eave lighting for a beautiful night effect. Could use some decorating touches & updating. Home is set way back off of a large Culdesac accessed from Power Road,you cannot hear any traffic inside home or in back yard so please feel confident to show it. Storage shed in back conveys,no Warranty on W/D.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
$212Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Gina Chilow• Century 21 Metro Alliance
Bought with Joanne E Mailhoit• 1st USA Realty Professionals, Inc.
PERFECT HOME FOR THE INVESTOR OR A FIRST TIME HOME OWNER. LARGE HOME IN FAIR CONDITION AND AT A GREAT PRICE. DARK CARPET BUT IN GOOD SHAPE. APPLIANCES STAY, INCLUDING REFRIG/WASHER/DRYER (NO WARRANTIES). NO SPDS. SELLER DID NOT OCCUPY PREMISES. KIT CAR IN GARAGE BY SEPARATE AGREEMENT. CHECK IT OUT. HOME IS PRICED FOR AS IS SALE. WON'T LAST LONG. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL PROPERTY DATA. HOME UNDER TRANSFERABLE TERMITE WARRANTY. THANKS FOR SHOWING!
Public Records
May 23, 1986
Sold
$78,000
$42/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 22, 1981
Sold
$285,000
$155/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,514
2024
$1,513 (−1.1%)
2023
$1,531 (+2.3%)
2022
$1,497 (−2.7%)
$4,900 + $19,630
$24,530
2021
$1,538 (+1.4%)
$4,550 + $18,230
$22,780
2020
$1,518 (+7.9%)
$4,110 + $16,460
$20,570
2019
$1,406 (+4.7%)
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
2018
$1,343 (+3.2%)
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
2017
$1,301 (+1.9%)
$3,150 + $12,630
$15,780
2016
$1,277 (+6.4%)
$2,870 + $11,510
$14,380
2015
$1,201 (+5.0%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2014
$1,143 (+12.2%)
$2,130 + $8,520
$10,650
2013
$1,019 (+1.8%)
$1,950 + $7,800
$9,750
2012
$1,001 (−12.6%)
$2,110 + $8,470
$10,580
2011
$1,146 (+10.2%)
$2,490 + $9,980
$12,470
2010
$1,039 (−14.0%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2009
$1,209
$3,950 + $15,830
$19,780
Tax history for 951 S Power Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,514
2024
$1,513 (−1.1%)
2023
$1,531 (+2.3%)
2022
$1,497 (−2.7%)
$4,900 + $19,630
$24,530
2021
$1,538 (+1.4%)
$4,550 + $18,230
$22,780
2020
$1,518 (+7.9%)
$4,110 + $16,460
$20,570
2019
$1,406 (+4.7%)
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
2018
$1,343 (+3.2%)
$3,670 + $14,710
$18,380
2017
$1,301 (+1.9%)
$3,150 + $12,630
$15,780
2016
$1,277 (+6.4%)
$2,870 + $11,510
$14,380
2015
$1,201 (+5.0%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2014
$1,143 (+12.2%)
$2,130 + $8,520
$10,650
2013
$1,019 (+1.8%)
$1,950 + $7,800
$9,750
2012
$1,001 (−12.6%)
$2,110 + $8,470
$10,580
2011
$1,146 (+10.2%)
$2,490 + $9,980
$12,470
2010
$1,039 (−14.0%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2009
$1,209
$3,950 + $15,830
$19,780
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,797 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,836
Year built
1981
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
21868006
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
RS-6
PAD
Residential Single Dwelling Districts 6
To provide areas for detached single residence housing at densities of up to 7 units per net acre. Designators (-90, -43, -35, -15, -9, -7 and - 6) are used to denote the minimum lot size in thousands of square feet. This district also provides for residential care facilities, day care group homes, park and recreation facilities, and civic and institutional uses such as churches and places for religious assemblies that are appropriate in a residential environment. Non-residential uses of a strictly limited scale under the specific conditions listed may also be allowed.
Zone overlays
Planned Area Development Overlay District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Other, See Remarks
Window Features: Skylight(s), Solar Screens
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Room Information
Rooms Total: 7
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Room Length: 17.00
Room Width: 12.00
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Other, Storage
Fencing: Partial
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,060
Tax Year: 2003
Financial Information
Conventional, Non Assumable
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
High School: Skyline High School
High School District: Mesa Unified District
Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary School
Elementary School District: Mesa Unified District
Location Information
Directions: Northbound access only on Power Rd. Home is on East side backs Golf Course in very quiet Culdesac Lot off of Power Road
Community Information
Community Features: Golf
Utility Information
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,836
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,797 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21868006
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Jefferson Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Fremont Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
5/10
Skyline High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Mesa, AZ • 85206
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
43
78
50
85
56
87
60
94
68
106
77
106
82
107
83
102
77
93
64
77
50
74
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$370,000 – $448,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,889 in fees.3 minutes to get started.