Mountain living at its Best! Eye-catching 3BR/1-1/2BA cabin w/knotty pine interior, wood burning stove, 2 covered decks, open 14x20 patio, 12x14 workshop, 10x14 storage shed, fenced side yard for pets, and all on 2 nicely treed lots w/circular drive. Shows pride of ownership and you could be the next proud owner.
Lots of trees surround this adorable, partly furnished, 3BR / 1 1/2 bath cabin on two lots. T&G knotty pine interior, wood burning stove, Master BR down, 2 large BR s up. Full length covered deck, covered enclosed patio on rear. Utility / workshop & partly fenced for pets. This home has been loved & it shows.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,163 (+1.6%)
$2,257 + $15,253
$17,510
2024
$1,145 (+2.6%)
$2,257 + $15,253
$17,510
2023
$1,116 (+4.9%)
$1,969 + $16,207
$18,176
2022
$1,064 (+1.2%)
$1,516 + $14,540
$16,056
2021
$1,052 (+2.9%)
$769 + $10,414
$11,183
2020
$1,022 (+9.3%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2019
$936 (+4.8%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2018
$893 (+3.8%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2017
$860 (+5.1%)
$2,000 + $7,704
$9,704
2016
$819 (+7.3%)
$2,000 + $6,514
$8,514
2014
$763
$2,000 + $5,810
$7,810
Tax history for 2042 Timber Trail Loop --
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,163 (+1.6%)
$2,257 + $15,253
$17,510
2024
$1,145 (+2.6%)
$2,257 + $15,253
$17,510
2023
$1,116 (+4.9%)
$1,969 + $16,207
$18,176
2022
$1,064 (+1.2%)
$1,516 + $14,540
$16,056
2021
$1,052 (+2.9%)
$769 + $10,414
$11,183
2020
$1,022 (+9.3%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2019
$936 (+4.8%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2018
$893 (+3.8%)
$776 + $8,919
$9,695
2017
$860 (+5.1%)
$2,000 + $7,704
$9,704
2016
$819 (+7.3%)
$2,000 + $6,514
$8,514
2014
$763
$2,000 + $5,810
$7,810
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.29 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,216
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Navajo County
APN
20630068
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 22, 2026.
R1-10
Single-Family Residential Zoning District
The principal purpose of this zoning district is to conserve and protect single-family residential development where minimum lots of not less than 10,000 sq ft in area are suitable and appropriate taking into consideration existing conditions, including present use of land, present lot sizes, future land use needs, and the availability of public utilities. Principal uses permitted in this zoning district include single-family dwellings, churches, schools, parks, playgrounds, and other community facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Fire house
Library
Museum / gallery
Police station
Post office
Golf related
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 1.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Other, See Remarks
Has Cooling
Heating: Other, See Remarks
Interior Features
Interior Features: Master Downstairs, Pantry
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
Fencing: See Remarks, Partial, Wire
Roof: Metal
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Building Information
Building Area Source: Appraiser
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $893
Tax Year: 2007
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: HWY 260, S LUMBER VALLEY, L WHISPERING WIND, R TIMBER TRAIL LOOP TO SIGN ON RIGHT
Utility Information
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,216
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.29 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: —
County: Navajo County
APN: 20630068
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 22, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Mountain Meadows Primary School
Public PreK-3 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Mogollon Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Mogollon High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
76% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 87° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Overgaard, AZ • 85933
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
46
20
56
30
62
33
62
36
71
43
83
54
83
58
85
59
77
50
70
40
56
30
55
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.4 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.4 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$299,000 – $362,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Overgaard. 3 minutes to get started.