Great investment opportunity. Quaint 3/2, needs a little TLC. Great location with great rental potential.
Public Records
Aug 9, 2017
Sold
$110,000
$111/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 30, 1986
Sold
$66,000
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 15, 1986
Sold
$60,517
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1983
Sold
$8,040
$8/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$617 (+2.8%)
2024
$600 (−17.4%)
2023
$726 (+2.0%)
2022
$712 (−4.5%)
$3,480 + $13,920
$17,400
2021
$745 (−0.6%)
$3,160 + $12,640
$15,800
2020
$750 (+3.1%)
$2,900 + $11,620
$14,520
2019
$728 (+3.1%)
$2,570 + $10,310
$12,880
2018
$706 (+0.3%)
$2,570 + $10,310
$12,880
2017
$704 (+1.3%)
$1,990 + $7,990
$9,980
2016
$695 (+7.3%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$647 (+3.1%)
$1,570 + $6,310
$7,880
2014
$628 (+15.8%)
$1,090 + $4,380
$5,470
2013
$542 (+6.3%)
$840 + $3,370
$4,210
2012
$510 (−29.4%)
$840 + $3,370
$4,210
2011
$722 (−14.6%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2010
$846 (−31.5%)
$1,760 + $7,040
$8,800
2009
$1,234
$2,720 + $10,880
$13,600
Tax history for 6758 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$617 (+2.8%)
2024
$600 (−17.4%)
2023
$726 (+2.0%)
2022
$712 (−4.5%)
$3,480 + $13,920
$17,400
2021
$745 (−0.6%)
$3,160 + $12,640
$15,800
2020
$750 (+3.1%)
$2,900 + $11,620
$14,520
2019
$728 (+3.1%)
$2,570 + $10,310
$12,880
2018
$706 (+0.3%)
$2,570 + $10,310
$12,880
2017
$704 (+1.3%)
$1,990 + $7,990
$9,980
2016
$695 (+7.3%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$647 (+3.1%)
$1,570 + $6,310
$7,880
2014
$628 (+15.8%)
$1,090 + $4,380
$5,470
2013
$542 (+6.3%)
$840 + $3,370
$4,210
2012
$510 (−29.4%)
$840 + $3,370
$4,210
2011
$722 (−14.6%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2010
$846 (−31.5%)
$1,760 + $7,040
$8,800
2009
$1,234
$2,720 + $10,880
$13,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,224 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
990
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
14309153
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R1-8
Single-Family Residential District
These districts comprise single-family residential areas and certain land areas where such development is desirable. They provide for a range of single-family lot sizes and establish minimum property development standards directly related to such lot sizes. Each district is restricted to the same principal, accessory and conditional uses and affords each residential property a uniform degree of protection from encroachment and adverse influence, regardless of its price class or lot size. Regulations are designed to stabilize and protect the single-family character of the districts, to promote and encourage creation of a favorable environment for family life where most families include children and to prohibit all incompatible activities. Certain essential and complementary uses are also permitted under conditions and standards, which assure their compatibility with the character of the district.