''THIS PROPERTY IS APPROVED FOR EXPRESS PATH FINANCING. PLEASE CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR MORE INFORMATION. NEW PAINT
ARMLS #2969407
Sep 8, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Apr 9, 2008
Listed
$129,000
$90/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 29, 1987
Sold
$94,000
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 9, 1987
Sold
$91,000
$64/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 3, 1986
Sold
$91,000
$64/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,287 (+11.5%)
2024
$1,155 (−1.5%)
2023
$1,172 (+3.9%)
2022
$1,128 (+4.4%)
$3,190 + $12,790
$15,980
2021
$1,080 (+2.9%)
$3,060 + $12,240
$15,300
2020
$1,050 (+0.8%)
$2,730 + $10,940
$13,670
2019
$1,042 (+6.0%)
$2,330 + $9,330
$11,660
2018
$983 (+6.7%)
$2,330 + $9,330
$11,660
2017
$921 (+8.4%)
$1,960 + $7,860
$9,820
2016
$850 (+3.5%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$821 (−7.6%)
$1,500 + $6,030
$7,530
2014
$889 (+13.6%)
$1,130 + $4,520
$5,650
2013
$782 (−3.6%)
$840 + $3,390
$4,230
2012
$811 (−0.2%)
$970 + $3,890
$4,860
2011
$813 (−20.0%)
$1,020 + $4,090
$5,110
2010
$1,016 (−25.0%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2009
$1,355
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
Tax history for 10026 W Roma Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,287 (+11.5%)
2024
$1,155 (−1.5%)
2023
$1,172 (+3.9%)
2022
$1,128 (+4.4%)
$3,190 + $12,790
$15,980
2021
$1,080 (+2.9%)
$3,060 + $12,240
$15,300
2020
$1,050 (+0.8%)
$2,730 + $10,940
$13,670
2019
$1,042 (+6.0%)
$2,330 + $9,330
$11,660
2018
$983 (+6.7%)
$2,330 + $9,330
$11,660
2017
$921 (+8.4%)
$1,960 + $7,860
$9,820
2016
$850 (+3.5%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$821 (−7.6%)
$1,500 + $6,030
$7,530
2014
$889 (+13.6%)
$1,130 + $4,520
$5,650
2013
$782 (−3.6%)
$840 + $3,390
$4,230
2012
$811 (−0.2%)
$970 + $3,890
$4,860
2011
$813 (−20.0%)
$1,020 + $4,090
$5,110
2010
$1,016 (−25.0%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2009
$1,355
$2,590 + $10,360
$12,950
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 6
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LAURELWOOD AT VILLA DE PAZ
Living Sq. Ft: 1,431
Building Sq. Ft: 1,431
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: LOT 79 LAURELWOOD AT VILLA DE PAZ MCR 263-32
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,687
Legal Lot Number: 79
Municipality Name: PHOENIX
Acres: 0.1076
Zoning Code: R-2
State Use Description: SINGLE FAM RES-URBAN SUBD
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: 921300
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,431
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,687 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10282535
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Villa De Paz Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
Westview High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
5/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 113° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85037
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
44
79
51
85
57
87
61
95
69
106
80
108
84
109
86
100
78
89
65
77
52
74
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$296,000 – $359,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,115 in fees.3 minutes to get started.