Desirable corner lot home located on a cut de sac lot with the community pool area in the island of the cut de sac. Home boasts 2 bedrooms, den and a large great room. The great room has plenty of space for entertaining along with a dining room area and kitchen that opens to both the dining area and great room. Other features include newer AC, interior laundry room, master bedroom with separate exit to back yard. Schedule your appointment today.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
5,005 sq ftLot Size
$262Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Andrew deLeon• Dominion Group Properties
Bought with James Sanson• Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Bought with Leticia Santagati• Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Located across from the community pool, this property is ideal for just about anyone**2 bedroom 2 bathroom with a den, a great room and a kitchen with really nice cabinets**This home has a side covered patio, accessed from the sliding door from the eating area, and a back covered patio accessed from the French doors**Close to the loop 101, shopping and hospitals**LENDER OWNED**PURCHASE AS-IS**NO DISCLOSURES AND NO IMPLIED WARRATIES
ARMLS #2951765
Jul 11, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Mar 10, 2008
Listed
$130,000
$102/sq ft
ARMLS #2253941
Feb 24, 2005
Sold
$144,900
$113/sq ft
Jan 25, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Jan 19, 2005
Listed
$140,000
$109/sq ft
ARMLS #2003489
Aug 18, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Jul 7, 2003
Listed
$110,000
$86/sq ft
ARMLS #1691811
Jan 15, 2002
Sold
$98,500
$77/sq ft
Oct 4, 2001
Listed
$97,500
$76/sq ft
ARMLS #1691808
Jan 15, 2002
Sold
$98,500
$77/sq ft
Oct 3, 2001
Listed
$97,500
$76/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 15, 1989
Sold
$55,000
$43/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 15, 1987
Sold
$91,500
$71/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 24, 1986
Sold
$92,000
$72/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 24, 1986
Sold
$79,360
$62/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 24, 1986
Sold
$92,000
$72/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,174 (+12.5%)
2024
$1,044 (−1.8%)
2023
$1,063 (+4.2%)
2022
$1,020 (+4.0%)
$3,230 + $12,920
$16,150
2021
$980 (+3.1%)
$3,100 + $12,430
$15,530
2020
$951 (+0.7%)
$2,770 + $11,090
$13,860
2019
$944 (+6.6%)
$2,350 + $9,400
$11,750
2018
$886 (+7.3%)
$2,350 + $9,400
$11,750
2017
$826 (+9.2%)
$1,960 + $7,870
$9,830
2016
$756 (+2.8%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$736 (−9.0%)
$1,500 + $6,000
$7,500
2014
$808 (+13.2%)
$1,130 + $4,540
$5,670
2013
$714 (−4.1%)
$850 + $3,420
$4,270
2012
$744 (−1.4%)
$980 + $3,940
$4,920
2011
$755 (−19.1%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2010
$933 (−31.6%)
$1,560 + $6,270
$7,830
2009
$1,363
$2,580 + $10,350
$12,930
Tax history for 10036 W Roma Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,174 (+12.5%)
2024
$1,044 (−1.8%)
2023
$1,063 (+4.2%)
2022
$1,020 (+4.0%)
$3,230 + $12,920
$16,150
2021
$980 (+3.1%)
$3,100 + $12,430
$15,530
2020
$951 (+0.7%)
$2,770 + $11,090
$13,860
2019
$944 (+6.6%)
$2,350 + $9,400
$11,750
2018
$886 (+7.3%)
$2,350 + $9,400
$11,750
2017
$826 (+9.2%)
$1,960 + $7,870
$9,830
2016
$756 (+2.8%)
$1,740 + $6,970
$8,710
2015
$736 (−9.0%)
$1,500 + $6,000
$7,500
2014
$808 (+13.2%)
$1,130 + $4,540
$5,670
2013
$714 (−4.1%)
$850 + $3,420
$4,270
2012
$744 (−1.4%)
$980 + $3,940
$4,920
2011
$755 (−19.1%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2010
$933 (−31.6%)
$1,560 + $6,270
$7,830
2009
$1,363
$2,580 + $10,350
$12,930
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,005 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,280
Year built
1984
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10282540
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 5,005
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $886
Tax Year: 2018
Financial Information
Other
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $97
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Villa De Paz Elementary School
High School: Westview High School
High School District: Tolleson Union High School District
Elementary School: Villa De Paz Elementary School
Elementary School District: Pendergast Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: North on 107th to Campbell, east to 101st south to Turney, - East, quick left
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,280
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,005 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10282540
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Villa De Paz Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Westview High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
5/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 113° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85037
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
44
79
51
85
57
87
61
95
69
106
80
108
84
109
86
100
78
89
65
77
52
74
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$319,000 – $386,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,354 in fees.3 minutes to get started.