Vintage charm meets upscale design. This charming townhouse is located in a gated complex. The open layout features wood tile flooring, wood beamed ceiling with ceiling fans. The cozy living room opens to a beautiful chefs kitchen with glass tile back splash, stainless/black appliances and white cabinetry with retro hardware. The space makes great use of 673 sq. ft. Stunning master suite retreat with upscale master bathroom and walk-in closet makes you feel right at home. Lovely covered patio with lush desert landscaping, perfect for relaxing after a day at work. Community pool is at your finger tips to cool off during the summer months. Unit is close to bus stop & light rail stop. Call now to view this immaculate and move-in ready home!
TownhomeProperty Type
1969Year Built
642 sq ftLot Size
$277Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Matthew Manoogian• Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Bought with Rebecca Angle• Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
GREAT 1 BEDROOM,1BATH GROUND CONDO UNIT IN GREAT CENTRAL PHOENIX LOCATION,ACROSS FROM THE PHOENIX COUNTRY CLUB,LIGHT RAIL AND METRO BUS NEAR BY AND CENTRAL PHOENIX. HOA FEE INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES,BUT PHONE AND CABLE,NICE COURTYARD AREA,POOL AND LAUNDRY ROOM, 1 COVERED PARKING IN A GATED COMMUNITY. A GREAT INVESTMNENT OR 1ST TIME BUY FOR SOMEONE NEEDING TO BE IN THE DOWNTOWN AREA.
Public Records
May 27, 1994
Sold
$17,500
$26/sq ft
Public Records
May 8, 1991
Sold
$16,000
$24/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$476 (+3.5%)
2024
$460 (+3.5%)
2023
$445 (+0.6%)
2022
$442 (−1.7%)
$1,800 + $7,210
$9,010
2021
$450 (+2.6%)
$1,640 + $6,580
$8,220
2020
$438 (+4.5%)
$1,470 + $5,910
$7,380
2019
$419 (+3.4%)
$1,310 + $5,240
$6,550
2018
$405 (+8.9%)
$1,310 + $5,240
$6,550
2017
$372 (+3.7%)
$940 + $3,780
$4,720
2016
$359 (+7.5%)
$910 + $3,650
$4,560
2015
$334 (+6.0%)
$740 + $2,970
$3,710
2014
$315 (+11.6%)
$490 + $1,970
$2,460
2013
$282 (+18.6%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2012
$238 (−21.3%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2011
$302 (−60.9%)
$540 + $2,160
$2,700
2010
$773 (+8.1%)
$1,900 + $7,600
$9,500
2009
$715
$1,990 + $7,960
$9,950
Tax history for 1012 E Osborn Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$476 (+3.5%)
2024
$460 (+3.5%)
2023
$445 (+0.6%)
2022
$442 (−1.7%)
$1,800 + $7,210
$9,010
2021
$450 (+2.6%)
$1,640 + $6,580
$8,220
2020
$438 (+4.5%)
$1,470 + $5,910
$7,380
2019
$419 (+3.4%)
$1,310 + $5,240
$6,550
2018
$405 (+8.9%)
$1,310 + $5,240
$6,550
2017
$372 (+3.7%)
$940 + $3,780
$4,720
2016
$359 (+7.5%)
$910 + $3,650
$4,560
2015
$334 (+6.0%)
$740 + $2,970
$3,710
2014
$315 (+11.6%)
$490 + $1,970
$2,460
2013
$282 (+18.6%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2012
$238 (−21.3%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2011
$302 (−60.9%)
$540 + $2,160
$2,700
2010
$773 (+8.1%)
$1,900 + $7,600
$9,500
2009
$715
$1,990 + $7,960
$9,950
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
673
Year built
1969
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
11818057
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 7, 2026.
R-5
Multifamily Residence-Restricted Commercial District
The purpose of the multi-family residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 1
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 1
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Wood
LaundryFeatures: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Painted, Block
Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Air Cond/Heating, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School
High School: North High School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
Elementary School District: Osborn Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: EAST ON OSBORN TO 9TH PLACE, LEFT TO 2ND GATE, THRU GATE TO END OF UNITS,THEN SOUTH TO LAST STRING OF UNITS,THIS UNIT IS A BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT
Community Information
Community Features: Gated, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Community Laundry
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 673
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 11818057
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Longview Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
North High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...