THIS WONDERFUL 3BED/2BATH HOME HAS NEUTRAL CARPET/TILE THROUGHOUT, WALK-IN MASTER CLOSET, DEN/OFFICE AREA, LARGE FAMILY ROOM AND AN AMAZING BACKYARD WHICH HAS A SPA/POOL COMBO FOR HOT SUMMER DAYS, FIREPIT FOR ROASTING AND STARGAZING, A HUGE COVERED PATIO AND A BBQ GRILLING AREA ALL ON A CORNER LOT. IT IS NEAR SHOPS, STORES, BANKS, EATERIES AND THE LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN RESERVE. ADD THIS PROPERTY TO YOUR LIST - IT IS A MUST SEE! THIS IS NOT A SHORT SALE! WE GET ANSWERS FAST!! OFFERED AS IS. NO SPDS OR CLUE REPORT WILL BE PROVIDED AS SELLER HAS NEVER OCCUPIED PROPERTY.
HURRY AND SHOW THIS BEAUTY...YOUR BUYERS WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED. 0pen floorplan with neutral colors. New Plantation Shutters in every room. Recently painted interior. 16' x 16' tile set diagnally in all rooms except den & bedrooms (den can be converted into 4th bdrm/has niche for closet). New sunscreens. Over 11,000 square foot lot w/large play pool w/raised water feature & seperate inground spa w/new heater. Lots of cool decking. Very desirable neighborhood near shopping. LOCKBOX NOT ON HOME AT PRESENT TIME. PLEASE CALL LISTER FOR MORE INFO.
ARMLS #2273756
Mar 30, 2005
Sold
$335,000
$184/sq ft
Mar 6, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Mar 3, 2005
Listed
$299,900
$165/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,608 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,541 (+2.3%)
2023
$2,483 (+0.9%)
2022
$2,460 (−1.6%)
$6,620 + $26,480
$33,100
2021
$2,501 (+3.5%)
$6,210 + $24,860
$31,070
2020
$2,415 (−0.4%)
$5,830 + $23,350
$29,180
2019
$2,426 (+3.8%)
$5,740 + $22,990
$28,730
2018
$2,338 (+4.7%)
$5,740 + $22,990
$28,730
2017
$2,233 (+1.6%)
$5,380 + $21,540
$26,920
2016
$2,197 (+7.8%)
$4,530 + $18,150
$22,680
2015
$2,038 (+7.5%)
$4,530 + $18,130
$22,660
2014
$1,897 (+1.3%)
$3,520 + $14,090
$17,610
2013
$1,872 (+5.8%)
$3,370 + $13,480
$16,850
2012
$1,769 (−3.9%)
$3,370 + $13,480
$16,850
2011
$1,841 (+3.9%)
$3,830 + $15,340
$19,170
2010
$1,773 (−15.7%)
$4,240 + $16,980
$21,220
2009
$2,104
$5,390 + $21,570
$26,960
Tax history for 1228 E Grandview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,608 (+2.6%)
2024
$2,541 (+2.3%)
2023
$2,483 (+0.9%)
2022
$2,460 (−1.6%)
$6,620 + $26,480
$33,100
2021
$2,501 (+3.5%)
$6,210 + $24,860
$31,070
2020
$2,415 (−0.4%)
$5,830 + $23,350
$29,180
2019
$2,426 (+3.8%)
$5,740 + $22,990
$28,730
2018
$2,338 (+4.7%)
$5,740 + $22,990
$28,730
2017
$2,233 (+1.6%)
$5,380 + $21,540
$26,920
2016
$2,197 (+7.8%)
$4,530 + $18,150
$22,680
2015
$2,038 (+7.5%)
$4,530 + $18,130
$22,660
2014
$1,897 (+1.3%)
$3,520 + $14,090
$17,610
2013
$1,872 (+5.8%)
$3,370 + $13,480
$16,850
2012
$1,769 (−3.9%)
$3,370 + $13,480
$16,850
2011
$1,841 (+3.9%)
$3,830 + $15,340
$19,170
2010
$1,773 (−15.7%)
$4,240 + $16,980
$21,220
2009
$2,104
$5,390 + $21,570
$26,960
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.26 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,817
Year built
1991
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
21415035
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 27, 2026.
R1-8
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Green Energy Efficient: Multi-Pane Wndws
Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Room Information
Basement: None
Exterior
Pool Information
Private Pool
Spa Features: Heated, Private
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 11,171
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,841.20
Tax Year: 2011
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Aire Libre Elementary School
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Location Information
Directions: SOUTH ON 7TH ST TO PARADISE LANE - EAST TO 12TH ST - NORTH TO GRANDVIEW - EAST ON GRANDVIEW TO PROPERTY
Utility Information
Sewer: Other
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,817
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.26 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1991
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21415035
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 27, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Campo Bello Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
North Canyon High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...