Two 2/1 units bringing in monthly rental income of $1,625. The property sits on a 9000 SQ FT. lot across from a neighborhood park with fantastic Mountain Views! Roof was replaced in 2016 and has a transferrable 5 year warranty. It's been well maintained and is easy to manage. There is alot of room for rental rate increase! One of the tenants is going on six years and the other three years. The first lease is month to month. The second expires October 2020. Drive by only. Tenants rights, please do not disturb. Interior showing with accepted contract only.
You will not find a better cash flowing duplex in this pocket of the quiet neighborhood at this price point. Two 2/1 units bringing in monthly rental income of $1,625. Tenants love living here in this quiet and spacious setting with the park across the street. One tenant is going on 5 years and the other recently renewed for a second year. This property has been well taken care of and is easy to manage and maintain. The roof was replaced a couple years ago, newer water heaters installed, both units were rehabbed since last sale with updated bathrooms and kitchen finishes and tile throughout keeps this property very low maintenance. Possible to deliver one unit vacant for an owner occupant. Drive by only. Tenants rights, please do not disturb. Interior showing with accepted contract only.
ARMLS #2230709
Jan 31, 2005
Sold
$330,000
Nov 17, 2004
Listed
$335,000
TRUE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP, YOU CLIENT WILL BE BUYING UNITS THAT ARE UPGRADED AND VERY WELL TAKEN CARE OF BY SELLER. NEWER KITCHENS INCLUDE OAK CABINETS,NEW COUNTERTOPS (SEVERAL UNITS HAVE GRANITE)NEWER APPLIANCES, TILED FLOORS THRU-OUT UNITS, ELECTRIC AND PLUMBING HAVE BEEN REDONE. DUAL PANE WINDOWS IN 2 BEDROOM UNITS. BATHROOMS INCLUDE TILE FLOOR TO CEILING IN THE BATHTUB AREAS. GREAT CURB APPEAL, ACROSS FROM CITY PARK, GREAT PARKING, LARGE LOT.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2017
$756 (+1.9%)
$1,630 + $6,530
$8,160
2016
$742 (+7.9%)
$1,500 + $6,010
$7,510
2015
$687 (−3.9%)
$1,270 + $5,100
$6,370
2014
$715 (+19.9%)
$1,050 + $4,200
$5,250
2013
$596 (+4.4%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2012
$571 (−28.2%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2011
$796 (−19.1%)
$1,190 + $4,760
$5,950
2010
$983 (−24.8%)
$1,830 + $7,340
$9,170
2009
$1,307
$3,010 + $12,060
$15,070
Tax history for 1325 E Hatcher Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2017
$756 (+1.9%)
$1,630 + $6,530
$8,160
2016
$742 (+7.9%)
$1,500 + $6,010
$7,510
2015
$687 (−3.9%)
$1,270 + $5,100
$6,370
2014
$715 (+19.9%)
$1,050 + $4,200
$5,250
2013
$596 (+4.4%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2012
$571 (−28.2%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2011
$796 (−19.1%)
$1,190 + $4,760
$5,950
2010
$983 (−24.8%)
$1,830 + $7,340
$9,170
2009
$1,307
$3,010 + $12,060
$15,070
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,123 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1954
Sq. Ft.
1,520
Year built
1954
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Maricopa County
APN
15934043A
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jan 21, 2023.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Total: 4
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: >1 Space Per Unit
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Electric
Has Cooling
Heating: Heat Pump
Interior Features
Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Painted, Stucco, Block
Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 75x120
Building Information
Number Of Buildings: 1
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,336.60
Tax Year: 2019
Location
School Information
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: 12 St North From Dunlap, Right on Hatcher to 13th Pl.
Community Information
Community Features: No Pool
Utility Information
Electric: APS
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,520
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,123 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: 1954
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15934043A
Home facts updated by county records on Jan 21, 2023
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Franchise
Around this home
Schools
Desert View Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Royal Palm Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 2.8mi
7/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...