Investor Special!! Some of the work has already been done, ie upgraded kitchen, has a workshop, needs some paint and TLC. Strickly AS IS, Waive SPDS and CLUE. See realtor remarks for instructions.
WOW THIS HOUSE SHOWS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! TOTAL REMODEL! Fresh paint, new floors in kitchen & bthrm, new hot water heater, AC, & dual pane windows. 2 bdrm w/office/tile entry, lrg updated kitchen w/ upgraded cabinets & counter tops. Copper Plumbing thru out/Detached garage turned into workshop w/ electricity. Lrg Lot with RV gate & RV prking. WASHER, DRYER & REFRIGERATOR CONVEY W/ACCEPTABLE OFFER.** PLEASE NOTE DOG IN BACKYARD - DOG IS FRIENDLY** WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS
Public Records
Jun 22, 1999
Sold
$68,000
$65/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 22, 1996
Sold
$48,000
$46/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 18, 1991
Sold
$35,000
$33/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$630 (+3.9%)
2024
$607 (+1.8%)
2023
$596 (+3.4%)
2022
$576 (−1.3%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2021
$584 (+2.6%)
$2,450 + $9,800
$12,250
2020
$569 (+1.9%)
$2,170 + $8,700
$10,870
2019
$559 (+2.7%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2018
$544 (+0.5%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2017
$541 (+1.9%)
$1,260 + $5,050
$6,310
2016
$531 (+22.2%)
$1,150 + $4,610
$5,760
2015
$435 (+6.8%)
$730 + $2,930
$3,660
2014
$407 (−7.4%)
$580 + $2,320
$2,900
2013
$439 (+14.5%)
$600 + $2,420
$3,020
2012
$384 (−30.7%)
$600 + $2,420
$3,020
2011
$554 (−28.1%)
$920 + $3,710
$4,630
2010
$770 (−25.2%)
$1,430 + $5,750
$7,180
2009
$1,030
$2,190 + $8,790
$10,980
Tax history for 1424 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$630 (+3.9%)
2024
$607 (+1.8%)
2023
$596 (+3.4%)
2022
$576 (−1.3%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2021
$584 (+2.6%)
$2,450 + $9,800
$12,250
2020
$569 (+1.9%)
$2,170 + $8,700
$10,870
2019
$559 (+2.7%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2018
$544 (+0.5%)
$1,540 + $6,170
$7,710
2017
$541 (+1.9%)
$1,260 + $5,050
$6,310
2016
$531 (+22.2%)
$1,150 + $4,610
$5,760
2015
$435 (+6.8%)
$730 + $2,930
$3,660
2014
$407 (−7.4%)
$580 + $2,320
$2,900
2013
$439 (+14.5%)
$600 + $2,420
$3,020
2012
$384 (−30.7%)
$600 + $2,420
$3,020
2011
$554 (−28.1%)
$920 + $3,710
$4,630
2010
$770 (−25.2%)
$1,430 + $5,750
$7,180
2009
$1,030
$2,190 + $8,790
$10,980
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,435 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,050
Year built
1949
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
15830037
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-4
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: RV Gate, Detached
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 1
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 1
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring: Tile
LaundryFeatures: Other, See Remarks
Room Information
Basement: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Painted, Block
Fencing: Wood
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Condition: Fixer
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 9,435
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,030
Tax Year: 2009
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School
High School: Sunnyslope High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Mountain View Elementary School
Location Information
Directions: East on Mountainview to 1424
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,050
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 9,435 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1949
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15830037
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...