This 2 bed...2 bath...Condo is updated with newer floors...new Anderson windows 2022...Bathrooms updated with cultured marble.....water heater 2017....Fresh paint 2025...... PICTURES TO COME!!!!!!
TOTALLY REMODELED....Two Bedrooms Two Full Bathrooms, Family/Living Room Floor All New Title, All New Carpet In Bedrooms, All New Paint, ALL Applicances Convey, Balcony Off Master Bedroom It Overlooks East Side Of Complex Mountain Views & City Lights From This Third Floor Condo, Elevators In Building, A Gated & Coded Community, Sellers Will Help Buyer With Down Payment And Closing Costs. VACANT ON LOCK BOX. Please Leave Business Card,
ARMLS #2122861
Jun 15, 2004
Sold
$65,000
$77/sq ft
Jun 8, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 25, 2004
Listed
$67,500
$80/sq ft
****CALL FOR LOCK BOX COMBO BEFORE YOU GO TO THIS PROPERTY*********** TIS IS A VA OWNED PROPERTY...CLA AND COPY OF EARNEST DEPOSIT CHECK REQUIRED WITH ALL OFFERS..SELLER TO SELECT TITLE COMPANY...SELLER WILL COUNTER WITH REQUIRED ADDENDUMS...CALL FOR CONTRACT FORMS...
ARMLS #1954368
Sep 2, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Mar 21, 2003
Listed
$82,000
$98/sq ft
Public Records
May 31, 2001
Sold
$88,990
$106/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 21, 2000
Sold
$180,588
$215/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 6, 2000
Sold
$65,000
$77/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$418 (+18.6%)
2024
$353 (+1.9%)
2023
$346 (+3.6%)
2022
$334 (−2.5%)
$1,530 + $6,130
$7,660
2021
$342 (+2.8%)
$1,410 + $5,650
$7,060
2020
$333 (+1.9%)
$1,230 + $4,950
$6,180
2019
$327 (+2.9%)
$1,110 + $4,440
$5,550
2018
$318 (−11.6%)
$1,110 + $4,440
$5,550
2017
$359 (+2.1%)
$880 + $3,550
$4,430
2016
$352 (+7.8%)
$860 + $3,450
$4,310
2015
$327 (+0.2%)
$690 + $2,760
$3,450
2014
$326 (+14.0%)
$450 + $1,820
$2,270
2013
$286 (+2.7%)
$350 + $1,400
$1,750
2012
$278 (+3.5%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2011
$269 (−56.1%)
$450 + $1,800
$2,250
2010
$613 (−18.0%)
$1,320 + $5,280
$6,600
2009
$747
$1,810 + $7,240
$9,050
Tax history for 17 E Ruth Ave #310
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$418 (+18.6%)
2024
$353 (+1.9%)
2023
$346 (+3.6%)
2022
$334 (−2.5%)
$1,530 + $6,130
$7,660
2021
$342 (+2.8%)
$1,410 + $5,650
$7,060
2020
$333 (+1.9%)
$1,230 + $4,950
$6,180
2019
$327 (+2.9%)
$1,110 + $4,440
$5,550
2018
$318 (−11.6%)
$1,110 + $4,440
$5,550
2017
$359 (+2.1%)
$880 + $3,550
$4,430
2016
$352 (+7.8%)
$860 + $3,450
$4,310
2015
$327 (+0.2%)
$690 + $2,760
$3,450
2014
$326 (+14.0%)
$450 + $1,820
$2,270
2013
$286 (+2.7%)
$350 + $1,400
$1,750
2012
$278 (+3.5%)
$390 + $1,560
$1,950
2011
$269 (−56.1%)
$450 + $1,800
$2,250
2010
$613 (−18.0%)
$1,320 + $5,280
$6,600
2009
$747
$1,810 + $7,240
$9,050
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
840
Year built
1985
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
16051240
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop
Property Information
Ownership: Condominium
Property Sub Type: Apartment
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 862
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $353
Tax Year: 2024
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $306.36
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School
High School: Sunnyslope High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Desert View Elementary School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary School District
Location Information
Directions: NORTH ON CENTRAL TO RUTH, EAST TO SUBJECT ON LEFT SIDE.
Community Information
Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 840
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 16051240
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 25, 2026