Absolutely stunning inside! Mountain views!! This home is complete with upgrades done in 2016!! Beautiful wood style tiled floors, amazing floorplan and neutral color palette! Exposed brick wall complete with fireplace is simply eye catching! This perfect kitchen is comprised of stainless steel appliances, gorgeous granite and rich custom cabinetry! Many options for dining and entertaining! Great master suite! Enjoy AZ living at its finest with this covered patio and private pool. RV gates are always a plus! Keep this backyard maintenance free or bring to life your landscaping dreams! This house is clean and move-in ready! Dont hesitate, this one will go fast!! Call to see it today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
6,582 sq ftLot Size
$280Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Fernando Valle• HomeSmart
Bought with Gasdaly Nongrados• Clients First Realty, LLC
Freshly remodeled home, including the electrical, with a POOL! Don't miss this one!
ARMLS #5387294
Feb 11, 2016
Sold
$71,550
$55/sq ft
Feb 5, 2016
Pending
—
Feb 3, 2016
Sold
$71,550
$55/sq ft
Jan 22, 2016
Price Changed
$79,900
$61/sq ft
Jan 22, 2016
Listing Removed
—
Jan 22, 2016
Listed
$71,500
$54/sq ft
PROPERTY NEEDS EXTENSIVE WORK-MISSING PLUMBING AND MUCH MORE-MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED-
Public Records
Apr 30, 1981
Sold
$65,500
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,122 (+3.9%)
2024
$1,079 (+1.9%)
2023
$1,060 (+3.4%)
2022
$1,025 (−11.5%)
$3,780 + $15,150
$18,930
2021
$1,158 (+29.8%)
$3,560 + $14,240
$17,800
2020
$893 (+1.9%)
$3,200 + $12,810
$16,010
2019
$876 (+2.9%)
$2,280 + $9,140
$11,420
2018
$852 (+0.3%)
$2,280 + $9,140
$11,420
2017
$849 (−10.2%)
$1,680 + $6,750
$8,430
2016
$945 (+22.2%)
$1,510 + $6,040
$7,550
2015
$773 (+6.7%)
$1,340 + $5,360
$6,700
2014
$725 (−7.2%)
$1,030 + $4,130
$5,160
2013
$782 (+8.4%)
$1,070 + $4,300
$5,370
2012
$721 (−20.7%)
$1,130 + $4,540
$5,670
2011
$909 (+2.4%)
$1,520 + $6,080
$7,600
2010
$888 (−29.2%)
$1,910 + $7,650
$9,560
2009
$1,254
$1,520 + $6,080
$7,600
Tax history for 1712 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,122 (+3.9%)
2024
$1,079 (+1.9%)
2023
$1,060 (+3.4%)
2022
$1,025 (−11.5%)
$3,780 + $15,150
$18,930
2021
$1,158 (+29.8%)
$3,560 + $14,240
$17,800
2020
$893 (+1.9%)
$3,200 + $12,810
$16,010
2019
$876 (+2.9%)
$2,280 + $9,140
$11,420
2018
$852 (+0.3%)
$2,280 + $9,140
$11,420
2017
$849 (−10.2%)
$1,680 + $6,750
$8,430
2016
$945 (+22.2%)
$1,510 + $6,040
$7,550
2015
$773 (+6.7%)
$1,340 + $5,360
$6,700
2014
$725 (−7.2%)
$1,030 + $4,130
$5,160
2013
$782 (+8.4%)
$1,070 + $4,300
$5,370
2012
$721 (−20.7%)
$1,130 + $4,540
$5,670
2011
$909 (+2.4%)
$1,520 + $6,080
$7,600
2010
$888 (−29.2%)
$1,910 + $7,650
$9,560
2009
$1,254
$1,520 + $6,080
$7,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,582 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,312
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
15838105
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on May 8, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Pool Information
Private Pool
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Wood
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,582
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $852
Tax Year: 2018
Financial Information
FHA
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Washington Elementary School - Phoenix
High School: Washington High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: Head west on Mountain View Rd, home is on the right
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,312
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,582 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15838105
Home facts updated by county records on May 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
3/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...