Come see this updated house situated in a gated community with greenbelts, parks and pool. Entertain downstairs with a spacious living area, kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and quaint patio off the dining area. Relax upstairs with updated laminate flooring throughout and remodeled guest bathroom.
Located in picture perfect gated community - just Steps away from lush GREENBELT, kids play area and RESORT STYLE SWIMMING POOL! This spacious home boasts high ceilings, stylish 18'' tile downstairs, neutral carpet upstairs, making it easy to add your own personality! DESIGNER touches throughout, including Upgraded kitchen with attached dining area. Plenty of counter space and cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Laundry room located downstairs off garage. Master suite with 3/4 bath, double sink vanity, and large walk in closet. Quaint patio, perfect for entertaining. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this impeccably maintained home!
ARMLS #4760918
Sep 14, 2012
Sold
$144,200
$99/sq ft
Aug 17, 2012
Pending
—
Aug 8, 2012
Price Changed
$139,900
$96/sq ft
Jul 24, 2012
Price Changed
$149,900
$103/sq ft
Jul 9, 2012
Price Changed
$169,900
$117/sq ft
Jun 12, 2012
Price Changed
$184,900
$127/sq ft
May 17, 2012
Listed
$199,900
$137/sq ft
+12
This beautiful home is centrally located in North Phoenix in the well maintained gated community of Northgate. Light and bright kitchen that opens up to the back patio. Neutral flooring and walls through out making this home a clean slate for you to make this your new home.
ARMLS #4447893
Nov 22, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Sep 14, 2010
Contingent
—
Aug 25, 2010
Listed
$120,000
$83/sq ft
ARMLS #4447891
Aug 25, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Aug 25, 2010
Listed
$120,000
$83/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,772 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,703 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,670 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,611 (−2.5%)
$4,160 + $16,640
$20,800
2021
$1,652 (+2.8%)
$3,780 + $15,140
$18,920
2020
$1,608 (+1.9%)
$3,600 + $14,430
$18,030
2019
$1,578 (+2.9%)
$3,360 + $13,470
$16,830
2018
$1,534 (+0.3%)
$3,360 + $13,470
$16,830
2017
$1,529 (+1.8%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2016
$1,502 (+7.8%)
$2,870 + $11,480
$14,350
2015
$1,393 (+3.5%)
$2,800 + $11,200
$14,000
2014
$1,346 (+9.5%)
$1,990 + $7,970
$9,960
2013
$1,230 (−7.1%)
$1,690 + $6,760
$8,450
2012
$1,323 (−16.0%)
$1,850 + $7,420
$9,270
2011
$1,575 (+42.9%)
$2,660 + $10,670
$13,330
2010
$1,103 (−19.9%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2009
$1,376
$3,130 + $12,550
$15,680
Tax history for 1950 W Davis Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,772 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,703 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,670 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,611 (−2.5%)
$4,160 + $16,640
$20,800
2021
$1,652 (+2.8%)
$3,780 + $15,140
$18,920
2020
$1,608 (+1.9%)
$3,600 + $14,430
$18,030
2019
$1,578 (+2.9%)
$3,360 + $13,470
$16,830
2018
$1,534 (+0.3%)
$3,360 + $13,470
$16,830
2017
$1,529 (+1.8%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2016
$1,502 (+7.8%)
$2,870 + $11,480
$14,350
2015
$1,393 (+3.5%)
$2,800 + $11,200
$14,000
2014
$1,346 (+9.5%)
$1,990 + $7,970
$9,960
2013
$1,230 (−7.1%)
$1,690 + $6,760
$8,450
2012
$1,323 (−16.0%)
$1,850 + $7,420
$9,270
2011
$1,575 (+42.9%)
$2,660 + $10,670
$13,330
2010
$1,103 (−19.9%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2009
$1,376
$3,130 + $12,550
$15,680
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2,100
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,454
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
20831026
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$127 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
Pool
Last updated by owner on Nov 30, 2023.
R-2
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
220 Volts in Kitchen: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.25
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Laminate
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Wood
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.05
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,608
Tax Year: 2020
Financial Information
Conventional
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $381
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School
High School: Thunderbird High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: Take 19th ave south off of Greenway and head west on grandview, take first left to gate Code is #1978
Community Information
Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,454
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 2,100 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 20831026
HOA Dues: $127/month
Garage: Yes
Features: Pool
Home facts updated by owner on Nov 30, 2023
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
John Jacobs Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Mountain Sky Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Thunderbird High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...