Welcome home to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated Cave Creek Villas community. With an open great room floor plan, this home is ready to entertain! The spacious kitchen includes ample counter space with a breakfast bar perfect for serving food and drinks. A large walk-in pantry is available for any extra storage. Both bedrooms have gorgeous vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets, and convenient en suite bathrooms. Access the private back patio through the glass sliding door and enjoy the green lawn and easy-care landscaping. The community pool is a great place to cool off on a hot day. This home is located around the corner from Starbucks and Pinnacle Park!
TownhomeProperty Type
2005Year Built
1,334 sq ftLot Size
$290Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Yvonne Bondanza-Whittaker• Zillow Homes Inc
Outstanding opportunity in North Phoenix. 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,196 SQFT and a one-car garage. Community features a community pool area & more. Private backyard with a covered patio. Do not miss this!
ARMLS #5432963
Jun 20, 2016
Sold
$187,000
$156/sq ft
May 20, 2016
Pending
—
Apr 23, 2016
Listed
$193,000
$161/sq ft
+20
This is it! You'll absolutely love this fantastic Phoenix home and all it has to offer! Inside, you'll find a spacious open floor plan, neutral carpet and tile flooring throughout. A warm interior palette that will make you feel right at home! The open kitchen and breakfast bar enables you to prepare meals and socialize. All black appliances and an eat-in kitchen with large walk-in pantry. Master bedroom has custom and tasteful paint, a full master bath and walk-in closet. Relax outside under the covered patio, in a private backyard, view fence and no homes directly behind. Community Pool and amazing walking paths within this gated community. This home is sure to go fast, so don't miss the chance to make it yours today!
ARMLS #5291256
Sep 4, 2015
Sold
$139,411
$117/sq ft
Jul 1, 2015
Pending
—
Jun 30, 2015
Relisted
—
Jun 19, 2015
Pending
—
Jun 8, 2015
Listed
$139,000
$116/sq ft
ARMLS #4806338
Nov 7, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Nov 6, 2013
Listed
$125,000
$105/sq ft
Apr 29, 2013
Contingent
—
Apr 22, 2013
Price Changed
$125,000
$105/sq ft
ARMLS #2823862
Jan 11, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Aug 3, 2007
Listed
$199,900
$167/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,381 (+21.1%)
2024
$1,140 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,114 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,104 (−1.6%)
$3,880 + $15,550
$19,430
2021
$1,122 (+3.5%)
$3,800 + $15,230
$19,030
2020
$1,083 (−0.4%)
$3,510 + $14,040
$17,550
2019
$1,088 (+3.8%)
$3,130 + $12,540
$15,670
2018
$1,049 (+4.7%)
$3,130 + $12,540
$15,670
2017
$1,001 (+1.7%)
$2,580 + $10,350
$12,930
2016
$985 (−8.0%)
$2,440 + $9,790
$12,230
2015
$1,071 (+8.0%)
$2,220 + $8,900
$11,120
2014
$992 (+13.0%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2013
$878 (−15.5%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2012
$1,039 (−19.8%)
$1,980 + $7,920
$9,900
2011
$1,297 (+14.1%)
$2,700 + $10,800
$13,500
2010
$1,136 (−21.4%)
$2,720 + $10,880
$13,600
2009
$1,445
$3,680 + $14,720
$18,400
Tax history for 2250 E Deer Valley Rd #19
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,381 (+21.1%)
2024
$1,140 (+2.3%)
2023
$1,114 (+0.9%)
2022
$1,104 (−1.6%)
$3,880 + $15,550
$19,430
2021
$1,122 (+3.5%)
$3,800 + $15,230
$19,030
2020
$1,083 (−0.4%)
$3,510 + $14,040
$17,550
2019
$1,088 (+3.8%)
$3,130 + $12,540
$15,670
2018
$1,049 (+4.7%)
$3,130 + $12,540
$15,670
2017
$1,001 (+1.7%)
$2,580 + $10,350
$12,930
2016
$985 (−8.0%)
$2,440 + $9,790
$12,230
2015
$1,071 (+8.0%)
$2,220 + $8,900
$11,120
2014
$992 (+13.0%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2013
$878 (−15.5%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2012
$1,039 (−19.8%)
$1,980 + $7,920
$9,900
2011
$1,297 (+14.1%)
$2,700 + $10,800
$13,500
2010
$1,136 (−21.4%)
$2,720 + $10,880
$13,600
2009
$1,445
$3,680 + $14,720
$18,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,196
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
21332288
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Walk-in Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Yes
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
Window Features: Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 1,334
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,122
Tax Year: 2021
Financial Information
Other, Non Assumable
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $174
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Location Information
Directions: Please use GPS.
Community Information
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,196
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21332288
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026