GORGEOUS unit in an amazing location! The community is surrounded by gorgeous mountain views, is gated and has a fabulous heated pool to be used all year 'round!! This unit has a garage, granite counter tops, upgraded cabinetry, a breakfast bar, an open concept floor plan, a balcony off of the family room AND master bedroom, spacious spare bedroom and bathroom, interior laundry and much more! The community grounds are very well-kept in a PRIME location, being in close proximity to the Loop 101 and 51 Freeways, hiking trails, great schools, restaurants, and more!
TownhomeProperty Type
2005Year Built
2,091 sq ftLot Size
$301Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Alan Kushmakov• My Home Group Real Estate
Listed by Sean McKenzie• My Home Group Real Estate
Bought with Denise Sottile• My Home Group Real Estate
XLNT location in community! Beautiful 2BD 2BA Anata model with split master and upstairs laundry w/ washer & dryer. All on one level after steps from garage. Nice upgrades, neutral paint, carpet and tile. Dining area or dining at the bar countertop. Decorator ceiling fans & window coverings. Master has ensuite bath w/ WI closet. Enjoy sunsets and beautiful mountain views from the master and LR. Lovely balcony to enjoy on cool nights. Easy access to 101 & 51, shopping, dining and much more. Never lived in. Easy to move in and client to make their own! Very large feel for the sq. footage. Shows well and can do quick close.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,044 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,017 (+2.3%)
2023
$994 (+0.9%)
2022
$985 (−1.6%)
$3,650 + $14,630
$18,280
2021
$1,001 (+3.5%)
$3,570 + $14,280
$17,850
2020
$967 (−0.4%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2019
$971 (−11.3%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2018
$1,095 (+4.3%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2017
$1,050 (+1.7%)
$2,440 + $9,770
$12,210
2016
$1,032 (+26.5%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2015
$816 (+7.5%)
$2,070 + $8,280
$10,350
2014
$759 (−3.1%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$783 (−18.5%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$961 (−19.7%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2011
$1,196 (+11.4%)
$2,490 + $9,960
$12,450
2010
$1,073 (−23.2%)
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
2009
$1,398
$3,690 + $14,760
$18,450
Tax history for 2250 E Deer Valley Rd #98
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,044 (+2.6%)
2024
$1,017 (+2.3%)
2023
$994 (+0.9%)
2022
$985 (−1.6%)
$3,650 + $14,630
$18,280
2021
$1,001 (+3.5%)
$3,570 + $14,280
$17,850
2020
$967 (−0.4%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2019
$971 (−11.3%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2018
$1,095 (+4.3%)
$2,930 + $11,750
$14,680
2017
$1,050 (+1.7%)
$2,440 + $9,770
$12,210
2016
$1,032 (+26.5%)
$2,300 + $9,220
$11,520
2015
$816 (+7.5%)
$2,070 + $8,280
$10,350
2014
$759 (−3.1%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2013
$783 (−18.5%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2012
$961 (−19.7%)
$1,830 + $7,320
$9,150
2011
$1,196 (+11.4%)
$2,490 + $9,960
$12,450
2010
$1,073 (−23.2%)
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
2009
$1,398
$3,690 + $14,760
$18,450
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,158
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
21332367
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R-2*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Non-laminate Counter: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony
Fencing: None
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 2,091
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,050
Tax Year: 2017
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $146
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Location Information
Directions: HEADING NORTH ON CAVE CREEK RD, TURN WEST ONTO DEER VALLEY RD., MAKE YOUR FIRST RIGHT, GO STRAIGHT AND THE UNIT WILL BE ON THE RIGHTHAND SIDE.
Community Information
Community Features: Gated
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,158
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21332367
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026