This 4-bedroom property features an open floor plan with updated flooring, a bright and airy living space, and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. The spacious yard is low-maintenance, offering a blank canvas for your personal touch, while the convenient location provides easy access to schools, shopping, and major freeways. This affordable and inviting home is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in the heart of Phoenix. This home features solar panels, providing energy independence, significant cost savings, and increased property value.
ManufacturedProperty Type
2003Year Built
6,026 sq ftLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Gabriela LaDouceur• HomeSmart
Listed by Gabriela Sherris• HomeSmart
Bought with Marcus Marshall• Uncommon Realty International
Charming mobile home! Open floor plan with 4 bedrooms. Check this property out!
Public Records
Jun 9, 2022
Sold
$188,000
$131/sq ft
ARMLS #2616489
Nov 24, 2006
Sold
$109,000
$76/sq ft
Sep 25, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Sep 15, 2006
Listed
$108,000
$75/sq ft
FHA CASE #023-179274.HUD HOME SOLD `AS IS` BY ELECTRONIC BID ONLY. FOR A PROPERTY CONDITION REPORT, FORMS, DISCLOSURES & AVAILABILITY VISIT WWW.MCBREO.COM. AVAIL. BEGINNING ON 09/15/2006. BIDS DUE ON OR BEFORE 09/24/2006 @11:59PM OR DAILY THEREAFTER UNTIL SOLD. MCB MAKES NO WARRANTY AS TO THE EXISTENCE OF MOLD IN THIS PROPERTY AND IS NOT LIABLE FOR THE POTENTIALLY HARMFUL EFFECTS THEREOF. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION.***PROPERTY IS FHA INSURED. MANUFACTURED HOME.***
Public Records
Feb 17, 1987
Sold
$32,500
$23/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 20, 1986
Sold
$31,000
$22/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$568 (+2.6%)
2024
$554 (−22.1%)
2023
$710 (−14.5%)
2022
$831 (+16.2%)
$4,640 + $3,820
$8,460
2021
$715 (+3.5%)
$3,490 + $3,840
$7,330
2020
$691 (−2.3%)
$2,880 + $3,870
$6,750
2019
$707 (+3.8%)
$3,070 + $4,260
$7,330
2018
$681 (+4.7%)
$3,070 + $4,260
$7,330
2017
$651 (+1.7%)
$1,930 + $4,040
$5,970
2016
$640 (+7.7%)
$1,600 + $4,140
$5,740
2015
$594 (+7.6%)
$1,480 + $4,190
$5,670
2014
$552 (−3.2%)
$850 + $4,283
$5,133
2013
$570 (−10.7%)
$850 + $4,283
$5,133
2012
$639 (−15.7%)
$1,050 + $5,034
$6,084
2011
$758 (−14.2%)
$2,750 + $5,141
$7,891
2010
$883 (+6.8%)
$5,200 + $5,375
$10,575
2009
$827
$6,250 + $5,348
$11,598
Tax history for 2715 E Grandview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$568 (+2.6%)
2024
$554 (−22.1%)
2023
$710 (−14.5%)
2022
$831 (+16.2%)
$4,640 + $3,820
$8,460
2021
$715 (+3.5%)
$3,490 + $3,840
$7,330
2020
$691 (−2.3%)
$2,880 + $3,870
$6,750
2019
$707 (+3.8%)
$3,070 + $4,260
$7,330
2018
$681 (+4.7%)
$3,070 + $4,260
$7,330
2017
$651 (+1.7%)
$1,930 + $4,040
$5,970
2016
$640 (+7.7%)
$1,600 + $4,140
$5,740
2015
$594 (+7.6%)
$1,480 + $4,190
$5,670
2014
$552 (−3.2%)
$850 + $4,283
$5,133
2013
$570 (−10.7%)
$850 + $4,283
$5,133
2012
$639 (−15.7%)
$1,050 + $5,034
$6,084
2011
$758 (−14.2%)
$2,750 + $5,141
$7,891
2010
$883 (+6.8%)
$5,200 + $5,375
$10,575
2009
$827
$6,250 + $5,348
$11,598
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,026 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,431
Year built
1978
Style
Mobile/Manufactured Home
County
Maricopa County
APN
21429087
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 27, 2026.
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Jan 23, 2014 • Final
Residential permits
Electrical
Dec 23, 2002 • Final
Residential permits
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Other
Has Cooling
Heating: See Remarks
Interior Features
Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Interior Features: Granite Counters
Green Energy Efficient: Solar Panels
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Other
Fencing: Other
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,026
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $554
Tax Year: 2024
Financial Information
Other
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Palomino Intermediate School
High School: North Canyon High School
High School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
Elementary School District: Paradise Valley Unified District
Utility Information
Sewer: Other, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,431
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,026 square feet
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21429087
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 27, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Palomino Primary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Greenway Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
North Canyon High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...