Homesteps acquired home! **THIS PROPERTY IS ELIGIBLE UNDER THE FREDDIE MAC FIRST LOOK INITIATIVE. Great block home on oversized lot and beautiful park across the street! Home offers formal living/dining room. Galley style kitchen with custom tile countertops, large breakfast area and step down family room with beautiful brick fireplace across back wall. 3 bedrooms/ 1.75 bath/ 2 car garage/ fenced pool. Master bath has been custom designed with tile shower and two pedestal sinks. Covered back patio, mature landscaping and fenced pool. This home is a must see!!!Buyer to verify all information including any HOA fees.
WOW! WHAT A NICELY MAINTAINED HOME. SHOWS TRUE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. CUSTOME CERAMIC TILE RAISED FOYER ENTRY W/MOSAIC DESIGNS. CERAMIC TILE BATHS, KITCHEN & DINING AREA. NEW ROOF, NEAR NEW A/C. MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS. SLUMP BLK FIREPLACE W/HEARTH & MANTEL. CEILING FANS THRU-OUT. LARGE MASTER SUITE, DOUBLE SINKS,NEW CERAMIC TILE SHOWER, NEW DOORS, NEW FLOORING IN MASTER BATHS. TONS OF STORAGE. EXTENDED COVERED PATIO. FENCED SELF CLEANING DIVING POOL. MATURE
Public Records
Jun 5, 1992
Sold
$89,000
$48/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 30, 1979
Sold
$67,300
$36/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,569 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,508 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,479 (+3.6%)
2022
$1,427 (−2.5%)
$4,820 + $19,290
$24,110
2021
$1,463 (+2.8%)
$4,400 + $17,600
$22,000
2020
$1,423 (+1.9%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2019
$1,397 (+2.9%)
$3,910 + $15,660
$19,570
2018
$1,358 (+0.3%)
$3,910 + $15,660
$19,570
2017
$1,354 (−10.2%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2016
$1,507 (+7.9%)
$2,790 + $11,190
$13,980
2015
$1,396 (+3.0%)
$2,680 + $10,720
$13,400
2014
$1,355 (+10.9%)
$1,800 + $7,230
$9,030
2013
$1,222 (+1.3%)
$1,490 + $5,990
$7,480
2012
$1,206 (−8.9%)
$1,690 + $6,760
$8,450
2011
$1,324 (+12.7%)
$1,980 + $7,920
$9,900
2010
$1,175 (−20.5%)
$2,530 + $10,120
$12,650
2009
$1,479
$3,530 + $14,140
$17,670
Tax history for 2901 W Hearn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,569 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,508 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,479 (+3.6%)
2022
$1,427 (−2.5%)
$4,820 + $19,290
$24,110
2021
$1,463 (+2.8%)
$4,400 + $17,600
$22,000
2020
$1,423 (+1.9%)
$3,950 + $15,820
$19,770
2019
$1,397 (+2.9%)
$3,910 + $15,660
$19,570
2018
$1,358 (+0.3%)
$3,910 + $15,660
$19,570
2017
$1,354 (−10.2%)
$2,940 + $11,760
$14,700
2016
$1,507 (+7.9%)
$2,790 + $11,190
$13,980
2015
$1,396 (+3.0%)
$2,680 + $10,720
$13,400
2014
$1,355 (+10.9%)
$1,800 + $7,230
$9,030
2013
$1,222 (+1.3%)
$1,490 + $5,990
$7,480
2012
$1,206 (−8.9%)
$1,690 + $6,760
$8,450
2011
$1,324 (+12.7%)
$1,980 + $7,920
$9,900
2010
$1,175 (−20.5%)
$2,530 + $10,120
$12,650
2009
$1,479
$3,530 + $14,140
$17,670
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,221 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,848
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
20707428
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R1-8
BLACK CANYON/MARICOPA FREEWAY SP
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Zone overlays
Black Canyon/Maricopa Freeway Specific Plan-Cactus Road to Mountain View Road