Don't miss your chance to live at this Mid-Century Modern community that lays between the desirable location of Arcadia & The Biltmore!This end unit has been fully remodeled with modern touches that are absolutely a must see.Walk in and be greeted by the soaring 12 ft ceilings,oversized windows that give an abundance of natural light,granite countertops,contemporary cabinetry,stainless steel appliances,chic fixtures&gorgeous wood flooring throughout.You'll have 2 oversized balconies for relaxation or another place to entertain all your guests.Roomy master walk in,inside laundry&so much more! Step out your front door for spectacular views of Camelback Mountain while admiring this beautiful community featuring a lush,green common area and community pool.Be in the center of it all, THIS IS IT
Check out this Mid-Century Modern community at Camelback & 32nd St. Stunning remodel on this 1150 sf 2 bed/2bath unit that captures the feel & vibe of the 1960's with all the modern perks!! Marvelous kitchen w/ all new SS appliances, fixtures, granite and cabinets. Opulent baths with custom tile. End unit that has soaring 12 feet ceilings, abundant natural light, wood floors, large closets, private inside laundry that includes front loading washer/dryer, views of Camelback Mountain & double balconies. Nestled in one of the greatest Camelback/Biltmore locations which is just minutes to shopping, restaurants & hiking/biking trails. Mature landscaping and grassy areas throughout the community as well as a relaxing pool. HOA covers heating/cooling/water/sewer/trash & blanket insurance.
ARMLS #5036040
Mar 12, 2014
Sold
$155,000
$135/sq ft
Feb 17, 2014
Pending
—
Feb 8, 2014
Contingent
—
Jan 27, 2014
Price Changed
$150,000
$131/sq ft
Jan 16, 2014
Price Changed
$159,900
$140/sq ft
Jan 13, 2014
Price Changed
$160,000
$140/sq ft
Jan 1, 2014
Price Changed
$164,500
$144/sq ft
Dec 16, 2013
Price Changed
$164,900
$144/sq ft
Dec 7, 2013
Price Changed
$174,900
$153/sq ft
Dec 4, 2013
Price Changed
$181,900
$159/sq ft
Nov 27, 2013
Relisted
—
Nov 26, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Nov 26, 2013
Listed
$185,900
$162/sq ft
+29
Your in LUCK--Owner needs sold! Turn-key remodeled unit in a Quiet and friendly Mid-Century, Retro-Modern community on the North Side of Camelback & 32nd st. Enjoy new baths w/ tile, fixtures and cabinets. New kitchen w/ all new SS appliances, fixtures, Granite and kitchen cabinets. Just painted from top to bottom this END unit has soaring 12 feet ceilings, Floor to Ceiling windows, REAL wood floors, tons of light, large closets, Private inside laundry, Views of Camelback Mountain & double balconies. Nestled in one of the greatest Camelback/Biltmore locations this is Perfectly located among shopping, eateries & hike/biking trails---Community has Lush grounds & a very healthy HOA that covers heating/cooling/water/sewer/trash & blanket insurance. Check docs tab for required PPwork
ARMLS #4909461
Apr 29, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Apr 26, 2013
Price Changed
$131,900
$115/sq ft
Apr 21, 2013
Relisted
—
Apr 9, 2013
Contingent
—
Mar 25, 2013
Listed
$129,900
$113/sq ft
ARMLS #1971987
Jun 1, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Apr 30, 2003
Listed
$112,000
$98/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 7, 1999
Sold
$57,000
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 30, 1994
Sold
$37,000
$32/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,114 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,070 (+1.2%)
2023
$1,058 (+4.5%)
2022
$1,013 (−3.6%)
$3,670 + $14,700
$18,370
2021
$1,051 (+2.7%)
$3,400 + $13,600
$17,000
2020
$1,024 (+0.6%)
$3,010 + $12,040
$15,050
2019
$1,018 (+2.2%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2018
$996 (+4.3%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2017
$955 (+4.4%)
$2,100 + $8,410
$10,510
2016
$915 (+7.2%)
$2,080 + $8,350
$10,430
2015
$854 (+25.0%)
$1,280 + $5,150
$6,430
2014
$683 (−23.0%)
$1,090 + $4,360
$5,450
2013
$887 (−21.9%)
$1,250 + $5,000
$6,250
2012
$1,136 (−18.2%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2011
$1,389 (+7.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2010
$1,293 (+15.4%)
$2,380 + $9,520
$11,900
2009
$1,120
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
Tax history for 3242 E Camelback Rd #201
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,114 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,070 (+1.2%)
2023
$1,058 (+4.5%)
2022
$1,013 (−3.6%)
$3,670 + $14,700
$18,370
2021
$1,051 (+2.7%)
$3,400 + $13,600
$17,000
2020
$1,024 (+0.6%)
$3,010 + $12,040
$15,050
2019
$1,018 (+2.2%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2018
$996 (+4.3%)
$2,570 + $10,300
$12,870
2017
$955 (+4.4%)
$2,100 + $8,410
$10,510
2016
$915 (+7.2%)
$2,080 + $8,350
$10,430
2015
$854 (+25.0%)
$1,280 + $5,150
$6,430
2014
$683 (−23.0%)
$1,090 + $4,360
$5,450
2013
$887 (−21.9%)
$1,250 + $5,000
$6,250
2012
$1,136 (−18.2%)
$1,580 + $6,320
$7,900
2011
$1,389 (+7.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2010
$1,293 (+15.4%)
$2,380 + $9,520
$11,900
2009
$1,120
$2,570 + $10,280
$12,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,146
Year built
1960
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
17013119
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Unassigned, Assigned, Community Structure
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...