A MUST SEE! MODEL SHARP! This home has been meticulously maintained & gently used as a vacation home! Complete with a Community pool. Nicely situated in the community facing grassy courtyard. You'll think this is BRAND NEW! Very Rare that you will find a resale in this condition at this price. Home is VERY NICELY appointed with every component in near new condition. Upgraded Appliances, Upgraded Sink, Upgraded Master Tub and Surrounds, Upgraded Carpet, tile, ceiling fans and more!! Townhome includes full size 2 Car Garage, Private Balcony, and excellent freeway access to get around town. Put this one on your list to view. Act fast because this one is sure to go quick! Come see this quality home for yourself! Hurry WILL NOT LAST LONG!
Fannie Mae Owned! Great unit featuring 3 Bedrooms 2 baths in fantastic condition. Open Kitchen with Island, dining just off Kitchen, Large great room, Purchase this property for as little as 3% down.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,169 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,123 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,102 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,063 (−2.5%)
$3,450 + $13,820
$17,270
2021
$1,090 (+2.8%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2020
$1,060 (+1.9%)
$3,090 + $12,380
$15,470
2019
$1,041 (+2.9%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2018
$1,012 (−11.6%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2017
$1,144 (+15.6%)
$2,340 + $9,370
$11,710
2016
$990 (−4.8%)
$2,050 + $8,210
$10,260
2015
$1,040 (+6.8%)
$1,850 + $7,430
$9,280
2014
$974 (+3.7%)
$1,220 + $4,910
$6,130
2013
$939 (−6.7%)
$1,150 + $4,600
$5,750
2012
$1,007 (−2.9%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2011
$1,037 (−25.9%)
$1,550 + $6,200
$7,750
2010
$1,400 (−23.2%)
$2,610 + $10,440
$13,050
2009
$1,822
$3,770 + $15,080
$18,850
Tax history for 3250 W Greenway Rd #121
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,169 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,123 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,102 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,063 (−2.5%)
$3,450 + $13,820
$17,270
2021
$1,090 (+2.8%)
$3,300 + $13,220
$16,520
2020
$1,060 (+1.9%)
$3,090 + $12,380
$15,470
2019
$1,041 (+2.9%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2018
$1,012 (−11.6%)
$2,820 + $11,280
$14,100
2017
$1,144 (+15.6%)
$2,340 + $9,370
$11,710
2016
$990 (−4.8%)
$2,050 + $8,210
$10,260
2015
$1,040 (+6.8%)
$1,850 + $7,430
$9,280
2014
$974 (+3.7%)
$1,220 + $4,910
$6,130
2013
$939 (−6.7%)
$1,150 + $4,600
$5,750
2012
$1,007 (−2.9%)
$1,410 + $5,640
$7,050
2011
$1,037 (−25.9%)
$1,550 + $6,200
$7,750
2010
$1,400 (−23.2%)
$2,610 + $10,440
$13,050
2009
$1,822
$3,770 + $15,080
$18,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,552
Year built
2005
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
20744025
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
C-O
Commercial Office -Restricted Commercial District
The C-O, Commercial Office, Restricted Commercial District, is intended to provide office use as an appropriate transition between intense commercial activities and nearby residential uses. Due to the variety, scale and intensity of office development, this district has been established with a General Office and Major Office option. Specific performance standards to mitigate negative impacts of office development, including standards for screening of mechanical equipment, parking lot screening, parking lot lighting, vehicular access and landscaping will be required at the time of development review approval.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Bank
Housing-Senior
Infrastructure
Office
Medical office
Educational/school
Communications tower
Veterinary clinic
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Walk-in Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: None
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 1,030
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Grass Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,144
Tax Year: 2017
Financial Information
Non Assumable
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $184
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School
High School: Greenway High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Sunburst School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: East on Greenway to property of the North side of street
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,552
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 20744025
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 25, 2026