Unique single story, 3 car garage home in the heart of Ahwatukee! Kitchen has lovely bay window overlooking patio & yard along with plenty of cabinet and counter space! Master bedroom has private exit to the back yard! Master bath offers separate shower & garden tub as well as dual sinks and dual vanities! Guest bath also has dual sinks and plenty of counter space! Cozy family room has fireplace & wet bar! Circular driveway has plenty of parking and makes it easy to come & go! Spacious back yard with mature landscaping and large enough for a pool! Just minutes away from the South Mountain Preserve for year round hiking & mountain biking! Award winning Kyrene School District plus walking distance to Mountain Pointe High! Shopping, restaurants & theaters minutes away!
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$264Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 garage spacesParking
Listed by Kevin Houston• Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM WITH DEN OR 4TH BEDROOM,EXCELLENT CONDITION CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH 3 CAR PAINTED GARAGE, EXTRA STORAGE OVERSIZED MANICURED BACKYARD WITH HEATE4D SPA AND PRIVACY UPGRADED WOOD CABINETS,FIREPLACE,WATER SOFTNER AND REVERSE OSMOSSIS SECURITY SYSTEM, USE SECURITY CODE 1957 IN &OUT,PAD LEFT IN LAUNDRY ROOM CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, CHURCHES, GOLF,RESTAURANTS
Public Records
Jul 26, 1988
Sold
$142,400
$67/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,118 (+2.8%)
2024
$3,032 (+2.2%)
2023
$2,967 (+5.0%)
2022
$2,826 (−4.2%)
$6,790 + $27,180
$33,970
2021
$2,948 (+2.6%)
$6,330 + $25,320
$31,650
2020
$2,874 (−0.5%)
$5,450 + $21,800
$27,250
2019
$2,887 (+3.5%)
$5,690 + $22,770
$28,460
2018
$2,789 (+4.8%)
$5,690 + $22,770
$28,460
2017
$2,662 (−1.3%)
$5,390 + $21,580
$26,970
2016
$2,697 (+11.7%)
$5,350 + $21,420
$26,770
2015
$2,415 (+2.0%)
$5,240 + $20,990
$26,230
2014
$2,368 (+12.9%)
$4,470 + $17,880
$22,350
2013
$2,098 (+1.2%)
$3,830 + $15,350
$19,180
2012
$2,073 (−11.7%)
$4,020 + $16,100
$20,120
2011
$2,347 (−1.8%)
$4,620 + $18,480
$23,100
2010
$2,391 (−3.4%)
$5,330 + $21,340
$26,670
2009
$2,474
$6,160 + $24,670
$30,830
Tax history for 3710 E Knox Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,118 (+2.8%)
2024
$3,032 (+2.2%)
2023
$2,967 (+5.0%)
2022
$2,826 (−4.2%)
$6,790 + $27,180
$33,970
2021
$2,948 (+2.6%)
$6,330 + $25,320
$31,650
2020
$2,874 (−0.5%)
$5,450 + $21,800
$27,250
2019
$2,887 (+3.5%)
$5,690 + $22,770
$28,460
2018
$2,789 (+4.8%)
$5,690 + $22,770
$28,460
2017
$2,662 (−1.3%)
$5,390 + $21,580
$26,970
2016
$2,697 (+11.7%)
$5,350 + $21,420
$26,770
2015
$2,415 (+2.0%)
$5,240 + $20,990
$26,230
2014
$2,368 (+12.9%)
$4,470 + $17,880
$22,350
2013
$2,098 (+1.2%)
$3,830 + $15,350
$19,180
2012
$2,073 (−11.7%)
$4,020 + $16,100
$20,120
2011
$2,347 (−1.8%)
$4,620 + $18,480
$23,100
2010
$2,391 (−3.4%)
$5,330 + $21,340
$26,670
2009
$2,474
$6,160 + $24,670
$30,830
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.28 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,114
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
30129540
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 3
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Non-laminate Counter: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 12,371
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,697
Tax Year: 2016
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $199.22
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School
High School: Mountain Pointe High School
High School District: Tempe Union High School District
Elementary School: Kyrene de la Colina School
Elementary School District: Kyrene Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: South on 48th St to Knox Rd. West on Knox Rd to home.
Utility Information
Sewer: Sewer in & Cnctd, Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,114
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30129540
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Kyrene Centennial Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Mountain Pointe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85044
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
44
79
51
85
58
87
61
95
68
106
78
107
84
108
84
99
77
88
63
76
52
73
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$530,000 – $641,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,572 in fees.3 minutes to get started.