this beautifully remodeled home had a professionally done room addition. new carpet,paint,tile,kitchen,and baths. MISSING KITCHEN DRAWERS ARE BEING REMADE AND WILL BE REPLACED. SELLER IS READY , WILLING AND ABLE TO PAY BUYERS COSTS AND RESPOND TO ANY OFFER
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
8,173 sq ftLot Size
$250Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Richard Vairo• West USA Realty
Bought with Patricia J Gorski• RE/MAX Professionals
Fannie Mae Property! Great property located in desirable North Phoenix neighborhood, close to the 1-17. Home has been updated with New Carpet and new Paint throughout! Spacious floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and family room areas, eatin kitchen with updated cabinets and granite counters. Baths have been updated with newer cabinets, fixtures and flooring; ceiling fans throughout. Huge backyard! Move In Ready! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing and HomePath Mortgage Financing.
ARMLS #4430829
Nov 20, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Sep 29, 2010
Price Changed
$99,900
$65/sq ft
Aug 31, 2010
Price Changed
$109,900
$72/sq ft
Jul 26, 2010
Listed
$114,900
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 28, 2007
Sold
$190,000
$124/sq ft
ARMLS #2776633
Oct 24, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jun 1, 2007
Listed
$215,000
$141/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 24, 2004
Sold
$125,000
$82/sq ft
ARMLS #1985122
Jun 30, 2003
Listing Removed
—
May 29, 2003
Listed
$122,500
$80/sq ft
ARMLS #1959138
May 28, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Apr 1, 2003
Listed
$124,500
$81/sq ft
ARMLS #1914047
Apr 1, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Dec 28, 2002
Listed
$124,500
$81/sq ft
ARMLS #1904400
Nov 29, 2002
Listed
$124,500
$81/sq ft
Nov 29, 2002
Listing Removed
—
ARMLS #1881401
Nov 29, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Oct 7, 2002
Listed
$129,900
$85/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 4, 1999
Sold
$100,000
$65/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 26, 1979
Sold
$53,500
$35/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 13, 1973
Sold
$24,850
$16/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,440 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,412 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,363 (−2.5%)
$3,810 + $15,260
$19,070
2021
$1,397 (+2.7%)
$3,410 + $13,660
$17,070
2020
$1,360 (+1.9%)
$3,120 + $12,500
$15,620
2019
$1,335 (+2.9%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2018
$1,297 (+41.3%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2017
$918 (+1.8%)
$2,160 + $8,640
$10,800
2016
$901 (+7.8%)
$2,020 + $8,080
$10,100
2015
$836 (+2.9%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2014
$812 (+10.1%)
$1,210 + $4,840
$6,050
2013
$738 (−6.1%)
$1,010 + $4,060
$5,070
2012
$785 (−13.9%)
$1,230 + $4,950
$6,180
2011
$913 (−1.4%)
$1,520 + $6,110
$7,630
2010
$925 (−18.1%)
$1,990 + $7,970
$9,960
2009
$1,129
$2,730 + $10,950
$13,680
Tax history for 3731 W Hearn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,498 (+4.0%)
2024
$1,440 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,412 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,363 (−2.5%)
$3,810 + $15,260
$19,070
2021
$1,397 (+2.7%)
$3,410 + $13,660
$17,070
2020
$1,360 (+1.9%)
$3,120 + $12,500
$15,620
2019
$1,335 (+2.9%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2018
$1,297 (+41.3%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2017
$918 (+1.8%)
$2,160 + $8,640
$10,800
2016
$901 (+7.8%)
$2,020 + $8,080
$10,100
2015
$836 (+2.9%)
$1,840 + $7,360
$9,200
2014
$812 (+10.1%)
$1,210 + $4,840
$6,050
2013
$738 (−6.1%)
$1,010 + $4,060
$5,070
2012
$785 (−13.9%)
$1,230 + $4,950
$6,180
2011
$913 (−1.4%)
$1,520 + $6,110
$7,630
2010
$925 (−18.1%)
$1,990 + $7,970
$9,960
2009
$1,129
$2,730 + $10,950
$13,680
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,173 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,332
Year built
1973
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
20711406
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R1-8
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.