Charming Home situated on an amazing Golf, Mountain and City View lot walking distance to Ironwood Country Club. Light and Airy, meticulously maintained. Neutral colors and plantation shutters throughout. Features extended master bedroom with door to backyard patio and extended garage. Backyard showcases pavers, view fence, built in BBQ Island and gas firepit and beautiful golf course views of the 9th hole at Ironwood. Plenty of storage with garage and laundry cabinets. Enjoy Anthem Country Club amenities including two clubs with golf, tennis/pickleball courts, restaurants, pools, gyms and many fun activities. Also includes access to Anthem's water park, gym, pool, walking trails, parks, sports fields, hiking.
BANK OWNED FORECLOSURE!!!! What a tremendous opportunity to own this spacious 2 bedroom home situated on the golf course! Ranked in the top 132 golf course communities in the work by Links! This is a great home with a great location. Thanks for showing.
ARMLS #2356885
Nov 10, 2005
Sold
$450,127
$247/sq ft
Aug 4, 2005
Listed
$439,585
$241/sq ft
RANKED IN THE TOP 132 GOLF COURSE COMMUNITIES IN THE WORLD BY LINKS! ESTIMATED COMPLETION 12/05. PRICES AND SELECT HOMESITES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. *BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS*. REALTORS MUST ACCOMPANY AND REGISTER CLIENTS ON FIRST VISIT. PULTE/DEL WEBB BROKER/REALTOR REGISTRATION POLICY APPLIES. THIS HOME IS LOCATED ON A GOLF COURSE LOT, AND FEATURES AN EXT. MASTER BEDROOM AND 4` GARAGE EXTENSION.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,686 (+1.8%)
2024
$3,622 (+5.0%)
2023
$3,448 (+3.7%)
2022
$3,326 (−1.8%)
$5,960 + $23,860
$29,820
2021
$3,385 (+2.1%)
$5,570 + $22,290
$27,860
2020
$3,316 (+3.2%)
$5,240 + $20,960
$26,200
2019
$3,214 (+3.4%)
$5,060 + $20,260
$25,320
2018
$3,108 (+1.9%)
$5,060 + $20,260
$25,320
2017
$3,050 (+9.1%)
$4,690 + $18,790
$23,480
2016
$2,795 (+8.7%)
$4,600 + $18,410
$23,010
2015
$2,570 (+1.8%)
$4,690 + $18,770
$23,460
2014
$2,525 (+12.2%)
$3,850 + $15,400
$19,250
2013
$2,250 (−0.1%)
$3,270 + $13,090
$16,360
2012
$2,253 (+17.1%)
$3,300 + $13,200
$16,500
2011
$1,924 (+9.1%)
$3,430 + $13,720
$17,150
2010
$1,763 (−24.6%)
$3,800 + $15,210
$19,010
2009
$2,337
$5,900 + $23,600
$29,500
Tax history for 41413 N River Bend Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,686 (+1.8%)
2024
$3,622 (+5.0%)
2023
$3,448 (+3.7%)
2022
$3,326 (−1.8%)
$5,960 + $23,860
$29,820
2021
$3,385 (+2.1%)
$5,570 + $22,290
$27,860
2020
$3,316 (+3.2%)
$5,240 + $20,960
$26,200
2019
$3,214 (+3.4%)
$5,060 + $20,260
$25,320
2018
$3,108 (+1.9%)
$5,060 + $20,260
$25,320
2017
$3,050 (+9.1%)
$4,690 + $18,790
$23,480
2016
$2,795 (+8.7%)
$4,600 + $18,410
$23,010
2015
$2,570 (+1.8%)
$4,690 + $18,770
$23,460
2014
$2,525 (+12.2%)
$3,850 + $15,400
$19,250
2013
$2,250 (−0.1%)
$3,270 + $13,090
$16,360
2012
$2,253 (+17.1%)
$3,300 + $13,200
$16,500
2011
$1,924 (+9.1%)
$3,430 + $13,720
$17,150
2010
$1,763 (−24.6%)
$3,800 + $15,210
$19,010
2009
$2,337
$5,900 + $23,600
$29,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,750 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,821
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
21122164
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residential District
The principal purpose of this zoning district is to conserve, protect, and encourage sustainable single-family residential development where minimum lots of not less than 6,000 sq ft in area are suitable and appropriate taking into consideration existing conditions, including present use of land, present lot sizes, future land use needs and the availability of public utilities. Principal uses permitted in this zoning district include single-family dwellings, churches, schools, parks and playgrounds and other community facilities.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Public service
Educational/school
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Reverse Osmosis: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Purifier
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Inside
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 5,750
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, On Golf Course, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Middle Or Junior School: Diamond Canyon Elementary
High School: Boulder Creek High School
High School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Diamond Canyon Elementary
Elementary School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Location Information
Directions: Second guarded gate to Anthem Country Club, North on Anthem Hills Dr to River Bend turn right (East) to home
Community Information
Fire Sprinkler System
Community Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Utility Information
Sewer: Private Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,821
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,750 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 21122164
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: Pvt Water Company
Around this home
Schools
Diamond Canyon Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Boulder Creek High School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 2.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
25% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 109° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85086
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
43
75
49
82
54
83
56
91
64
102
73
104
79
105
80
95
73
89
63
74
50
72
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 7.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
7.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$541,000 – $655,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,695 in fees.3 minutes to get started.