Contemporary and perfect this 2 bedroom/1.75 bath home is complete with beautiful 18 inch tile in living room, dining area (diagonal pattern), kitchen, and hall. Cozy kitchen has tile backsplash, painted cabinets, & appliances (refrigerator and stackable washer/dryer) stay! This ground unit also boasts a mirrored wall in dining room, shuttered windows in living room, and a patio/sitting area with views of Camelback Mountain. HOA fee includes: electric, A/C, heating, water, and insurance. Lush grounds and close to canal for early morning walks or runs. CLOSE TO EVERYTHING: SHOPPING, AIRPORT, MOVIES, MALLS, MOUNTAINS, GREAT RESTRAUNTS!
ARMLS #1942291
May 15, 2003
Sold
$98,500
$87/sq ft
Apr 6, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Feb 25, 2003
Listed
$105,900
$93/sq ft
This charming 2 bed/2 ba townhome has been completely redone. Beautiful 18 in. tile in lrg liv rm, dining area, kit, hall & bath. New paint t/o & newer carpet in bedrms. Cozy kitchen has tile backsplash, freshly painted cabinets, & newer applicances (including refrig). New shutters, wood blinds, & verticals t/o. Also, mirrored wall in dining rm. Ground unit w/cov patio & includes stackable washer & dryer. HOA includes: electric, A/C, heating, water, insurance, & more.
ARMLS #1745987
Jun 28, 2002
Sold
$90,000
$79/sq ft
Jun 12, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Feb 21, 2002
Listed
$97,000
$85/sq ft
ARMLS #1688846
Oct 29, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Sep 26, 2001
Listed
$100,000
$88/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 17, 1996
Sold
$62,500
$55/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 31, 1979
Sold
$3,100,000
$2,731/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$666 (+4.7%)
2024
$636 (+2.0%)
2023
$623 (+4.3%)
2022
$598 (−3.5%)
$3,170 + $12,710
$15,880
2021
$619 (+1.5%)
$2,820 + $11,300
$14,120
2020
$610 (+3.9%)
$2,520 + $10,110
$12,630
2019
$587 (+4.0%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2018
$565 (+4.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2017
$543 (+2.8%)
$1,770 + $7,110
$8,880
2016
$528 (+8.9%)
$1,560 + $6,250
$7,810
2015
$485 (+1.6%)
$1,280 + $5,120
$6,400
2014
$477 (+7.7%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2013
$443 (−29.4%)
$860 + $3,440
$4,300
2012
$628 (−11.4%)
$1,450 + $5,800
$7,250
2011
$709 (−9.9%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2010
$787 (−6.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$841
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
Tax history for 4201 E Camelback Rd #11
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$666 (+4.7%)
2024
$636 (+2.0%)
2023
$623 (+4.3%)
2022
$598 (−3.5%)
$3,170 + $12,710
$15,880
2021
$619 (+1.5%)
$2,820 + $11,300
$14,120
2020
$610 (+3.9%)
$2,520 + $10,110
$12,630
2019
$587 (+4.0%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2018
$565 (+4.1%)
$2,250 + $9,020
$11,270
2017
$543 (+2.8%)
$1,770 + $7,110
$8,880
2016
$528 (+8.9%)
$1,560 + $6,250
$7,810
2015
$485 (+1.6%)
$1,280 + $5,120
$6,400
2014
$477 (+7.7%)
$1,040 + $4,170
$5,210
2013
$443 (−29.4%)
$860 + $3,440
$4,300
2012
$628 (−11.4%)
$1,450 + $5,800
$7,250
2011
$709 (−9.9%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2010
$787 (−6.4%)
$2,110 + $8,440
$10,550
2009
$841
$2,520 + $10,080
$12,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,135
Year built
1970
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
17134203
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R-3
44TH STREET SP
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: None
Room Information
Basement: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Block
Exterior Features: Storage
Fencing: Block
Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
Ownership: Condominium
View: Mountain(s)
Property Sub Type: Apartment
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 1,064
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Dirt Back, Grass Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $709
Tax Year: 2011
Financial Information
Conventional, Non Assumable
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $365
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Air Cond/Heating, Water, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School
High School: Arcadia High School
High School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
Elementary School District: Scottsdale Unified District
Location Information
Directions: *West to subdivision on south side*
Community Information
Community Features: Community Spa Htd
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,135
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 17134203
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...