NEW ROOF AND AC. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem is freshly updated and ideally located near Ahwatukee Foothills Towne Center, Basis Ahwatukee, I-10, and 202. Enjoy a NEWLY remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, repainted cabinets, NEW mircrowave and stove. Both bathrooms sparkle with NEW granite counters and modern showers. NEW ceiling fans, NEW blinds, and NEW baseboards enhance each room's appeal. FRESH interior and exterior paint! Plus, no HOA means freedom and savings for you. Seller spent about $50k to make the home move-in ready! Don't miss this must-see move-in ready home, perfectly blending convenience and style!
*JUST REDUCED* Vaulted Ceilings, split floor plan, Open spacious kitchen overlooking family room with fireplace. Tons of cabinets-Gorgeous landscaped yard with fruit trees, great patio for entertaining, cool colors.. and AWESOME location convenient to everything Ahwatukee has to offer... you name it and you won't have to go far to find it.**ONE OF THE NICEST AREAS IN AHWATUKEE W/O HOA**
ARMLS #2041266
Nov 14, 2003
Sold
$184,500
$107/sq ft
Oct 17, 2003
Listing Removed
—
Sep 30, 2003
Listed
$188,000
$109/sq ft
BEAUTIFUL SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH VAULTED CEILINGS**SINGLE LEVEL**SPACIOUS KITCHEN OPEN TO FAMILY ROOM**CABINETS GALORE**FIREPLACE**NICELY LANDSCAPED YARD WITH CITRUS TREES**N/S FACING LOT**WALK IN LAUNDRY ROOM WITH HANGING SHELF**EXTENDED PATIO**WON'T LAST!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,417 (−12.4%)
2024
$2,760 (+2.0%)
2023
$2,705 (+4.5%)
2022
$2,589 (−2.5%)
$5,480 + $21,940
$27,420
2021
$2,656 (+2.4%)
$5,120 + $20,510
$25,630
2020
$2,594 (+3.1%)
$4,810 + $19,240
$24,050
2019
$2,517 (+3.2%)
$4,540 + $18,170
$22,710
2018
$2,439 (+4.4%)
$4,540 + $18,170
$22,710
2017
$2,337 (−0.8%)
$4,160 + $16,660
$20,820
2016
$2,356 (+11.4%)
$4,120 + $16,480
$20,600
2015
$2,115 (+3.4%)
$3,850 + $15,430
$19,280
2014
$2,045 (+12.7%)
$3,260 + $13,040
$16,300
2013
$1,815 (+15.1%)
$2,860 + $11,470
$14,330
2012
$1,576 (−10.7%)
$3,060 + $12,240
$15,300
2011
$1,765 (+0.1%)
$3,470 + $13,900
$17,370
2010
$1,762 (−3.7%)
$3,930 + $15,730
$19,660
2009
$1,830
$4,520 + $18,110
$22,630
Tax history for 4501 E Rock Wren Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,417 (−12.4%)
2024
$2,760 (+2.0%)
2023
$2,705 (+4.5%)
2022
$2,589 (−2.5%)
$5,480 + $21,940
$27,420
2021
$2,656 (+2.4%)
$5,120 + $20,510
$25,630
2020
$2,594 (+3.1%)
$4,810 + $19,240
$24,050
2019
$2,517 (+3.2%)
$4,540 + $18,170
$22,710
2018
$2,439 (+4.4%)
$4,540 + $18,170
$22,710
2017
$2,337 (−0.8%)
$4,160 + $16,660
$20,820
2016
$2,356 (+11.4%)
$4,120 + $16,480
$20,600
2015
$2,115 (+3.4%)
$3,850 + $15,430
$19,280
2014
$2,045 (+12.7%)
$3,260 + $13,040
$16,300
2013
$1,815 (+15.1%)
$2,860 + $11,470
$14,330
2012
$1,576 (−10.7%)
$3,060 + $12,240
$15,300
2011
$1,765 (+0.1%)
$3,470 + $13,900
$17,370
2010
$1,762 (−3.7%)
$3,930 + $15,730
$19,660
2009
$1,830
$4,520 + $18,110
$22,630
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,602 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,718
Year built
1992
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
30183708
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
R1-6*
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Direct Access
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 5,602
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $2,705
Tax Year: 2023
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
High School: Mountain Pointe High School
High School District: Tempe Union High School District
Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
Elementary School District: Kyrene Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: S on Ray, right on Thistle Landing to 2nd R (Thistle Landing) R to 46th Pl, L to Rock Wren R to property
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,718
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5,602 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1992
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30183708
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Kyrene De La Esperanza School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Kyrene Centennial Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Mountain Pointe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...