HUD HM-CASE #023-115778*NOT ON LB*KEYS AVAIL FOR CKOUT/PURCHASE FOR $3.*FOR BIDDING INST.& INFO VISIT-WWW.FIRSTPRESTON.COM. *BID DEADLINE 8/30/04 @ 11:59PM*AFTER BIDS ACCEPTED DAILY.PROP SOLD IN'AS IS'COND., BUYER TO CONFIRM ALL INFO.FIRST PRESTON INFO LINE IS 1-800-934-3009.TO ORDER NEW HUD CONTRACTS CALL 1-800-767-7468.FHA LOAN TO BE INCREASED BY $330 FOR ESCROW REPAIRS.*MAKE EARNEST DEP. CKS PAYABLE TO:'US DEPT OF HUD'OR BUYERS NAME.*FEMA FLOOD ZONE X CHECK FOR UPDATES.
VERY WELL KEPT, LARGE COVERED PATIO, RV GATE, 2 DRIVEWAYS, COZY READY TO MOVE IN. IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A CLEAN PLACE THIS IS IT!! SHOW AND SELL, SELL. MICROWAVE, WASHER, DRYER, BLINDS INCLUDED.
Public Records
May 29, 1992
Sold
$39,000
$37/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 29, 1986
Sold
$52,500
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$876 (+2.8%)
2024
$852 (−2.5%)
2023
$874 (+6.5%)
2022
$820 (−2.0%)
$3,510 + $14,050
$17,560
2021
$837 (+6.0%)
$2,880 + $11,540
$14,420
2020
$790 (+4.8%)
$2,630 + $10,530
$13,160
2019
$754 (−4.3%)
$2,250 + $9,010
$11,260
2018
$788 (+4.9%)
$2,250 + $9,010
$11,260
2017
$752 (+4.8%)
$1,680 + $6,720
$8,400
2016
$717 (+8.3%)
$1,450 + $5,830
$7,280
2015
$662 (−1.3%)
$1,230 + $4,940
$6,170
2014
$671 (+21.0%)
$790 + $3,180
$3,970
2013
$555 (−2.5%)
$580 + $2,340
$2,920
2012
$569 (+17.8%)
$620 + $2,480
$3,100
2011
$483 (−18.3%)
$590 + $2,380
$2,970
2010
$591 (−49.1%)
$970 + $3,900
$4,870
2009
$1,160
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
Tax history for 5649 W Coronado Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$876 (+2.8%)
2024
$852 (−2.5%)
2023
$874 (+6.5%)
2022
$820 (−2.0%)
$3,510 + $14,050
$17,560
2021
$837 (+6.0%)
$2,880 + $11,540
$14,420
2020
$790 (+4.8%)
$2,630 + $10,530
$13,160
2019
$754 (−4.3%)
$2,250 + $9,010
$11,260
2018
$788 (+4.9%)
$2,250 + $9,010
$11,260
2017
$752 (+4.8%)
$1,680 + $6,720
$8,400
2016
$717 (+8.3%)
$1,450 + $5,830
$7,280
2015
$662 (−1.3%)
$1,230 + $4,940
$6,170
2014
$671 (+21.0%)
$790 + $3,180
$3,970
2013
$555 (−2.5%)
$580 + $2,340
$2,920
2012
$569 (+17.8%)
$620 + $2,480
$3,100
2011
$483 (−18.3%)
$590 + $2,380
$2,970
2010
$591 (−49.1%)
$970 + $3,900
$4,870
2009
$1,160
$2,510 + $10,050
$12,560
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,460 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,344
Year built
1970
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10316336
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Other, See Remarks
Interior Features
Interior Features: Physcl Chlgd (SRmks)
Fireplace Features: Other
Has Fireplace
LaundryFeatures: Other, See Remarks
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Other
Exterior Features: Other
Fencing: See Remarks, Other
Roof: Other
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $800
Tax Year: 2003
Utilities
Utilities
Other
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Frank Borman School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School District: Cartwright Elementary District
Utility Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,344
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,460 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10316336
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Cartwright School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
3/10
Maryvale High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
5/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 112° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85035
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
44
79
51
86
57
88
61
96
69
106
80
108
85
109
86
100
78
88
65
77
52
74
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$300,000 – $363,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,155 in fees.3 minutes to get started.