This property is under auction terms with Hudson and Marshall. This Fannie Mae home is clean and move in ready. The block constructed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a private pool. Home features tile flooring, ceilings fans, an open kitchen and plenty of room. Perfect for first time homebuyer or investor.
ARMLS #2388868
Oct 27, 2005
Sold
$195,000
$143/sq ft
Oct 3, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Sep 19, 2005
Listed
$195,000
$143/sq ft
This fabulous home is very well taken care of and has great curb appeal!! This is the perfect home for entertaining, featuring a recently updated bright, open kitchen and a large living room for the family. Sparkling pool was redone with quartz (better than pebble tec) which included a 10 year warranty. A new AC unit was added in '01. Recently updated with great neutral tile throughout. Security system is owned. The convienence of nearby schools, shopping and freeway access makes this a perfect home for the family!!!!
ARMLS #2075754
Mar 29, 2004
Sold
$122,000
$89/sq ft
Mar 1, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Dec 18, 2003
Listed
$118,900
$87/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 8, 1993
Sold
$68,500
$50/sq ft
Public Records
May 27, 1993
Sold
$64,563
$47/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 24, 1988
Sold
$65,000
$48/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 13, 1986
Sold
$64,000
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,139 (+2.8%)
2024
$1,108 (−2.2%)
2023
$1,133 (+6.0%)
2022
$1,068 (−1.2%)
$3,640 + $14,570
$18,210
2021
$1,081 (+5.5%)
$3,200 + $12,800
$16,000
2020
$1,025 (+4.5%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2019
$981 (−3.8%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2018
$1,020 (+3.4%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2017
$986 (+4.6%)
$1,920 + $7,710
$9,630
2016
$943 (+7.2%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2015
$880 (+2.4%)
$1,430 + $5,720
$7,150
2014
$859 (+19.5%)
$890 + $3,580
$4,470
2013
$719 (−3.0%)
$690 + $2,770
$3,460
2012
$741 (+8.6%)
$730 + $2,940
$3,670
2011
$682 (−19.7%)
$770 + $3,090
$3,860
2010
$849 (−38.9%)
$1,400 + $5,600
$7,000
2009
$1,391
$2,780 + $11,130
$13,910
Tax history for 7148 W Merrell St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,139 (+2.8%)
2024
$1,108 (−2.2%)
2023
$1,133 (+6.0%)
2022
$1,068 (−1.2%)
$3,640 + $14,570
$18,210
2021
$1,081 (+5.5%)
$3,200 + $12,800
$16,000
2020
$1,025 (+4.5%)
$2,910 + $11,650
$14,560
2019
$981 (−3.8%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2018
$1,020 (+3.4%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2017
$986 (+4.6%)
$1,920 + $7,710
$9,630
2016
$943 (+7.2%)
$1,650 + $6,630
$8,280
2015
$880 (+2.4%)
$1,430 + $5,720
$7,150
2014
$859 (+19.5%)
$890 + $3,580
$4,470
2013
$719 (−3.0%)
$690 + $2,770
$3,460
2012
$741 (+8.6%)
$730 + $2,940
$3,670
2011
$682 (−19.7%)
$770 + $3,090
$3,860
2010
$849 (−38.9%)
$1,400 + $5,600
$7,000
2009
$1,391
$2,780 + $11,130
$13,910
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,747 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,365
Year built
1979
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10221101
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.