Beautiful two-story home in Cordova Estates Community is now on the market! Inside, you'll find a spacious living/dining room w/neutral palette, high ceilings, & tile floors. Unwind in the family room w/entertainment niche, backyard access, plantation shutters, & an inviting fireplace to keep you warm during winter nights. Eat-in kitchen features ample cabinets, plenty of counter space, SS appliances, walk-in pantry, recessed lighting, island w/a breakfast bar, and backyard access. Sizable loft ideal for an entertainment area. Main bedroom boasts soft carpet, private bath w/ dual sinks, & walk-in closet. Entertain guests in the vast backyard w/a covered patio, gazebo, & sparkling pool. What are you waiting for? Call now!
Former model home features gourmet kitchen overlooking sunken living area looking out to pool and ramada area. This home truly shows like a model---YOU CANNOT NOT SHOW THIS ONE TO YOUR CLIENTS!!!---Plantation shutters, gas fireplace, guest room or office downstairs with wood floors, other bedrooms up, pebble tec pool with water feature, home has porch area off of home (front and back)..very well taken care of--you truly must see this home to appreciate!
Public Records
Feb 9, 2006
Sold
$274,000
$108/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 19, 2005
Sold
$250,000
$98/sq ft
ARMLS #2114751
Aug 14, 2004
Sold
$260,000
$102/sq ft
Jun 28, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 11, 2004
Listed
$259,000
$102/sq ft
Great floorplan with lots of extras to make this a special home for a growing family. This former model with awsome gormet kitchen open to to sunken family room and views out to pool and ramada. Beautiful views from upstairs bedrooms and Master Retreat. Home has been treated well by Builder and is currently being converted from a model. Call agent with Q's.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,487 (+40.3%)
2024
$1,772 (−1.7%)
2023
$1,802 (+2.7%)
2022
$1,754 (−7.0%)
$5,090 + $20,360
$25,450
2021
$1,885 (+3.3%)
$4,670 + $18,680
$23,350
2020
$1,824 (+1.2%)
$4,280 + $17,150
$21,430
2019
$1,802 (+7.0%)
$3,900 + $15,600
$19,500
2018
$1,685 (+22.3%)
$3,900 + $15,600
$19,500
2017
$1,378 (+1.3%)
$3,370 + $13,490
$16,860
2016
$1,360 (+11.7%)
$3,040 + $12,190
$15,230
2015
$1,217 (−0.9%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2014
$1,228 (−4.1%)
$2,080 + $8,350
$10,430
2013
$1,280 (+1.3%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2012
$1,263 (+13.3%)
$1,840 + $7,380
$9,220
2011
$1,115 (−6.4%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$1,191 (−36.3%)
$2,580 + $10,330
$12,910
2009
$1,868
$4,450 + $17,800
$22,250
Tax history for 8024 W Pomo St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,487 (+40.3%)
2024
$1,772 (−1.7%)
2023
$1,802 (+2.7%)
2022
$1,754 (−7.0%)
$5,090 + $20,360
$25,450
2021
$1,885 (+3.3%)
$4,670 + $18,680
$23,350
2020
$1,824 (+1.2%)
$4,280 + $17,150
$21,430
2019
$1,802 (+7.0%)
$3,900 + $15,600
$19,500
2018
$1,685 (+22.3%)
$3,900 + $15,600
$19,500
2017
$1,378 (+1.3%)
$3,370 + $13,490
$16,860
2016
$1,360 (+11.7%)
$3,040 + $12,190
$15,230
2015
$1,217 (−0.9%)
$2,840 + $11,360
$14,200
2014
$1,228 (−4.1%)
$2,080 + $8,350
$10,430
2013
$1,280 (+1.3%)
$1,740 + $6,960
$8,700
2012
$1,263 (+13.3%)
$1,840 + $7,380
$9,220
2011
$1,115 (−6.4%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$1,191 (−36.3%)
$2,580 + $10,330
$12,910
2009
$1,868
$4,450 + $17,800
$22,250
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,600 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,540
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10432277
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6*
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 3
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Laminate Counters: Yes
Walk-in Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 3
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 5
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
Window Features: Solar Screens
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Inside
Exterior
Pool Information
Private Pool
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Other Structures: Gazebo
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile, Concrete
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 6,600
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,885
Tax Year: 2021
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $61
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Santa Maria Middle School
High School: Tolleson Union High School
High School District: Tolleson Union High School District
Elementary School: Sun Canyon School
Elementary School District: Fowler Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: Head south on 83rd Ave, turn left onto W Durango St, turn left onto S 81st Ave, turn right onto W Pomo St. Home will be on the left
Community Information
Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,540
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,600 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 10432277
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 26, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sun Canyon School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
4/10
Santa Maria Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
3/10
Sierra Linda High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.4mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
4/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 18-26% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 113° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Phoenix, AZ • 85043
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
69
43
79
50
85
57
88
61
96
69
107
79
108
85
109
85
100
78
88
64
76
50
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$428,000 – $518,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,501 in fees.3 minutes to get started.