Welcome Home to your postcard perfect Townhome nestled in a Gated Resort Style Community! Step inside to enjoy this Turn Key Home with an OPEN & BRIGHT floor plan. You can feel the pride of ownership and thoughtful attention to detail throughout. The kitchen is the center for the home with neutral countertops, rich cabinetry, SS Appliances, glass smooth top stove, pantry and tons of counter space. The kitchen opens up into the Great Room, for easy entertaining. The Master suite with bath and a huge walk-in closet, perfect for two! Did I mention indoor laundry and a great patio space for al fresco dinners. The community offers a heated pool, spa, work out room and short term rentals! Furnished Option available. A short distance to all the favorite places in uptown and downtown Phoenix with quick access to the I10, I17, 202 and the 51 freeways for easy commuting. Do you want everything? AMAZING location and affordable!! This home will be hard to beat.. Book your showing today!
This is a Fannie Mae owned property with a very quick response from the lender. This is a Studio. LUXURY LIVING! Beautiful Phoenix condo close to Camelback business district, Downtown and Sky Harbor Airport. Convienent access to the 51 freeway. Minutes from Biltmore shopping center with plenty of upscale shopping & fine dining. Amazing community ammenities including exercise room, two pools & spas, and clubhouse including a built in bar, pool table area and big screen t.v. for entertaining. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage and HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.Owner
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$895 (+4.9%)
2024
$853 (+2.7%)
2023
$830 (+3.1%)
2022
$805 (−0.9%)
$2,710 + $10,870
$13,580
2021
$812 (+1.6%)
$2,670 + $10,710
$13,380
2020
$800 (+2.3%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2019
$782 (+2.5%)
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
2018
$763 (+4.9%)
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
2017
$727 (+3.7%)
$1,830 + $7,330
$9,160
2016
$701 (+7.5%)
$1,740 + $6,980
$8,720
2015
$652 (+4.8%)
$1,460 + $5,850
$7,310
2014
$622 (+13.3%)
$900 + $3,610
$4,510
2013
$549 (−9.0%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2012
$603 (+21.0%)
$890 + $3,560
$4,450
2011
$498 (−64.7%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2010
$1,414 (+3.7%)
$2,650 + $10,600
$13,250
2009
$1,363
$2,970 + $11,880
$14,850
Tax history for 911 E Camelback Rd #3038
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$895 (+4.9%)
2024
$853 (+2.7%)
2023
$830 (+3.1%)
2022
$805 (−0.9%)
$2,710 + $10,870
$13,580
2021
$812 (+1.6%)
$2,670 + $10,710
$13,380
2020
$800 (+2.3%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2019
$782 (+2.5%)
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
2018
$763 (+4.9%)
$2,430 + $9,740
$12,170
2017
$727 (+3.7%)
$1,830 + $7,330
$9,160
2016
$701 (+7.5%)
$1,740 + $6,980
$8,720
2015
$652 (+4.8%)
$1,460 + $5,850
$7,310
2014
$622 (+13.3%)
$900 + $3,610
$4,510
2013
$549 (−9.0%)
$730 + $2,920
$3,650
2012
$603 (+21.0%)
$890 + $3,560
$4,450
2011
$498 (−64.7%)
$800 + $3,200
$4,000
2010
$1,414 (+3.7%)
$2,650 + $10,600
$13,250
2009
$1,363
$2,970 + $11,880
$14,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
781
Year built
2001
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
15521339
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-4*
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned
Garage Information
Carport Spaces: 1
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 1
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 1
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Dual Pane
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Exterior Features: Balcony
Fencing: None
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Apartment
Attached Property
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 738
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $782
Tax Year: 2019
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $131
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Exterior
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Madison Park School
High School: North High School
High School District: Phoenix Union High School District
Elementary School: Madison Park School
Elementary School District: Madison Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: East on Camleback, South into Citi on Camelback, West into gate. Make immediate left, property in building 4, left side.
Community Information
Community Features: Gated, Community Spa Htd, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 781
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2001
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15521339
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...