Golf & Ski Luxury! 3rd fairway of the Pinetop Country Club golf course. 30 minutes from Sunrise Ski Resort. Fully-furnished brick home perfect for family summer & winter adventures! The ''Brick Haus'' has just been updated with all new appliances, plumbing fixtures, electrical outlets, bathroom flooring, fresh paint, canned lighting, wallpaper, shower doors and a new 4th shower. Everything you need for your family and friends, or for your vacation rental guests, including high-end furniture, new king mattresses, linens, a fully-stocked kitchen and new smart televisions. The sitting room is set up as a 5th sleeping area making a total of 5 king beds. Billiards room (Wurlitzer Jukebox!). Bring your golf clubs, skis and snowboards! New granite kitchen counters will be installed on July 21.
Single-familyProperty Type
1982Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$277Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 garage spacesParking
Listed by Thomas Mastromatto• Mountain Lake Realty
This beautiful custom brick house features a black walnut hand carved front door opening up to the foyer to a breathtaking stairway leading up to the 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The main level features a billiards room with a sitting parlor, family room with a wet bar and stunning corner fireplace, formal dining room, large eat in kitchen, huge pantry and laundry room. Enjoy sitting on the back patio watching the golfers in the cool fresh mountain air. There is a large enclosed area to store firewood and propane tank.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,934 (+3.7%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2025
$8,618 (+4.0%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2024
$8,288 (+4.3%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2023
$7,942 (+10.2%)
$18,438 + $83,818
$102,256
2022
$7,208 (−8.4%)
$14,250 + $80,778
$95,028
2021
$7,867 (−0.6%)
$10,057 + $54,699
$64,756
2020
$7,916 (−0.3%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2019
$7,941 (+3.8%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2018
$7,651 (+2.4%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2017
$7,471 (+8.0%)
$10,382 + $50,960
$61,342
2016
$6,915 (+10.1%)
$9,600 + $48,169
$57,769
2014
$6,281
$9,600 + $46,495
$56,095
Tax history for 7509 Indian Bend Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,934 (+3.7%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2025
$8,618 (+4.0%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2024
$8,288 (+4.3%)
$18,438 + $84,442
$102,880
2023
$7,942 (+10.2%)
$18,438 + $83,818
$102,256
2022
$7,208 (−8.4%)
$14,250 + $80,778
$95,028
2021
$7,867 (−0.6%)
$10,057 + $54,699
$64,756
2020
$7,916 (−0.3%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2019
$7,941 (+3.8%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2018
$7,651 (+2.4%)
$10,902 + $53,988
$64,890
2017
$7,471 (+8.0%)
$10,382 + $50,960
$61,342
2016
$6,915 (+10.1%)
$9,600 + $48,169
$57,769
2014
$6,281
$9,600 + $46,495
$56,095
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.42 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
4,474
Year built
1784
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Navajo County
APN
41142301
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 6, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 3
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 3
Interior
Kitchen Information
220 Volts in Kitchen: Yes
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Non-laminate Counter: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Walk-in Pantry: Yes
Wall Oven(s): Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 4
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 4
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 7
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Propane
Interior Features
Interior Features: Granite Counters, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Furnished(See Rmrks), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets
Window Features: Solar Screens, Wood Frames
Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, 2 Fireplace, Family Room, Master Bedroom
Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
Has Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
Fencing: None
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 18,097
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: On Golf Course, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $7,916
Tax Year: 2021
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
Community Information
Community Features: Golf, Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Septic Tank
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 4,474
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1784
Year Renovated: —
County: Navajo County
APN: 41142301
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Blue Ridge Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 7.1mi
4/10
Blue Ridge Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 6.1mi
4/10
Blue Ridge High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
21% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 86° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinetop, AZ • 85935
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
22
55
30
61
33
62
35
71
41
84
52
83
55
83
55
73
49
69
42
55
31
53
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 12.3 hours in
June and 7.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
12.3 hrs
7.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.18M – $1.43M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Pinetop. 3 minutes to get started.