BEAUTIFUL! Welcome to your new Fulton Home, located in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Ironwood Crossing. Curb appeal is the name of the game as you gaze upon a low-maintenance front yard with turf, and a huge custom front sitting area, perfect for morning cups of joe. Enter and be greeted by a warm, clean, and highly upgraded interior. The open floor-plan kitchen has a breakfast bar, granite counters, upgraded maple cabinets with hardware and crown molding, contemporary slate appliances, and beautiful under-mount sink. Your master is the perfect getaway with attached en suite, dual sinks, upgraded finishes, and a huge walk-in closet. Step outside to your backyard and be greeted again by a fantastic low-maintenance yard, with lots of room for entertaining! Will not last!!
Single-familyProperty Type
2013Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$226Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Matthew Murray• Keller Williams Integrity First Realty
COME VISIT FULTON HOMES ONLY MASTER PLANNED COMMUNITY WITH AN AQUATIC CENTER THAT OFFERS A HEATED POOL AND 21 PARKS WHICH INCLUDE SHADED TOT LOTS, RAMADAS WITH BARBEQUES, HORSESHOES, BOCCE BALL, LIGHTED BASKETBALL COURTS, SOCCER FIELD, SAND VOLLEYBALL, WALKING PATHS AND TONS OF OPEN GREEN SPACE THROUGHOUT THE COMMUNITY. INTRODUCE YOURSELF TO A BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED NEIGHBORHOOD WITH MONUMENT ENTRIES. OFFERING A LIFESTYLE AND EVERYTHING YOU DESIRE IN A NEW HOME!! THE HIGHLY RATED LEGACY TRADITIONAL SCHOOL IS LOCATED IN THE COMMUNITY!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,193 (+4.2%)
$10,800 + $28,510
$39,310
2024
$2,105 (−0.4%)
$10,800 + $33,462
$44,262
2023
$2,113 (−2.4%)
$6,480 + $29,849
$36,329
2022
$2,166 (−0.7%)
$6,480 + $29,849
$36,329
2021
$2,181 (+4.3%)
$4,320 + $18,207
$22,527
2020
$2,092 (+5.4%)
$4,320 + $18,207
$22,527
2019
$1,984 (+18.1%)
$3,000 + $17,856
$20,856
2018
$1,680 (+1.0%)
$3,000 + $17,856
$20,856
2017
$1,663 (+13.0%)
$3,000 + $15,775
$18,775
2016
$1,472 (+281.3%)
$3,000 + $14,082
$17,082
2014
$386
$2,000 + $13,934
$15,934
Tax history for 1175 W Fir Tree Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,193 (+4.2%)
$10,800 + $28,510
$39,310
2024
$2,105 (−0.4%)
$10,800 + $33,462
$44,262
2023
$2,113 (−2.4%)
$6,480 + $29,849
$36,329
2022
$2,166 (−0.7%)
$6,480 + $29,849
$36,329
2021
$2,181 (+4.3%)
$4,320 + $18,207
$22,527
2020
$2,092 (+5.4%)
$4,320 + $18,207
$22,527
2019
$1,984 (+18.1%)
$3,000 + $17,856
$20,856
2018
$1,680 (+1.0%)
$3,000 + $17,856
$20,856
2017
$1,663 (+13.0%)
$3,000 + $15,775
$18,775
2016
$1,472 (+281.3%)
$3,000 + $14,082
$17,082
2014
$386
$2,000 + $13,934
$15,934
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,200 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,998
Year built
2013
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Pinal County
APN
10952787
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R1-5
Urban Development District
To provide a transitional district between lower density and higher density residential uses or non-residential uses. It may also be used to facilitate “infill” development for properties that may be difficult to develop due to their size, shape, or location at the same densities as adjacent residential properties.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Communications tower
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Walk-in Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 7,405
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,663
Tax Year: 2017
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $162
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School
High School: Combs High School
High School District: J. O. Combs Unified School District
Elementary School: Ranch Elementary School
Elementary School District: J. O. Combs Unified School District
Location Information
Directions: Head west on Ocotillo Rd, Turn right onto Barnes Pkwy, Turn left onto Sourwood Ln, Turn left onto Olive St, which becomes Fir Tree Rd. Property is located on the left.
Community Information
Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,998
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,200 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2013
Year Renovated: —
County: Pinal County
APN: 10952787
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Ranch Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.5mi
7/10
J. O. Combs Middle School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
3/10
Combs High School
Public 8-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
San Tan Valley, AZ • 85140
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
42
77
50
84
56
87
60
95
67
106
76
105
81
106
81
100
77
91
64
76
49
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.4 hours in
June and 7.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.4 hrs
7.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$430,000 – $520,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,517 in fees.3 minutes to get started.