Charming home offering 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfectly situated on a large cul-de-sac lot. This unique property provides ample outdoor space, added privacy, updated kitchen and endless potential to customize. A rare opportunity to own a classic home on an oversized lot in a quiet, established Age Restricted 55+ Community.
Single-familyProperty Type
1967Year Built
0.31 acresLot Size
$186Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Samantha Malcolm• Keller Williams Arizona Realty
$130 PER PERSON YEARLY FEE. $300 HOUSEHOLD MEMBERSHIP FEE. $700 HOUSEHOLD CAPITOL/PRESERVATION FEE. LUXURY HOME NEAR SUN CITY COUNTRY CLUB! SHINGLES '96, HT/AC 1999, MUCH MORE. SOUTH PATIO, NORTH ATRIUM. DOUBLE ENCLOSED CARPORT, HAS STORAGE PLUS A STORAGE ROOM.
Public Records
Jun 1, 1984
Sold
$90,000
$44/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 27, 1975
Sold
$50,750
$25/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,426 (+3.6%)
2024
$1,377 (+6.9%)
2023
$1,288 (+6.5%)
2022
$1,210 (−2.2%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2021
$1,237 (+2.8%)
$4,270 + $17,110
$21,380
2020
$1,203
$3,820 + $15,310
$19,130
2019
$1,202 (+6.8%)
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
2018
$1,126 (+1.1%)
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
2017
$1,113 (+6.6%)
$3,020 + $12,080
$15,100
2016
$1,044 (+88.6%)
$2,870 + $11,500
$14,370
2015
$553 (+7.5%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2014
$515 (−44.7%)
$2,030 + $8,140
$10,170
2013
$932 (−7.2%)
$1,960 + $7,850
$9,810
2012
$1,005 (−7.3%)
$2,210 + $8,840
$11,050
2011
$1,084 (+33.5%)
$2,610 + $10,470
$13,080
2010
$812 (−4.3%)
$2,240 + $8,990
$11,230
2009
$848
$2,720 + $10,900
$13,620
Tax history for 10405 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,426 (+3.6%)
2024
$1,377 (+6.9%)
2023
$1,288 (+6.5%)
2022
$1,210 (−2.2%)
$4,500 + $18,020
$22,520
2021
$1,237 (+2.8%)
$4,270 + $17,110
$21,380
2020
$1,203
$3,820 + $15,310
$19,130
2019
$1,202 (+6.8%)
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
2018
$1,126 (+1.1%)
$3,620 + $14,480
$18,100
2017
$1,113 (+6.6%)
$3,020 + $12,080
$15,100
2016
$1,044 (+88.6%)
$2,870 + $11,500
$14,370
2015
$553 (+7.5%)
$2,550 + $10,210
$12,760
2014
$515 (−44.7%)
$2,030 + $8,140
$10,170
2013
$932 (−7.2%)
$1,960 + $7,850
$9,810
2012
$1,005 (−7.3%)
$2,210 + $8,840
$11,050
2011
$1,084 (+33.5%)
$2,610 + $10,470
$13,080
2010
$812 (−4.3%)
$2,240 + $8,990
$11,230
2009
$848
$2,720 + $10,900
$13,620
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.31 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,058
Year built
1967
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
14284399
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 25, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residential District
The principal purpose of this zoning district is to conserve, protect, and encourage sustainable single-family residential development where minimum lots of not less than 6,000 sq ft in area are suitable and appropriate taking into consideration existing conditions, including present use of land, present lot sizes, future land use needs and the availability of public utilities. Principal uses permitted in this zoning district include single-family dwellings, churches, schools, parks and playgrounds and other community facilities.