Light & bright, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled in a gated community in a convenient South Tempe location. Granite kitchen countertops, dual sinks in both full bathrooms, neutral paint and ceiling fans throughout. Low maintenance front and backyards, this home is a must see!
Single-familyProperty Type
2010Year Built
4,275 sq ftLot Size
$261Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Pamm Seago-Peterlin• Century 21 Seago
Bought with Kathryn Surcouf• Keller Williams Realty East Valley
BRAND NEW 2 STORY WOODSIDE HOME IN GREAT TEMPE LOCATION!THIS HOME FEATURES: CEILING FAN PRE-WIRES, PRE-PLUMBED SOFT WATER LOOP & LAUNDRY ROOM SINK, GAS STUB TO BBQ, SURROUND SOUND PRE-WIRE,LOW E-DUAL PANE-TINTED WINDOWS & MORE!FOYER OPENS TO FORMAL LIVING ROOM. KITCHEN HAS LARGE ISLAND,MAPLE CABINETS, PANTRY & OPENS TO FAMILY RM W/ MEDIA NICHE.FAMILY RM HAS DOOR LEADING TO COVERED PATIO!ALL BEDROOMS & LAUNDRY ROOM ARE UPSTAIRS.MASTER STE HAS WATER CLOSET, WALK-IN CLOSET, DUAL SINKS & SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER. ALL PHOTOS SHOWN ARE OF MODEL HOME, SPEC LISTED MAY VARY. 30 DAY CLOSE AVILABLE!!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,422 (+3.2%)
2024
$3,316 (+2.5%)
2023
$3,236 (+4.9%)
2022
$3,086 (−2.2%)
$6,200 + $24,810
$31,010
2021
$3,155 (+2.3%)
$6,030 + $24,150
$30,180
2020
$3,085 (+3.1%)
$5,700 + $22,810
$28,510
2019
$2,994 (+3.1%)
$5,610 + $22,440
$28,050
2018
$2,902 (+4.0%)
$5,610 + $22,440
$28,050
2017
$2,791 (−0.9%)
$5,250 + $21,000
$26,250
2016
$2,815 (+8.4%)
$5,280 + $21,140
$26,420
2015
$2,597 (+3.7%)
$5,030 + $20,150
$25,180
2014
$2,504 (+12.6%)
$3,810 + $15,260
$19,070
2013
$2,224 (+18.6%)
$3,330 + $13,350
$16,680
2012
$1,875 (−1.4%)
$3,530 + $14,120
$17,650
2011
$1,902 (+171.1%)
$3,750 + $15,030
$18,780
2010
$701 (+12.1%)
$8,240
2009
$626
$5,840
Tax history for 9125 S Roberts Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,422 (+3.2%)
2024
$3,316 (+2.5%)
2023
$3,236 (+4.9%)
2022
$3,086 (−2.2%)
$6,200 + $24,810
$31,010
2021
$3,155 (+2.3%)
$6,030 + $24,150
$30,180
2020
$3,085 (+3.1%)
$5,700 + $22,810
$28,510
2019
$2,994 (+3.1%)
$5,610 + $22,440
$28,050
2018
$2,902 (+4.0%)
$5,610 + $22,440
$28,050
2017
$2,791 (−0.9%)
$5,250 + $21,000
$26,250
2016
$2,815 (+8.4%)
$5,280 + $21,140
$26,420
2015
$2,597 (+3.7%)
$5,030 + $20,150
$25,180
2014
$2,504 (+12.6%)
$3,810 + $15,260
$19,070
2013
$2,224 (+18.6%)
$3,330 + $13,350
$16,680
2012
$1,875 (−1.4%)
$3,530 + $14,120
$17,650
2011
$1,902 (+171.1%)
$3,750 + $15,030
$18,780
2010
$701 (+12.1%)
$8,240
2009
$626
$5,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,275 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,003
Year built
2010
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
30166468
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 7, 2026.
R1-4
Single-Family Residential District
The residential districts are designed to provide neighborhoods with a range of housing densities. The differences in these housing densities and regulations are intended to support the varying lifestyles of the city's residents. The districts provide for a range of residential habitation including rural-agricultural, single-family, multi-family, mobile home, and combinations thereof, together with home occupations, schools, parks, and public services necessary for neighborhood living.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Office-Other
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Covered Spaces: 2
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Virtual Tour Information
Kitchen Information
Built-in Microwave: Yes
Kitchen Island: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2.5
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 3
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 3
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air
Has Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Room Information
Rooms Total: 6
Basement: None
Room Type: Family Room
Room Length: 18.58
Room Width: 14.00
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
Fencing: Block
Roof: Tile
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 4,275
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,875.16
Tax Year: 2012
Financial Information
Conventional
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $178.50
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School
High School: Mountain Pointe High School
High School District: Tempe Union High School District
Elementary School: Kyrene de las Manitas School
Elementary School District: Kyrene Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: S on Priest Rd, E on Caroline Ln thru gate, N on Beck Ave which curves east, S on Roberts Rd to home
Community Information
Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,003
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,275 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2010
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 30166468
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 7, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Kyrene Del Pueblo Middle School
Public 4-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
6/10
Mountain Pointe High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
9/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 111° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tempe, AZ • 85284
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
67
41
77
47
86
54
86
56
95
64
107
76
108
82
108
83
102
77
92
64
76
50
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 7.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
7.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$497,000 – $601,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,224 in fees.3 minutes to get started.