A NEW RENOVATION HAS BEEN COMPLETED ON THIS EXCELLENT LOCATION WITH A LARGE CORNER LOT THAT INCLUDES RV ACCESS. NEW UPGRADES: HVAC, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING, TANK-LESS WATER HEATER, COUNTER TOPS WITH GLASS TILE BACK-SPLASH, CARPET, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, CEILING FANS, GARAGE DOOR OPENER, LANDSCAPING, W/ AUTO SPRINKLERS, AND SECURED BY WOOD FENCING.
Single-familyProperty Type
$302Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 spacesParking
Listed by Geno Andrade•DRE #01420233• The Bridge Mortgage & Realty C
Bought with Marc Brouillard•DRE #01824371• Access Real Estate
GREAT HOME FOR AN INVESTMENT OR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS! THIS TWO BEDROOM ONE BATH HOME SITS ON A LARGER LOT. IT HAS FANTASTIC HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER THE CARPET, A NEW ROOF IN 2005, NEWER COOLING UNIT IN 2005 AND IS VERY WELL KEPT. NEWER HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER THE CARPET. LOTS OF POTENTIAL. BRING ALL OFFERS!
Public Records
Sep 21, 2001
Sold
$90,000
$93/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,466 (+14.7%)
$46,420 + $182,208
$228,628
2025
$3,021 (+11.8%)
$46,420 + $182,208
$228,628
2024
$2,703 (+1.7%)
$45,510 + $178,636
$224,146
2023
$2,656 (+2.8%)
$44,618 + $175,134
$219,752
2022
$2,583 (+0.8%)
$43,744 + $171,700
$215,444
2021
$2,562 (−1.1%)
$42,887 + $168,334
$211,221
2020
$2,592 (+4.0%)
$42,047 + $165,034
$207,081
2019
$2,492 (+78.2%)
$41,616 + $163,342
$204,958
2018
$1,399 (+1.9%)
$40,800 + $160,140
$200,940
2017
$1,372 (−13.5%)
$35,000 + $52,000
$87,000
2016
$1,587 (+9.8%)
$35,000 + $52,000
$87,000
2015
$1,445 (+11.5%)
$35,000 + $85,000
$120,000
2014
$1,296
$23,000 + $70,000
$93,000
Tax history for 2677 Tremonto Road Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,466 (+14.7%)
$46,420 + $182,208
$228,628
2025
$3,021 (+11.8%)
$46,420 + $182,208
$228,628
2024
$2,703 (+1.7%)
$45,510 + $178,636
$224,146
2023
$2,656 (+2.8%)
$44,618 + $175,134
$219,752
2022
$2,583 (+0.8%)
$43,744 + $171,700
$215,444
2021
$2,562 (−1.1%)
$42,887 + $168,334
$211,221
2020
$2,592 (+4.0%)
$42,047 + $165,034
$207,081
2019
$2,492 (+78.2%)
$41,616 + $163,342
$204,958
2018
$1,399 (+1.9%)
$40,800 + $160,140
$200,940
2017
$1,372 (−13.5%)
$35,000 + $52,000
$87,000
2016
$1,587 (+9.8%)
$35,000 + $52,000
$87,000
2015
$1,445 (+11.5%)
$35,000 + $85,000
$120,000
2014
$1,296
$23,000 + $70,000
$93,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.25 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
972
Year built
1956
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Shasta County
APN
201340003000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces Total: 3
Parking Features: Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air, Other
Has Heating
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Flooring: Wood, Laminate
Fireplace Features: Insert
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Levels: One
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Foundation Details: Raised
Property Features
Has View
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Features: City Lot, Level
Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete, Gravel
Lot Size Dimensions: .25
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
Location Information
Directions: I-5 SOUTH TO NORTH STREET EXIT LEFT AT STOP SIGN ( BACK UNDER FWY) CONTINUE ON NORTH STREET TO RIGHT ON TREMONTO.
Cross Street: NORTH
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 972
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: —
County: Shasta County
APN: 201340003000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Meadow Lane Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
4/10
Anderson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Anderson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 104° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
35 unhealthy days expected this year, 42 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Anderson, CA • 96007
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
39
60
41
70
46
73
47
83
56
93
64
97
66
98
66
88
61
77
51
61
44
55
42
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.1 hours in
June and 4.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.1 hrs
4.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$280,000 – $338,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Anderson. 3 minutes to get started.