10575 Quinnault Rd is a 2,177 square foot house on a 2.3 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $482,361.
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
2.3 acresLot Size
$222Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$482,361
$8,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 24.3% higher than the average sale price ($388K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,916 (+3.0%)
$11,761 + $244,980
$256,741
2024
$2,832 (+1.0%)
$11,761 + $244,980
$256,741
2023
$2,806 (+1.6%)
$11,304 + $235,467
$246,771
2022
$2,762 (+2.4%)
$11,304 + $235,467
$246,771
2021
$2,697 (+1.3%)
$11,082 + $230,850
$241,932
2020
$2,664 (+1.9%)
$10,865 + $226,324
$237,189
2019
$2,613 (+2.6%)
$10,754 + $224,003
$234,757
2018
$2,548 (+1.4%)
$10,543 + $219,611
$230,154
2017
$2,511 (+4.3%)
$10,133 + $211,083
$221,216
2016
$2,409 (+1.6%)
$10,133 + $211,083
$221,216
2015
$2,372 (+1.4%)
$9,934 + $206,944
$216,878
2014
$2,339 (+0.3%)
$9,593 + $199,843
$209,436
2013
$2,332 (+1.8%)
$9,593 + $199,843
$209,436
2012
$2,290 (+2.4%)
$9,550 + $198,940
$208,490
2011
$2,237
$9,363 + $195,039
$204,402
2010
$9,179 + $191,215
$200,394
2009
$2,194 (+4.1%)
$9,110 + $189,786
$198,896
2008
$2,108
$9,132 + $190,237
$199,369
Tax history for 10575 Quinnault Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,916 (+3.0%)
$11,761 + $244,980
$256,741
2024
$2,832 (+1.0%)
$11,761 + $244,980
$256,741
2023
$2,806 (+1.6%)
$11,304 + $235,467
$246,771
2022
$2,762 (+2.4%)
$11,304 + $235,467
$246,771
2021
$2,697 (+1.3%)
$11,082 + $230,850
$241,932
2020
$2,664 (+1.9%)
$10,865 + $226,324
$237,189
2019
$2,613 (+2.6%)
$10,754 + $224,003
$234,757
2018
$2,548 (+1.4%)
$10,543 + $219,611
$230,154
2017
$2,511 (+4.3%)
$10,133 + $211,083
$221,216
2016
$2,409 (+1.6%)
$10,133 + $211,083
$221,216
2015
$2,372 (+1.4%)
$9,934 + $206,944
$216,878
2014
$2,339 (+0.3%)
$9,593 + $199,843
$209,436
2013
$2,332 (+1.8%)
$9,593 + $199,843
$209,436
2012
$2,290 (+2.4%)
$9,550 + $198,940
$208,490
2011
$2,237
$9,363 + $195,039
$204,402
2010
$9,179 + $191,215
$200,394
2009
$2,194 (+4.1%)
$9,110 + $189,786
$198,896
2008
$2,108
$9,132 + $190,237
$199,369
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-E
Estate Residential District
This district is designed to provide for single family residential subdivisions with a rural atmosphere and the opportunity for custom homes which will allow equestrian uses and animal keeping. These areas must be served by infrastructure and utilities. Minimum lot size shall be 1.0 gross acre. This district implements the General Plan Estate Residential (R-E) land use designation density of 1.0 to two and 2.5 gross acres per dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Average
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 2,177
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,177
Building Sq. Ft: 2,177
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: PARCEL MAP 6120 PTN PARCEL NO 1 LYING SLY OF FOL DESC LI BEG AT A PT ON W LI SD PAR 1 SD PT LYING S 00 DEG 24 MIN 03 SECONDS E 189.25 FT FROM NW COR SD PAR 1 TH N 89 DEG 24 MIN 21 SECONDS E PARALLEL TO N LI SD PAR 347 FT TH S 00 DEG 24 MIN 03 SECONDS E 49.59 FT TH N 89 DEG 24 MIN 21 SECONDS E 181 FT TO A PT ON W LI OF E 264 FT SD PAR 1 SD PT BEING 238.75 FT S OF N LI SD PARCEL NO 1
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 100,188
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 2.3
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,177
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1981
Year Renovated: 1981
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3080 121 06 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
34% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$459,000 – $555,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,824 in fees.3 minutes to get started.