Clean entry level home priced to sell. Features 3 bedrooms 2 baths open kitchen, situated on on a large lot. Offered without warranty/guarantee. Seller reserves the right to choose services. Pre-approval letter needed with all offers for sellers consideration. Seller contract addendum required once offer is negotiated.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$195Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Craig Kudrle•DRE #00776563• Shear Realty- Victorville
Bought with Linda Trevino•DRE #01257185• College Realty, Inc.
Well Maintained Home With Attractive Appointments Super Clean Already But New Carpet And Paint Coming Soon Nice Open Plan Fenced Yard Convenient Location Hurry To Show Won't Last Good Value
Public Records
Jul 24, 2000
Sold
$80,000
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 10, 1987
Sold
$68,000
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,366 (+2.8%)
$23,180 + $84,993
$108,173
2024
$1,328 (+1.0%)
$23,180 + $84,993
$108,173
2023
$1,316 (+1.6%)
$22,279 + $81,692
$103,971
2022
$1,295 (+2.3%)
$22,279 + $81,692
$103,971
2021
$1,266 (+1.3%)
$21,842 + $80,090
$101,932
2020
$1,250 (+1.9%)
$21,414 + $78,520
$99,934
2019
$1,227 (+2.5%)
$21,194 + $77,715
$98,909
2018
$1,197 (+1.4%)
$20,778 + $76,191
$96,969
2017
$1,180 (+7.1%)
$19,972 + $73,232
$93,204
2016
$1,102 (+1.5%)
$19,972 + $73,232
$93,204
2015
$1,086 (+1.4%)
$19,580 + $71,796
$91,376
2014
$1,071 (+0.3%)
$18,908 + $69,333
$88,241
2013
$1,067 (+1.8%)
$18,908 + $69,333
$88,241
2012
$1,049 (+2.3%)
$18,823 + $69,020
$87,843
2011
$1,025 (+0.3%)
$18,454 + $67,667
$86,121
2010
$1,022 (−36.7%)
$18,092 + $66,340
$84,432
2009
$1,614 (+29.5%)
$17,957 + $65,844
$83,801
2008
$1,246
$30,000 + $108,000
$138,000
Tax history for 11124 Mohawk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,366 (+2.8%)
$23,180 + $84,993
$108,173
2024
$1,328 (+1.0%)
$23,180 + $84,993
$108,173
2023
$1,316 (+1.6%)
$22,279 + $81,692
$103,971
2022
$1,295 (+2.3%)
$22,279 + $81,692
$103,971
2021
$1,266 (+1.3%)
$21,842 + $80,090
$101,932
2020
$1,250 (+1.9%)
$21,414 + $78,520
$99,934
2019
$1,227 (+2.5%)
$21,194 + $77,715
$98,909
2018
$1,197 (+1.4%)
$20,778 + $76,191
$96,969
2017
$1,180 (+7.1%)
$19,972 + $73,232
$93,204
2016
$1,102 (+1.5%)
$19,972 + $73,232
$93,204
2015
$1,086 (+1.4%)
$19,580 + $71,796
$91,376
2014
$1,071 (+0.3%)
$18,908 + $69,333
$88,241
2013
$1,067 (+1.8%)
$18,908 + $69,333
$88,241
2012
$1,049 (+2.3%)
$18,823 + $69,020
$87,843
2011
$1,025 (+0.3%)
$18,454 + $67,667
$86,121
2010
$1,022 (−36.7%)
$18,092 + $66,340
$84,432
2009
$1,614 (+29.5%)
$17,957 + $65,844
$83,801
2008
$1,246
$30,000 + $108,000
$138,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,320
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 345 13 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 100 x 180appro
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434345130000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45385800
Longitude: -117.20016300
Directions: Bear Valley Rd., east to Kiowa Rd. turn right continue on to Del Oro turn left proceed to Mohawk turn right to PIQ. Cross Street: Del Oro.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,320
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 345 13 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 90
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 90
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Craig
List Agent Last Name: Kudrle
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Shear Realty- Victorville
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Linda
Buyer Agent Last Name: Trevino
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: College Realty, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
26% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
70
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$245,000 – $297,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.