Single Story fully 100% turnkey home located in a serene area. This single story home features an open and lengthy floor plan with large sized bedrooms and updated baths. The new kitchen has top of the line cabinets, granite countertops, custom tile flooring, range, oven, microwave, paneled doors and Stainless Steel appliances galore. Jeld-Wen low-E energy efficient dual pane windows throughout, top notch distressed laminate floors, newer carpet in bedrooms etc. .. ., Central Air and Heat are newer and energy efficient too. Just too much to mention. All custom paint, carpet, tile, window coverings, and blinds have been professionally done in neutral colors to easily match any decor. Bright and airy windows bring in lots of natural light. Home sits on a 21,126 square foot gated lot which allows for your imagination to run free with many upgrade possibilities including RV parking or adding a secondary granny house. Great schools, shopping and easy freeway access make for great living. See the pictures, they say it all.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$321Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by KEVIN VALLE•DRE #01187295• REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Bought with Blanca Reyes•DRE #01428499• Berkshire Hathaway Hm Ser
Single Story fully 100% turnkey home located in a serene area. This single story home features an open and lengthy floor plan with large sized bedrooms and updated baths. The new kitchen has top of the line cabinets, granite countertops, custom tile flooring, range, oven, microwave, paneled doors and Stainless Steel appliances galore. Jeld-Wen low-E energy efficient dual pane windows throughout, top notch distressed laminate floors, newer carpet in bedrooms etc...., Central Air and Heat are newer and energy efficient too. Just too much to mention. All custom paint, carpet, tile, window coverings, and blinds have been professionally done in neutral colors to easily match any decor. Bright and airy windows bring in lots of natural light. Home sits on a 21,126 square foot gated lot which allows for your imagination to run free with many upgrade possibilities including RV parking or adding a secondary granny house. Great schools, shopping and easy freeway access make for great living. See the pictures, they say it all.
CRMLS #CV14222181
Feb 24, 2015
Sold
$130,000
$109/sq ft
Jan 10, 2015
Contingent
—
Nov 17, 2014
Price Changed
$129,900
$109/sq ft
Oct 16, 2014
Listed
$139,000
$116/sq ft
PRICE REDUCED! Nicely kept home in the Apple Valley area. This home has 3 Bedrooms & 2 Bath, measures 1,196 and sits on a 21,126 sq. ft. lot. New paint, carpet and and A/C unit has just been installed. Sellers are motivated to sell.
CRMLS #352349
Oct 10, 2008
Sold
$110,000
$92/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 13, 2005
Sold
$228,000
$191/sq ft
CRMLS #231611
Feb 14, 2003
Sold
$100,000
$84/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 14, 2003
Sold
$102,000
$85/sq ft
CRMLS #227900
Jul 15, 2002
Sold
$78,000
$65/sq ft
CRMLS #K214952
Jul 15, 2002
Sold
$78,000
$65/sq ft
May 21, 2002
Listed
$83,900
$70/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 11, 1986
Sold
$12,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,569 (+3.0%)
$44,375 + $177,500
$221,875
2024
$2,495 (+1.0%)
$44,375 + $177,500
$221,875
2023
$2,471 (+1.6%)
$42,652 + $170,608
$213,260
2022
$2,432 (−0.7%)
$42,652 + $170,608
$213,260
2021
$2,449 (+4.4%)
$41,816 + $167,263
$209,079
2020
$2,346 (+1.9%)
$40,996 + $163,983
$204,979
2019
$2,301 (+2.6%)
$40,576 + $162,302
$202,878
2018
$2,243 (+36.3%)
$39,780 + $159,120
$198,900
2017
$1,646 (+5.5%)
$26,925 + $107,698
$134,623
2016
$1,560 (+12.3%)
$26,925 + $107,698
$134,623
2015
$1,389 (+1.4%)
$26,397 + $105,586
$131,983
2014
$1,370 (+39.1%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2013
$985 (−0.1%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2012
$986 (+0.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2011
$982 (−0.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2010
$986 (−15.5%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2009
$1,166 (−57.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2008
$2,740
$24,000 + $74,000
$98,000
Tax history for 11207 Mohawk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,569 (+3.0%)
$44,375 + $177,500
$221,875
2024
$2,495 (+1.0%)
$44,375 + $177,500
$221,875
2023
$2,471 (+1.6%)
$42,652 + $170,608
$213,260
2022
$2,432 (−0.7%)
$42,652 + $170,608
$213,260
2021
$2,449 (+4.4%)
$41,816 + $167,263
$209,079
2020
$2,346 (+1.9%)
$40,996 + $163,983
$204,979
2019
$2,301 (+2.6%)
$40,576 + $162,302
$202,878
2018
$2,243 (+36.3%)
$39,780 + $159,120
$198,900
2017
$1,646 (+5.5%)
$26,925 + $107,698
$134,623
2016
$1,560 (+12.3%)
$26,925 + $107,698
$134,623
2015
$1,389 (+1.4%)
$26,397 + $105,586
$131,983
2014
$1,370 (+39.1%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2013
$985 (−0.1%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2012
$986 (+0.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2011
$982 (−0.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2010
$986 (−15.5%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2009
$1,166 (−57.4%)
$19,700 + $60,700
$80,400
2008
$2,740
$24,000 + $74,000
$98,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
21,126
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,196
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 344 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
6
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
Yes
Features
Views
Last updated by owner on Apr 29, 2021.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom