* APPROVED PRICE * Beautiful newer 2003 built home with a great lay out. You will love this cozy home with wood burning stove and 2 car garage, patio 3 bedrooms 2 full baths split floor plan, near schools and shopping. This home is in the Apple Valley Unified School District. Call to set showing appointment.
Single-familyProperty Type
2003Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$243Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by AMANDA MEZA•DRE #01374048• BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE CENTER
Bought with Anthony ALVAREZ•DRE #01441914• DYNASTY REAL ESTATE
Quality built 1414 sq. ft. family home. 3Bedroom 2bath split floor plan. Featuring tile floors and counters. Pre-wired for surround sound, computer, christmas lights, and garage door opener. Free standing energy saving wood stove. (3)Solatube sky-lights. (5)ceiling fans. Lighted plant shelves. Microwave, 2 car garage w/ laundry hook-ups and storage. Covered patio with gas barbeque hook-up, and fenced yard. Main picture is of last home builder finished Landscaping, sprinklers, are not inculded in sale price. Call for list of extras.
Public Records
Mar 24, 1987
Sold
$66,500
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,319 (+2.8%)
$21,236 + $84,952
$106,188
2024
$1,282 (+1.0%)
$20,820 + $83,286
$104,106
2023
$1,270 (+1.6%)
$20,012 + $80,052
$100,064
2022
$1,250 (+2.3%)
$20,012 + $80,052
$100,064
2021
$1,222 (+1.3%)
$19,620 + $78,482
$98,102
2020
$1,207 (+1.9%)
$19,235 + $76,943
$96,178
2019
$1,184 (+2.5%)
$19,038 + $76,154
$95,192
2018
$1,156 (+1.4%)
$18,665 + $74,661
$93,326
2017
$1,139 (+7.3%)
$17,940 + $71,762
$89,702
2016
$1,062 (+1.5%)
$17,940 + $71,762
$89,702
2015
$1,046 (+1.4%)
$17,588 + $70,355
$87,943
2014
$1,032 (−27.2%)
$16,985 + $67,941
$84,926
2013
$1,417 (−23.3%)
$16,985 + $67,941
$84,926
2012
$1,846 (+41.8%)
$29,500 + $88,500
$118,000
2011
$1,302 (−0.5%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2010
$1,308 (−25.6%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2009
$1,757 (+13.2%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2008
$1,552
$33,000 + $99,000
$132,000
Tax history for 11355 Kiowa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,319 (+2.8%)
$21,236 + $84,952
$106,188
2024
$1,282 (+1.0%)
$20,820 + $83,286
$104,106
2023
$1,270 (+1.6%)
$20,012 + $80,052
$100,064
2022
$1,250 (+2.3%)
$20,012 + $80,052
$100,064
2021
$1,222 (+1.3%)
$19,620 + $78,482
$98,102
2020
$1,207 (+1.9%)
$19,235 + $76,943
$96,178
2019
$1,184 (+2.5%)
$19,038 + $76,154
$95,192
2018
$1,156 (+1.4%)
$18,665 + $74,661
$93,326
2017
$1,139 (+7.3%)
$17,940 + $71,762
$89,702
2016
$1,062 (+1.5%)
$17,940 + $71,762
$89,702
2015
$1,046 (+1.4%)
$17,588 + $70,355
$87,943
2014
$1,032 (−27.2%)
$16,985 + $67,941
$84,926
2013
$1,417 (−23.3%)
$16,985 + $67,941
$84,926
2012
$1,846 (+41.8%)
$29,500 + $88,500
$118,000
2011
$1,302 (−0.5%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2010
$1,308 (−25.6%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2009
$1,757 (+13.2%)
$27,100 + $81,200
$108,300
2008
$1,552
$33,000 + $99,000
$132,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,412
Year built
2003
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 321 09 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Has Parking
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Wood Stove
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: No Landscaping, Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434321090000
Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45815700
Longitude: -117.20724500
Directions: From the 15 Frwy North exit Bear Valley go East to make a right on Kiowa Rd, on the left hand side.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,412
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2003
Year Renovated: 2003
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 321 09 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Exclusions: Personal property and appliances
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 31
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 173
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: AMANDA
List Agent Last Name: APON
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE CENTER
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: ANTHONY
Buyer Agent Last Name: ALVAREZ
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: NEW CENTURY REAL ESTATE INC
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 10-14% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
22% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$326,000 – $394,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.