Spanish style rancher located in Apple Valley near Sandia School, situated on near half acre lot, this one includes both formal and informal living areas. Approximately 1650 sq. ft, lovely corner fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, country kitchen with nook, and attached 2 car garage. Fenced lot has storage shed in the rear. Sold as is. Sq. Ft. not verified. Infomation deed reliable, not guaranteed.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$217Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Paula Hurst•DRE #01060135• Shear Realty
Bought with Sonya Dod•DRE #01055445• Mesa Properties Inc.
FANTASTIC HOME!!! Quiet location, RV pad w/ septic, seperate family room, beautiful brick f/p, country kitchen, large rooms, nice floor plan, fenced back yard, metal garage door, lots of cement, basketball hoop, jacuzzi tub. WON'T LAST!!!
Public Records
Apr 8, 2005
Sold
$260,000
$158/sq ft
CRMLS #I505152
Apr 8, 2005
Sold
$259,900
$158/sq ft
Feb 28, 2005
Listed
$259,900
$158/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 14, 2003
Sold
$110,000
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 10, 1987
Sold
$86,500
$52/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 7, 1986
Sold
$12,000
$7/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,185 (+2.8%)
$18,839 + $73,290
$92,129
2024
$1,152 (+1.0%)
$18,839 + $73,290
$92,129
2023
$1,141 (+1.6%)
$18,108 + $70,444
$88,552
2022
$1,123 (+2.3%)
$18,108 + $70,444
$88,552
2021
$1,098 (+1.3%)
$17,753 + $69,063
$86,816
2020
$1,084 (+1.9%)
$17,405 + $67,709
$85,114
2019
$1,064 (+2.5%)
$17,227 + $67,015
$84,242
2018
$1,038 (+1.4%)
$16,889 + $65,701
$82,590
2017
$1,023 (+7.9%)
$16,233 + $63,150
$79,383
2016
$948 (+1.6%)
$16,233 + $63,150
$79,383
2015
$933 (+1.3%)
$15,915 + $61,912
$77,827
2014
$921 (+0.4%)
$15,369 + $59,787
$75,156
2013
$918 (−19.7%)
$15,369 + $59,787
$75,156
2012
$1,143 (+7.1%)
$15,300 + $59,517
$74,817
2011
$1,067 (−0.4%)
$15,300 + $79,560
$94,860
2010
$1,072 (−28.7%)
$23,800 + $70,500
$94,300
2009
$1,504 (−35.0%)
$23,800 + $70,500
$94,300
2008
$2,313
$29,000 + $86,000
$115,000
Tax history for 11369 Chimayo Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,185 (+2.8%)
$18,839 + $73,290
$92,129
2024
$1,152 (+1.0%)
$18,839 + $73,290
$92,129
2023
$1,141 (+1.6%)
$18,108 + $70,444
$88,552
2022
$1,123 (+2.3%)
$18,108 + $70,444
$88,552
2021
$1,098 (+1.3%)
$17,753 + $69,063
$86,816
2020
$1,084 (+1.9%)
$17,405 + $67,709
$85,114
2019
$1,064 (+2.5%)
$17,227 + $67,015
$84,242
2018
$1,038 (+1.4%)
$16,889 + $65,701
$82,590
2017
$1,023 (+7.9%)
$16,233 + $63,150
$79,383
2016
$948 (+1.6%)
$16,233 + $63,150
$79,383
2015
$933 (+1.3%)
$15,915 + $61,912
$77,827
2014
$921 (+0.4%)
$15,369 + $59,787
$75,156
2013
$918 (−19.7%)
$15,369 + $59,787
$75,156
2012
$1,143 (+7.1%)
$15,300 + $59,517
$74,817
2011
$1,067 (−0.4%)
$15,300 + $79,560
$94,860
2010
$1,072 (−28.7%)
$23,800 + $70,500
$94,300
2009
$1,504 (−35.0%)
$23,800 + $70,500
$94,300
2008
$2,313
$29,000 + $86,000
$115,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.42 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,650
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 305 11 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook, Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Concrete, See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: None
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 110 x 165
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434305110000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Cable Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45872000
Longitude: -117.20142600
Directions: Going east on Bear Valley from I/15 take Kiowa. Turn right (s) on Kiowa to Sandia. Left (e) on Sandia to Chimayo. Right on Chimayo to PIQ Cross Street: Pagosi and Mohawk.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,650
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 305 11 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 115
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 115
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Paula
List Agent Last Name: Hurst
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Shear Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Sonya
Buyer Agent Last Name: Dod
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Mesa Properties Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
23% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$341,000 – $413,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,587 in fees.3 minutes to get started.