An Apple Valley Beauty! This is a gated property with energy efficient saving solar panels. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a nice open floorplan, tile and carpet flooring, high ceilings, plus lots of storage space throughout. Enjoy spending your weekends in a well-lit living room that has a charming corner fireplace. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinet space, glistening countertops and is equipped with built-in stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen also includes a center Island with a built-in cooktop, along with a cozy dining area. There is a laundry room. Bedrooms have carpet flooring. The Primary room is spacious, it has a backyard view, a walk-in closet, as well as a private en-suite bath that has a soaking tub that is idea for relaxing after a long day. The backyard has a large, covered patio and lots of space! You have a huge, detached car garage that fits more than 5 cars, an RV or even a boat. The garage has a convenient 2-way garage door.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$248Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Koko Partamian•DRE #01714982• JohnHart Real Estate
An Apple Valley Beauty! This is a beautiful property that is located on a 21,600-SqFt lot. It is a gated property with energy efficient saving solar panels. This is a very bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a nice open floorplan, tile and carpet flooring, high ceilings, plus lots of storage space throughout. Enjoy spending your weekends in a well-lit living room that has a charming corner fireplace that is perfect for cozying up next to during colder SoCal nights. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinet space, glistening countertops and is equipped with built-in stainless-steel appliances. The kitchen also includes a center Island with a built-in cooktop, along with a nice area where you can add a dining table set. There is a laundry room with hookups. Bedrooms have carpet flooring, and they all have a ceiling fan/light fixture. The Primary room is spacious, it has a backyard view, a walk-in closet, as well as a private en-suite bath that has a double vanity sink, and a soaking tub that is idea for relaxing after a long day. The backyard has a large, covered patio and lots of space for you to utilize, all you need are some ideas. You have a huge, detached car garage that fits more than 5 cars, an RV or even a boat. The garage has a convenient 2-way garage door. Located bear Apple Valley High School, Food 4 Less, Stater Bros. Market, popular dining options, AMC Classic Movie Theater and more!
CRMLS #CV20243884
Jan 26, 2021
Sold
$365,000
$195/sq ft
Nov 25, 2020
Pending
—
Nov 24, 2020
Price Changed
$365,000
$195/sq ft
Nov 20, 2020
Listed
$349,950
$187/sq ft
Your dream home awaits in Apple Valley with plenty of garage/workshop/storage space that you can ask for! Tons of concrete on this property including huge covered patio area and private gate entry to your very own detached 4 car garage with tons of space! All appliances in home are included with the sale to be true move in ready. See the photos for yourself this home won't disappoint and last long come see it before it's gone!
CRMLS #354884
Sep 5, 2008
Sold
$227,000
$121/sq ft
CRMLS #348283
Jun 13, 2008
Sold
$165,000
$88/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 24, 2004
Sold
$50,000
$27/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,158 (+2.9%)
$90,925 + $363,696
$454,621
2024
$5,012 (+0.9%)
$89,142 + $356,565
$445,707
2023
$4,967 (+14.1%)
$85,680 + $342,720
$428,400
2022
$4,353 (−29.3%)
$85,680 + $342,720
$428,400
2021
$6,157 (+261.7%)
$74,460 + $297,840
$372,300
2020
$1,702 (+2.0%)
$22,753 + $125,142
$147,895
2019
$1,669 (+2.6%)
$22,520 + $123,859
$146,379
2018
$1,627 (+1.5%)
$22,078 + $121,430
$143,508
2017
$1,603 (+5.7%)
$21,221 + $116,715
$137,936
2016
$1,516 (+1.6%)
$21,221 + $116,715
$137,936
2015
$1,492 (−23.2%)
$20,805 + $114,426
$135,231
2014
$1,943 (+14.9%)
$42,400 + $128,200
$170,600
2013
$1,691 (−4.4%)
$42,400 + $128,200
$170,600
2012
$1,768 (+0.4%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2011
$1,761 (−0.5%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2010
$1,770 (−15.9%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2009
$2,105 (−44.1%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2008
$3,762
$45,000 + $136,000
$181,000
Tax history for 11445 Otowi Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,158 (+2.9%)
$90,925 + $363,696
$454,621
2024
$5,012 (+0.9%)
$89,142 + $356,565
$445,707
2023
$4,967 (+14.1%)
$85,680 + $342,720
$428,400
2022
$4,353 (−29.3%)
$85,680 + $342,720
$428,400
2021
$6,157 (+261.7%)
$74,460 + $297,840
$372,300
2020
$1,702 (+2.0%)
$22,753 + $125,142
$147,895
2019
$1,669 (+2.6%)
$22,520 + $123,859
$146,379
2018
$1,627 (+1.5%)
$22,078 + $121,430
$143,508
2017
$1,603 (+5.7%)
$21,221 + $116,715
$137,936
2016
$1,516 (+1.6%)
$21,221 + $116,715
$137,936
2015
$1,492 (−23.2%)
$20,805 + $114,426
$135,231
2014
$1,943 (+14.9%)
$42,400 + $128,200
$170,600
2013
$1,691 (−4.4%)
$42,400 + $128,200
$170,600
2012
$1,768 (+0.4%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2011
$1,761 (−0.5%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2010
$1,770 (−15.9%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2009
$2,105 (−44.1%)
$36,900 + $111,500
$148,400
2008
$3,762
$45,000 + $136,000
$181,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,871
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 313 05 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Has Garage
Has Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Central Air
Interior Features
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Features: Living Room
Room Information
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Roof: Tile
Pool Information
Pool Features: None
Spa Features: None
Building Information
Sq. Ft.: 1871.0
Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
Foundation Details: Slab
Property Features
Security Features: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Horses Allowed
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Lot Size : 0.5
Lot Size Area: 0.5
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Lot Size Acres: 0.5
Zoning: 0
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
Location Information
Directions: Between Saratoga Rd and Chimayo Rd
Cross Street: Saratoga Rd and Chimayo Rd
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,871
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 313 05 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
22% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$441,000 – $534,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,638 in fees.3 minutes to get started.