This is Cozy 3 bed 2 bath needs a little TLC to bring it back to a turnkey home. Covered patio, bonus room, indoor laundy, tile/carpet and laminent flooring, are a couple of the features this home has to offer.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.49 acresLot Size
$244Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by David DiVito•DRE #01507569• CENTURY 21 Rose Realty
Bought with Anne Roberts•DRE #01850337• Shear Realty- Main St.
This is Cozy 3 bed 2 bath needs a little TLC to bring it back to a turnkey home. Covered patio, bonus room, indoor laundry, tile/carpet and laminate flooring, are a couple of the features this home has to offer.
CRMLS #C07144953
Dec 12, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Oct 3, 2007
Listed
$245,000
$157/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 14, 2003
Sold
$119,000
$76/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 7, 1990
Sold
$108,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 11, 1989
Sold
$26,500
$17/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,395 (+3.0%)
$23,237 + $94,230
$117,467
2024
$1,355 (+1.1%)
$23,237 + $94,230
$117,467
2023
$1,341 (+1.7%)
$22,334 + $90,571
$112,905
2022
$1,319 (+2.4%)
$22,334 + $90,571
$112,905
2021
$1,287 (+1.3%)
$21,896 + $88,795
$110,691
2020
$1,271 (+2.0%)
$21,467 + $87,054
$108,521
2019
$1,246 (+2.6%)
$21,247 + $86,161
$107,408
2018
$1,214 (+1.6%)
$20,830 + $84,472
$105,302
2017
$1,195 (−57.0%)
$20,022 + $81,192
$101,214
2016
$2,778 (−2.3%)
$20,022 + $81,192
$101,214
2015
$2,844 (+146.0%)
$19,629 + $79,600
$99,229
2014
$1,156 (+0.4%)
$18,955 + $76,868
$95,823
2013
$1,152 (+1.8%)
$18,955 + $76,868
$95,823
2012
$1,132 (+2.3%)
$18,869 + $76,521
$95,390
2011
$1,106 (+0.3%)
$18,499 + $75,021
$93,520
2010
$1,103 (−26.0%)
$18,136 + $73,550
$91,686
2009
$1,491 (+4.0%)
$18,000 + $73,000
$91,000
2008
$1,433
$26,768 + $107,070
$133,838
Tax history for 11575 Mohawk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,395 (+3.0%)
$23,237 + $94,230
$117,467
2024
$1,355 (+1.1%)
$23,237 + $94,230
$117,467
2023
$1,341 (+1.7%)
$22,334 + $90,571
$112,905
2022
$1,319 (+2.4%)
$22,334 + $90,571
$112,905
2021
$1,287 (+1.3%)
$21,896 + $88,795
$110,691
2020
$1,271 (+2.0%)
$21,467 + $87,054
$108,521
2019
$1,246 (+2.6%)
$21,247 + $86,161
$107,408
2018
$1,214 (+1.6%)
$20,830 + $84,472
$105,302
2017
$1,195 (−57.0%)
$20,022 + $81,192
$101,214
2016
$2,778 (−2.3%)
$20,022 + $81,192
$101,214
2015
$2,844 (+146.0%)
$19,629 + $79,600
$99,229
2014
$1,156 (+0.4%)
$18,955 + $76,868
$95,823
2013
$1,152 (+1.8%)
$18,955 + $76,868
$95,823
2012
$1,132 (+2.3%)
$18,869 + $76,521
$95,390
2011
$1,106 (+0.3%)
$18,499 + $75,021
$93,520
2010
$1,103 (−26.0%)
$18,136 + $73,550
$91,686
2009
$1,491 (+4.0%)
$18,000 + $73,000
$91,000
2008
$1,433
$26,768 + $107,070
$133,838
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.49 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,564
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0434 262 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Inside, None
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: See Plat Map
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0434262040000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.46205200
Longitude: -117.19927600
Directions: From bear Valley Rd. Head south on Kiowa to Sandia East(left) to Mohawk South(right)to PIQ on the left. Cross Street: Sandia.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,564
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.49 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 262 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 19
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 19
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: David
List Agent Last Name: DiVito
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CENTURY 21 Rose Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Anne
Buyer Agent Last Name: Roberts
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Shear Realty- Main St.
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.1mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
22% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$364,000 – $440,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,822 in fees.3 minutes to get started.