Listed by Derek DeVille•DRE #01701497• eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
Contact: 7605594805
For sale
$865,500
Est. $5,943/mo —
5
bd
•
4.5 ba
•
3,568
sq ft
12369 Winesap, Apple Valley, CA 92308
This home is popular
It's in the top 10% of views. Tour it before it's gone!
Today:
About this home
PAID OFF SOLAR! INGROUND POOL & SPA! PREMIER GATED COMMUNITY! FOUR CAR GARAGE! SINGLE STORY LUXURY! Welcome to 12369 Winesap Road, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home situated on approximately half an acre in The Verandas, one of Apple Valley's most desirable gated communities! EXCLUSIVE GATED LIVING! The Verandas offers beautiful custom homes, spacious lots, block wall fencing for added privacy, and low HOA fees. Opportunities to purchase in this sought after community are limited! SPACIOUS SINGLE STORY LIVING! This home features two primary suites, ideal for multigenerational living or guests. The main suite includes two large walk in closets and custom French doors leading directly to the backyard and spa. Interior highlights include crown molding, a spacious kitchen with a large walk in pantry, an adjacent bar area with wine refrigerator, and a separate laundry room with cabinetry. YOUR PRIVATE BACKYARD RESORT! Enjoy an inground pool and spa, outdoor fire pit, expansive covered patio with ceiling fans, and a storage shed that converts into an outdoor bar, which is included in the sale. An incredible setup for entertaining or relaxing at home! OWNED SOLAR & ENERGY EFFICIENCY! The paid off solar system means no solar lease or loan payments! The seller also recently invested approximately $3,000 in a bird prevention system for the solar panels. Solar window screens provide additional protection from the summer heat. FOUR CAR GARAGE & MASSIVE RV PARKING! In addition to the attached four car garage, the property offers extensive RV parking with a newly installed custom wrought iron access gate. Plenty of room for vehicles, recreational toys, and storage! PRIME APPLE VALLEY LOCATION! Just minutes from Jess Ranch Marketplace, Sprouts Farmers Market, Raising Cane's, Five Below, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Located in an area served by Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School. Buyers to verify school assignments. A RARE OPPORTUNITY IN THE VERANDAS! Five bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, two primary suites, paid off solar, a four car garage, extensive RV parking, and your own backyard pool and spa, all within one of Apple Valley's premier gated communities. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!
Come see this GORGEOUS family home located in Veranda's Gated Residential Community in Apple Valley. This spacious 3,568 Sq residence sits on a beautiful, quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desired area. Five bedrooms (TWO master suites), 4.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, crown molding though out, new decorative stone brick walls, and upgraded appliances, quartz counter tops, butler's pantry with wine fridge, custom built ins, music system with in-ceiling speakers throughout (including garage). And, that is just the inside!!!! Outside you will find a gorgeous, custom-built pool and spa, outdoor kitchen with Lions BBQ, natural gas fire pit, above ground garden box with water, and solar screens on most windows. Don't miss out on this fantastic home.
CRMLS #CV22182823
Feb 17, 2023
Listing Removed
—
Aug 19, 2022
Listed
$925,000
$259/sq ft
CRMLS #512630
Aug 9, 2019
Sold
$580,000
$163/sq ft
Apr 26, 2019
Listed
$589,000
$165/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,409 (+18.9%)
$149,940 + $599,760
$749,700
2024
$7,070 (+0.9%)
$147,000 + $588,000
$735,000
2023
$7,009 (+1.5%)
$121,937 + $487,747
$609,684
2022
$6,904 (+2.3%)
$121,937 + $487,747
$609,684
2021
$6,745 (+1.2%)
$119,546 + $478,183
$597,729
2020
$6,665 (+9.6%)
$117,202 + $468,807
$586,009
2019
$6,080 (+0.6%)
$116,000 + $464,000
$580,000
2018
$6,046 (+6.8%)
$107,100 + $427,000
$534,100
2017
$5,660 (+8.9%)
$99,600 + $397,200
$496,800
2016
$5,197 (+8.5%)
$99,600 + $397,200
$496,800
2015
$4,790 (+21.4%)
$92,200 + $367,800
$460,000
2014
$3,946 (+14.9%)
$69,000 + $278,300
$347,300
2013
$3,435 (−14.8%)
$69,000 + $278,300
$347,300
2012
$4,030 (+0.4%)
$60,000 + $242,000
$302,000
2011
$4,016 (−0.5%)
$88,400 + $263,200
$351,600
2010
$4,037 (−4.2%)
$88,400 + $263,200
$351,600
2009
$4,214 (−33.7%)
$88,400 + $263,200
$351,600
2008
$6,361
$94,000 + $280,000
$374,000
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
6
Baths
4
Stories
1
Lot width
150 ft.
Lot depth
180 ft.
Lot size
0.62 Acres
Year renovated
2006
Finished Sq. Ft.
3,568
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
3,568
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 801 21 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 99° expected this year, 10 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
94/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home receives average direct sun exposure in Apple Valley. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.5 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 12369 Winesap
$861,612
$3,888 under list price of $866K
Nearby comparable homes
The Redfin Estimate uses 6 recent nearby sales, priced between $585K to $899K.