Great opportunity for investor or first time home buyer. Fresh paint and laminated wood floor. Large lot, RV access and central A/C. Extra Storage Tool Shed on the side of the house. Ready move in.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$318Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Dylan Dang•DRE #01351517• Westland Realty
Bought with Alexander Ayala•DRE #01789845• CORCORAN GLOBAL LIVING
Fixer property on a large lot. Perfect for an investor or a handy home buyer
CRMLS #PW14184427
Dec 30, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Dec 27, 2014
Price Changed
$99,000
$84/sq ft
Dec 2, 2014
Price Changed
$105,000
$89/sq ft
Nov 5, 2014
Price Changed
$115,000
$98/sq ft
Oct 24, 2014
Price Changed
$130,000
$110/sq ft
Oct 24, 2014
Relisted
—
Sep 16, 2014
Contingent
—
Sep 7, 2014
Pending
—
Aug 27, 2014
Listed
$80,000
$68/sq ft
Aug 25, 2014
Listed
$80,000
$68/sq ft
Aug 25, 2014
Listing Removed
—
CRMLS #246443
Nov 24, 2003
Sold
$130,000
$110/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1997
Sold
$70,000
$59/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 8, 1984
Sold
$53,500
$45/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,027 (+2.9%)
$35,513 + $131,402
$166,915
2024
$1,970 (+0.9%)
$35,513 + $131,402
$166,915
2023
$1,952 (+1.5%)
$34,134 + $126,299
$160,433
2022
$1,922 (+2.3%)
$34,134 + $126,299
$160,433
2021
$1,878 (+1.2%)
$33,465 + $123,823
$157,288
2020
$1,856 (+1.9%)
$32,809 + $121,395
$154,204
2019
$1,821 (+2.5%)
$32,473 + $120,150
$152,623
2018
$1,777 (+1.4%)
$31,836 + $117,794
$149,630
2017
$1,752 (+5.3%)
$30,600 + $113,220
$143,820
2016
$1,664 (−5.9%)
$30,600 + $113,220
$143,820
2015
$1,769 (+39.4%)
$30,000 + $111,000
$141,000
2014
$1,269 (+14.0%)
$20,700 + $85,100
$105,800
2013
$1,113 (+5.4%)
$20,700 + $85,100
$105,800
2012
$1,055 (+0.4%)
$18,000 + $74,000
$92,000
2011
$1,051 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2010
$1,056 (−7.7%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2009
$1,144 (−28.9%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2008
$1,610
$24,000 + $72,000
$96,000
Tax history for 12417 Teseque Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,027 (+2.9%)
$35,513 + $131,402
$166,915
2024
$1,970 (+0.9%)
$35,513 + $131,402
$166,915
2023
$1,952 (+1.5%)
$34,134 + $126,299
$160,433
2022
$1,922 (+2.3%)
$34,134 + $126,299
$160,433
2021
$1,878 (+1.2%)
$33,465 + $123,823
$157,288
2020
$1,856 (+1.9%)
$32,809 + $121,395
$154,204
2019
$1,821 (+2.5%)
$32,473 + $120,150
$152,623
2018
$1,777 (+1.4%)
$31,836 + $117,794
$149,630
2017
$1,752 (+5.3%)
$30,600 + $113,220
$143,820
2016
$1,664 (−5.9%)
$30,600 + $113,220
$143,820
2015
$1,769 (+39.4%)
$30,000 + $111,000
$141,000
2014
$1,269 (+14.0%)
$20,700 + $85,100
$105,800
2013
$1,113 (+5.4%)
$20,700 + $85,100
$105,800
2012
$1,055 (+0.4%)
$18,000 + $74,000
$92,000
2011
$1,051 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2010
$1,056 (−7.7%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2009
$1,144 (−28.9%)
$21,600 + $64,800
$86,400
2008
$1,610
$24,000 + $72,000
$96,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
18,212
Year renovated
2021
Sq. Ft.
1,179
Year built
1984
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 245 30 0 000
Parking Spaces
2
Basement
No
Accessible
Yes
HOA Dues
—
Garage
Yes
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 28, 2021.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Laminated
Heating Information
Fireplace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan, Tile Counters
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Accessibility Features: Parking
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087245300000
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs
Location Information
Latitude: 34.47697000
Longitude: -117.20974600
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,179
Stories: 1.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: Yes
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 2021
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 245 30 0 000
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Oct 28, 2021
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 34
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 34
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Dylan
List Agent Last Name: Dang
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Westland Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: ALEXANDER
Buyer Agent Last Name: AYALA
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 99° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$357,000 – $432,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,755 in fees.3 minutes to get started.