Great ranch home located in scenic Apple Valley, situated on near half acre parcel, includes large living room with fireplace, terrific kitchen with Spanish tile flooring. Master includes jetted tub. RV access. All buyers must prequalify for this Bank owned property and present evidence of qualification with offers, including prequal letter, proof of funds. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Sq. Ft. not verified.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
0.45 acresLot Size
$192Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Paula Hurst•DRE #01060135• Shear Realty
Listed by Debra MacDonald•DRE #01423998
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
Great ranch home located in scenic Apple Valley, situated on near half acre parcel, includes large living room with fireplace, terrific kitchen with Spanish tile flooring. Master includes jetted tub. RV access. All buyers must prequalify for this Bank owned property and present evidence of qualification with offers, including prequal letter, proof of funds. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Sq. Ft. not verified.
CRMLS #P650011
Oct 8, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Aug 4, 2008
Listed
$165,000
$102/sq ft
CRMLS #273943
Aug 11, 2005
Sold
$269,900
$166/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 11, 2005
Sold
$270,000
$166/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 29, 1999
Sold
$88,500
$54/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,537 (+2.9%)
$39,407 + $91,946
$131,353
2024
$1,493 (+1.1%)
$38,634 + $90,143
$128,777
2023
$1,477 (+1.7%)
$37,133 + $86,642
$123,775
2022
$1,453 (+2.4%)
$37,133 + $86,642
$123,775
2021
$1,419 (+1.3%)
$36,405 + $84,943
$121,348
2020
$1,401 (+2.0%)
$35,691 + $83,277
$118,968
2019
$1,373 (+2.6%)
$35,325 + $82,423
$117,748
2018
$1,338 (+1.5%)
$34,632 + $80,807
$115,439
2017
$1,318 (+6.6%)
$33,287 + $77,670
$110,957
2016
$1,236 (+1.6%)
$33,287 + $77,670
$110,957
2015
$1,216 (+1.5%)
$32,634 + $76,147
$108,781
2014
$1,198 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $73,534
$105,048
2013
$1,194 (+1.9%)
$31,514 + $73,534
$105,048
2012
$1,172 (+2.4%)
$31,372 + $73,202
$104,574
2011
$1,144 (+0.3%)
$30,757 + $71,767
$102,524
2010
$1,140 (−4.6%)
$30,154 + $70,360
$100,514
2009
$1,195 (−50.4%)
$29,929 + $69,834
$99,763
2008
$2,408
$30,000 + $70,000
$100,000
Tax history for 12590 Kewanna Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,537 (+2.9%)
$39,407 + $91,946
$131,353
2024
$1,493 (+1.1%)
$38,634 + $90,143
$128,777
2023
$1,477 (+1.7%)
$37,133 + $86,642
$123,775
2022
$1,453 (+2.4%)
$37,133 + $86,642
$123,775
2021
$1,419 (+1.3%)
$36,405 + $84,943
$121,348
2020
$1,401 (+2.0%)
$35,691 + $83,277
$118,968
2019
$1,373 (+2.6%)
$35,325 + $82,423
$117,748
2018
$1,338 (+1.5%)
$34,632 + $80,807
$115,439
2017
$1,318 (+6.6%)
$33,287 + $77,670
$110,957
2016
$1,236 (+1.6%)
$33,287 + $77,670
$110,957
2015
$1,216 (+1.5%)
$32,634 + $76,147
$108,781
2014
$1,198 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $73,534
$105,048
2013
$1,194 (+1.9%)
$31,514 + $73,534
$105,048
2012
$1,172 (+2.4%)
$31,372 + $73,202
$104,574
2011
$1,144 (+0.3%)
$30,757 + $71,767
$102,524
2010
$1,140 (−4.6%)
$30,154 + $70,360
$100,514
2009
$1,195 (−50.4%)
$29,929 + $69,834
$99,763
2008
$2,408
$30,000 + $70,000
$100,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
195 ft.
Lot size
0.45 Acres
Year renovated
1971
Sq. Ft.
1,624
Year built
1970
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 225 41 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room, Wood
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 100 x 195
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087225410000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Cable Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48035300
Longitude: -117.21468700
Directions: I 15 North to Bear Valley East. Take Bear Valley Rd Exit go east (right) on Bear Valley to Iroquois. Turn north (left) on Iroquois and go to Geronimo. Turn west(left) on Geronimo and go to Kewanna. Turn north (right) on Kewanna to property. Cross Street: Geronimo.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,624
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.45 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1971
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 225 41 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 41
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 41
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Paula
List Agent Last Name: Hurst
Co-List Agent First Name: Debra
Co-List Agent Last Name: MacDonald
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Shear Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$297,000 – $359,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.