Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Apple Valley. 2 car attached garage, outbuilding, beautiful fireplace, and more! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Please contact listing agent for more information. * * This property is now under AUCTION terms. All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms & Conditions (minimums will apply) * *
Single-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$235Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Erin Villarino•DRE #01319395• Agio Real Estate Inc. AV
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Apple Valley. 2 car attached garage, outbuildings, beautiful fireplace, and more! Property will not qualify for standard FHA-VA! Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Please contact listing agent for more information.
Public Records
May 16, 2002
Sold
$94,500
$55/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 12, 1998
Sold
$50,000
$29/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 4, 1997
Sold
$50,000
$29/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 24, 1986
Sold
$83,000
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,316 (+2.9%)
$88,434 + $280,908
$369,342
2024
$4,194 (+0.9%)
$88,434 + $280,908
$369,342
2023
$4,156 (+252.4%)
$86,700 + $270,300
$357,000
2022
$1,179 (+2.3%)
$86,700 + $270,300
$357,000
2021
$1,153 (+1.3%)
$24,329 + $66,900
$91,229
2020
$1,138 (+1.9%)
$23,852 + $65,588
$89,440
2019
$1,117 (+2.5%)
$23,607 + $64,915
$88,522
2018
$1,090 (+1.4%)
$23,144 + $63,642
$86,786
2017
$1,075 (+7.7%)
$22,245 + $61,171
$83,416
2016
$998 (+1.5%)
$22,245 + $61,171
$83,416
2015
$983 (+1.3%)
$21,809 + $59,972
$81,781
2014
$970 (+0.4%)
$21,060 + $57,914
$78,974
2013
$967 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $57,914
$78,974
2012
$950 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $57,652
$78,617
2011
$928 (−9.1%)
$20,554 + $56,522
$77,076
2010
$1,021 (−15.0%)
$20,151 + $55,414
$75,565
2009
$1,201 (+4.1%)
$15,000 + $69,000
$84,000
2008
$1,154
$18,429 + $89,981
$108,410
Tax history for 12654 Sholic Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,316 (+2.9%)
$88,434 + $280,908
$369,342
2024
$4,194 (+0.9%)
$88,434 + $280,908
$369,342
2023
$4,156 (+252.4%)
$86,700 + $270,300
$357,000
2022
$1,179 (+2.3%)
$86,700 + $270,300
$357,000
2021
$1,153 (+1.3%)
$24,329 + $66,900
$91,229
2020
$1,138 (+1.9%)
$23,852 + $65,588
$89,440
2019
$1,117 (+2.5%)
$23,607 + $64,915
$88,522
2018
$1,090 (+1.4%)
$23,144 + $63,642
$86,786
2017
$1,075 (+7.7%)
$22,245 + $61,171
$83,416
2016
$998 (+1.5%)
$22,245 + $61,171
$83,416
2015
$983 (+1.3%)
$21,809 + $59,972
$81,781
2014
$970 (+0.4%)
$21,060 + $57,914
$78,974
2013
$967 (+1.8%)
$21,060 + $57,914
$78,974
2012
$950 (+2.3%)
$20,965 + $57,652
$78,617
2011
$928 (−9.1%)
$20,554 + $56,522
$77,076
2010
$1,021 (−15.0%)
$20,151 + $55,414
$75,565
2009
$1,201 (+4.1%)
$15,000 + $69,000
$84,000
2008
$1,154
$18,429 + $89,981
$108,410
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
117 ft.
Lot depth
155 ft.
Lot size
0.42 Acres
Year renovated
1976
Sq. Ft.
1,705
Year built
1975
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 236 06 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Free Standing
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 117 x 155
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087236060000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: N/A
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48138200
Longitude: -117.20936100
Directions: Cross Street: Lone Eagle.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,705
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: 1976
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 236 06 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 134
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 134
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Erin
List Agent Last Name: Villarino
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Agio Real Estate Inc. AV
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$382,000 – $462,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,015 in fees.3 minutes to get started.