Newer home that may not have been finaled, extra bonus room could be converted to bedroom. Nice floor plan, great possibilities here. Seller will pay up to 3% towards buyers closing costs.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
0.56 acresLot Size
$176Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Sue Dearing•DRE #00578919• KW Mojave
Listed by Dondi Hale•DRE #01745551• KW Mojave
Bought with Anthony Smith•DRE #01044266• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Newer home that may not have been finaled, extra bonus room could be converted to bedroom. Nice floor plan, great possibilities here. Seller will pay up to 3% towards buyers closing costs.
CRMLS #I08157523
Jan 31, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Nov 5, 2008
Listed
$153,000
$72/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,178 (+2.9%)
$39,407 + $144,487
$183,894
2024
$2,117 (+0.9%)
$38,634 + $141,654
$180,288
2023
$2,097 (+1.5%)
$37,133 + $136,153
$173,286
2022
$2,065 (+2.3%)
$37,133 + $136,153
$173,286
2021
$2,018 (+1.2%)
$36,405 + $133,483
$169,888
2020
$1,994 (+1.9%)
$35,691 + $130,866
$166,557
2019
$1,957 (+2.5%)
$35,325 + $129,524
$164,849
2018
$1,909 (+1.4%)
$34,632 + $126,984
$161,616
2017
$1,883 (+5.1%)
$33,287 + $122,053
$155,340
2016
$1,792 (+1.5%)
$33,287 + $122,053
$155,340
2015
$1,766 (+1.4%)
$32,634 + $119,660
$152,294
2014
$1,742 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $115,554
$147,068
2013
$1,737 (+1.8%)
$31,514 + $115,554
$147,068
2012
$1,707 (+2.3%)
$31,372 + $115,032
$146,404
2011
$1,668 (+0.2%)
$30,757 + $112,776
$143,533
2010
$1,664 (−18.2%)
$30,154 + $110,565
$140,719
2009
$2,033 (−45.3%)
$29,929 + $109,739
$139,668
2008
$3,715
$40,000 + $135,000
$175,000
Tax history for 12957 Ojai Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,178 (+2.9%)
$39,407 + $144,487
$183,894
2024
$2,117 (+0.9%)
$38,634 + $141,654
$180,288
2023
$2,097 (+1.5%)
$37,133 + $136,153
$173,286
2022
$2,065 (+2.3%)
$37,133 + $136,153
$173,286
2021
$2,018 (+1.2%)
$36,405 + $133,483
$169,888
2020
$1,994 (+1.9%)
$35,691 + $130,866
$166,557
2019
$1,957 (+2.5%)
$35,325 + $129,524
$164,849
2018
$1,909 (+1.4%)
$34,632 + $126,984
$161,616
2017
$1,883 (+5.1%)
$33,287 + $122,053
$155,340
2016
$1,792 (+1.5%)
$33,287 + $122,053
$155,340
2015
$1,766 (+1.4%)
$32,634 + $119,660
$152,294
2014
$1,742 (+0.3%)
$31,514 + $115,554
$147,068
2013
$1,737 (+1.8%)
$31,514 + $115,554
$147,068
2012
$1,707 (+2.3%)
$31,372 + $115,032
$146,404
2011
$1,668 (+0.2%)
$30,757 + $112,776
$143,533
2010
$1,664 (−18.2%)
$30,154 + $110,565
$140,719
2009
$2,033 (−45.3%)
$29,929 + $109,739
$139,668
2008
$3,715
$40,000 + $135,000
$175,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.56 Acres
Year renovated
2008
Sq. Ft.
2,126
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 336 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Inside, None
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Bonus Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: None
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions:
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Other
Parcel Number: 3087336040000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48706700
Longitude: -117.19190400
Directions: Navajo Road, to Nisqually, west to Ojai to corner. Cross Street: nisqually.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,126
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2008
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 336 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 9
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 9
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Sue
List Agent Last Name: Dearing
Co-List Agent First Name: Dondi
Co-List Agent Last Name: Hale
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Keller Williams Victor Valley
Co-List Office Name: Keller Williams Victor Valley
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Anthony
Buyer Agent Last Name: Smith
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Coldwell Banker Home Source
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.3mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
18% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$352,000 – $426,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,718 in fees.3 minutes to get started.