Welcome to this beautiful well-loved home! Walking up, you will notice the huge corner lot, and it catches your attention and wows you! This home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms, potentially becoming six bedrooms if needed! The kitchen offers a cute breakfast nook and a separate dining area. There is a large living room and a formal living room, which is perfect for hosting! Outside, you will notice the patio area for an outdoor coffee break, or come set up a cute outdoor grill!
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.69 acresLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by VALERIE CRUZ•DRE #01921783• RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS
Contact: 909-294-6444
Bought with Marilu Martinez Perez•DRE #02236258• Keller Williams Realty
Beatiful, spacious and confortable, well maintained 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Formal dining room. Fruitrees, beatuful roses infront Hughe backyard for family gathering
CRMLS #Y1006144
Feb 22, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Sep 29, 2010
Listed
$141,000
$66/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 14, 1986
Sold
$77,500
$36/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,743 (+234.2%)
$94,860 + $379,440
$474,300
2024
$1,719 (+1.0%)
$93,000 + $372,000
$465,000
2023
$1,702 (+1.6%)
$24,145 + $114,691
$138,836
2022
$1,676 (+2.3%)
$24,145 + $114,691
$138,836
2021
$1,638 (+1.2%)
$23,672 + $112,442
$136,114
2020
$1,618 (+1.9%)
$23,208 + $110,237
$133,445
2019
$1,588 (+2.5%)
$22,970 + $109,107
$132,077
2018
$1,549 (+1.4%)
$22,520 + $106,968
$129,488
2017
$1,528 (+5.8%)
$21,645 + $102,815
$124,460
2016
$1,444 (+1.5%)
$21,645 + $102,815
$124,460
2015
$1,422 (+1.4%)
$21,221 + $100,799
$122,020
2014
$1,403 (−10.6%)
$20,493 + $97,340
$117,833
2013
$1,570 (−28.0%)
$20,493 + $97,340
$117,833
2012
$2,181 (−5.6%)
$20,400 + $112,200
$132,600
2011
$2,311 (+8.6%)
$43,940 + $140,613
$184,553
2010
$2,127 (+1.7%)
$43,078 + $137,856
$180,934
2009
$2,091 (−3.5%)
$42,756 + $136,826
$179,582
2008
$2,168
$42,858 + $137,151
$180,009
Tax history for 13095 Skiomah Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,743 (+234.2%)
$94,860 + $379,440
$474,300
2024
$1,719 (+1.0%)
$93,000 + $372,000
$465,000
2023
$1,702 (+1.6%)
$24,145 + $114,691
$138,836
2022
$1,676 (+2.3%)
$24,145 + $114,691
$138,836
2021
$1,638 (+1.2%)
$23,672 + $112,442
$136,114
2020
$1,618 (+1.9%)
$23,208 + $110,237
$133,445
2019
$1,588 (+2.5%)
$22,970 + $109,107
$132,077
2018
$1,549 (+1.4%)
$22,520 + $106,968
$129,488
2017
$1,528 (+5.8%)
$21,645 + $102,815
$124,460
2016
$1,444 (+1.5%)
$21,645 + $102,815
$124,460
2015
$1,422 (+1.4%)
$21,221 + $100,799
$122,020
2014
$1,403 (−10.6%)
$20,493 + $97,340
$117,833
2013
$1,570 (−28.0%)
$20,493 + $97,340
$117,833
2012
$2,181 (−5.6%)
$20,400 + $112,200
$132,600
2011
$2,311 (+8.6%)
$43,940 + $140,613
$184,553
2010
$2,127 (+1.7%)
$43,078 + $137,856
$180,934
2009
$2,091 (−3.5%)
$42,756 + $136,826
$179,582
2008
$2,168
$42,858 + $137,151
$180,009
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
140 ft.
Lot depth
215 ft.
Lot size
0.69 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
2,150
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 153 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Dining Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Front
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: 1 common wall, End Unit
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087153070000
Attached Property
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Public Records
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48942000
Longitude: -117.21107900
Directions: exit Palmdale rd
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,150
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.69 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 153 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 909-294-6444
Days Active in MLS: 96
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 96
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: VALERIE
List Agent Last Name: CRUZ
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Marilu
Buyer Agent Last Name: Martinez Perez
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Keller Williams Realty
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$449,000 – $544,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,723 in fees.3 minutes to get started.