Nice home close to schools and shopping!Huge bedrooms this home has all the modern conveniences such as central air and heat dishwasher and a 2 car garage attached patio out back! Fully fenced! Make it yours today! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Special Features: None # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
CRMLS #398841
Apr 12, 2011
Sold
$69,500
$47/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 12, 2011
Sold
$70,100
$47/sq ft
CRMLS #I10113591
Apr 12, 2011
Sold
$69,500
$47/sq ft
Apr 6, 2011
Pending
—
Mar 30, 2011
Sold
$69,500
$47/sq ft
Feb 16, 2011
Pending
—
Jan 24, 2011
Price Changed
$70,500
$48/sq ft
Dec 8, 2010
Price Changed
$75,500
$51/sq ft
Nov 15, 2010
Price Changed
$77,000
$52/sq ft
Oct 27, 2010
Listed
$80,500
$54/sq ft
NOT a shortsale or REO. It's a REGUALR SALE! Quick respones on your offer. Brand new roof (Cool Guard 30 Year - 110 mph). All appliances will be staying (washer, dryer, stove, fridge, and dishwasher). The home has new custom paint, new tile flooring, new wood laminate flooring, dual paned thermal windows. Landscaping has fruit trees, established lawn, roses, mature trees, and cactus. Cross fenced with concrete cirlce shape driveway.
CRMLS #372206
Jun 18, 2009
Sold
$49,500
$33/sq ft
CRMLS #C690538
Apr 27, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Apr 27, 2007
Price Changed
$285,000
$193/sq ft
Apr 5, 2007
Price Changed
$245,000
$166/sq ft
Mar 6, 2007
Price Changed
$249,500
$169/sq ft
Feb 2, 2007
Listed
$265,000
$179/sq ft
CRMLS #254438
May 28, 2004
Sold
$170,000
$115/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 4, 1987
Sold
$50,000
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,559 (−6.4%)
$25,121 + $104,254
$129,375
2024
$2,735 (+80.5%)
$24,628 + $102,210
$126,838
2023
$1,515 (−46.1%)
$23,672 + $98,241
$121,913
2022
$2,810 (+92.7%)
$23,672 + $98,241
$121,913
2021
$1,458 (+1.3%)
$23,208 + $96,315
$119,523
2020
$1,440 (+1.9%)
$22,753 + $94,426
$117,179
2019
$1,413 (+2.5%)
$22,520 + $93,458
$115,978
2018
$1,379 (+1.4%)
$22,078 + $91,625
$113,703
2017
$1,360 (+6.4%)
$21,221 + $88,067
$109,288
2016
$1,278 (+1.5%)
$21,221 + $88,067
$109,288
2015
$1,259 (+1.4%)
$20,805 + $86,340
$107,145
2014
$1,242 (+72.2%)
$20,091 + $83,377
$103,468
2013
$721 (+1.8%)
$20,091 + $83,377
$103,468
2012
$709 (−14.8%)
$15,606 + $41,616
$57,222
2011
$832 (+32.4%)
$15,300 + $40,800
$56,100
2010
$628 (−29.1%)
$12,062 + $37,693
$49,755
2009
$886 (−53.8%)
$11,972 + $37,411
$49,383
2008
$1,920
$30,000 + $42,000
$72,000
Tax history for 13171 Rancherias Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,559 (−6.4%)
$25,121 + $104,254
$129,375
2024
$2,735 (+80.5%)
$24,628 + $102,210
$126,838
2023
$1,515 (−46.1%)
$23,672 + $98,241
$121,913
2022
$2,810 (+92.7%)
$23,672 + $98,241
$121,913
2021
$1,458 (+1.3%)
$23,208 + $96,315
$119,523
2020
$1,440 (+1.9%)
$22,753 + $94,426
$117,179
2019
$1,413 (+2.5%)
$22,520 + $93,458
$115,978
2018
$1,379 (+1.4%)
$22,078 + $91,625
$113,703
2017
$1,360 (+6.4%)
$21,221 + $88,067
$109,288
2016
$1,278 (+1.5%)
$21,221 + $88,067
$109,288
2015
$1,259 (+1.4%)
$20,805 + $86,340
$107,145
2014
$1,242 (+72.2%)
$20,091 + $83,377
$103,468
2013
$721 (+1.8%)
$20,091 + $83,377
$103,468
2012
$709 (−14.8%)
$15,606 + $41,616
$57,222
2011
$832 (+32.4%)
$15,300 + $40,800
$56,100
2010
$628 (−29.1%)
$12,062 + $37,693
$49,755
2009
$886 (−53.8%)
$11,972 + $37,411
$49,383
2008
$1,920
$30,000 + $42,000
$72,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
218 ft.
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
1950
Sq. Ft.
1,479
Year built
1950
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 323 30 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Bonus Room
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087323300000
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Foothills, Valley
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49065800
Longitude: -117.19678500
Directions: Bear Valley Rd East to Navajo left to Ottawa another left to Rancherias left to almost end of street on the left hand side to piq.
Road Surface Type: Maintained
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,479
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1950
Year Renovated: 1950
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 323 30 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 105
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 105
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: KEN
List Agent Last Name: PARKER
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: GOOD DEAL REALTY INC
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: ROY
Buyer Agent Last Name: UHL
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: TWG INVS DBA THE WESTERN GRP
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Yucca Loma Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$365,000 – $442,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,842 in fees.3 minutes to get started.