This adorable 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has everything you need for a great starter or to downsize. The front room is perfect to snuggle up with a next to the fireplace! Kitchen has lots of counter space and stainless steel appliances. LTV throughout and carpet in the bedrooms. Indoor separate laundry room. Spacious hallway bathroom and the bedrooms have built-in shelving in the closets. There's an attached garage in addition to off-street parking and a private yard with back patio that's great for entertaining guests or just relaxing after work! This would be the perfect place to start your new life! Come take a look at this wonderful find today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$291Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jody Noel•DRE #01463881• One Key Realty
Bought with Richard August•DRE #01433151• RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate
CHARMING APPLE VALLEY HOME IN A SAFE NEIGHBORHOOD, NEAR AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS. Walk in to the open living area with nice custom fireplace for those cold winter nights. Nice kitchen with all new appliances open to a separate dining area . Large master bedroom with master bathroom . Enjoy the luxury of indoor laundry area for your washer and dryer hookups and extra storage. THIS HOME IS COMPLETE WITH NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW WATER HEATER, A/C AND HEATER REGULARLY SERVICED, IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED IN THE BACK AND FRONT YARD OF HOME AND MUCH MORE. This home was previously in escrow but buyer could not perform so grab it before its gone. Septic has been pumped and termite clearance complete!! Appraisal was done and came in over list price! This is a great home. Bring your buyers by. USE SELLERS PREFERRED LENDER AND LENDER WILL COVER BUYERS CLOSING COST! Association Amenities: Garage, Laundry # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , ,PTRY, GARG, LAUN Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener, Underground Util: # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
SDMLS #301694115
Nov 30, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Nov 4, 2019
Listed
$222,000
$162/sq ft
CRMLS #CV19258682
Dec 23, 2019
Sold
$223,000
$162/sq ft
Nov 19, 2019
Pending
—
Nov 4, 2019
Listed
$222,000
$162/sq ft
CHARMING APPLE VALLEY HOME IN A SAFE NEIGHBORHOOD, NEAR AWARD WINNING SCHOOLS. Walk in to the open living area with nice custom fireplace for those cold winter nights. Nice kitchen with all new appliances open to a separate dining area . Large master bedroom with master bathroom . Enjoy the luxury of indoor laundry area for your washer and dryer hookups and extra storage. THIS HOME IS COMPLETE WITH NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW WATER HEATER, A/C AND HEATER REGULARLY SERVICED, IRRIGATION SYSTEM INSTALLED IN THE BACK AND FRONT YARD OF HOME AND MUCH MORE. This home was previously in escrow but buyer could not perform so grab it before its gone. Septic has been pumped and termite clearance complete!! Appraisal was done and came in over list price! This is a great home. Bring your buyers by. USE SELLERS PREFERRED LENDER AND LENDER WILL COVER BUYERS CLOSING COST!
CRMLS #512849
Nov 1, 2019
Listing Removed
—
May 1, 2019
Listed
$224,000
$163/sq ft
SDMLS #301243781
Nov 2, 2019
Listing Removed
—
May 1, 2019
Listed
$224,000
$163/sq ft
CRMLS #CV19105816
Nov 1, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Oct 28, 2019
Price Changed
$224,000
$163/sq ft
Jul 23, 2019
Price Changed
$224,650
$164/sq ft
May 1, 2019
Listed
$227,000
$165/sq ft
CRMLS #418387
Dec 14, 2012
Sold
$95,000
$69/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 12, 2002
Sold
$112,000
$82/sq ft
CRMLS #162923
Oct 3, 2000
Sold
$81,000
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,300 (+2.9%)
$75,345 + $301,383
$376,728
2024
$4,178 (+0.9%)
$73,868 + $295,474
$369,342
2023
$4,141 (+51.1%)
$71,000 + $284,000
$355,000
2022
$2,741 (+2.3%)
$71,000 + $284,000
$355,000
2021
$2,678 (+1.2%)
$45,963 + $183,853
$229,816
2020
$2,646 (+87.0%)
$45,062 + $180,248
$225,310
2019
$1,415 (+10.3%)
$44,600 + $178,400
$223,000
2018
$1,283 (−23.8%)
$20,973 + $83,897
$104,870
2017
$1,683 (+13.3%)
$20,159 + $80,639
$100,798
2016
$1,486 (+27.3%)
$20,159 + $80,639
$100,798
2015
$1,167 (+1.4%)
$19,764 + $79,058
$98,822
2014
$1,151 (+0.3%)
$19,086 + $76,345
$95,431
2013
$1,148 (+7.7%)
$19,086 + $76,345
$95,431
2012
$1,066 (+0.4%)
$19,000 + $76,000
$95,000
2011
$1,061 (−0.4%)
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2010
$1,066 (−15.6%)
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2009
$1,263
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2008
$1,263
$28,000 + $85,000
$113,000
Tax history for 13346 Deerwood Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,300 (+2.9%)
$75,345 + $301,383
$376,728
2024
$4,178 (+0.9%)
$73,868 + $295,474
$369,342
2023
$4,141 (+51.1%)
$71,000 + $284,000
$355,000
2022
$2,741 (+2.3%)
$71,000 + $284,000
$355,000
2021
$2,678 (+1.2%)
$45,963 + $183,853
$229,816
2020
$2,646 (+87.0%)
$45,062 + $180,248
$225,310
2019
$1,415 (+10.3%)
$44,600 + $178,400
$223,000
2018
$1,283 (−23.8%)
$20,973 + $83,897
$104,870
2017
$1,683 (+13.3%)
$20,159 + $80,639
$100,798
2016
$1,486 (+27.3%)
$20,159 + $80,639
$100,798
2015
$1,167 (+1.4%)
$19,764 + $79,058
$98,822
2014
$1,151 (+0.3%)
$19,086 + $76,345
$95,431
2013
$1,148 (+7.7%)
$19,086 + $76,345
$95,431
2012
$1,066 (+0.4%)
$19,000 + $76,000
$95,000
2011
$1,061 (−0.4%)
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2010
$1,066 (−15.6%)
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2009
$1,263
$23,200 + $70,600
$93,800
2008
$1,263
$28,000 + $85,000
$113,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,373
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0439 501 23 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.