WOW this home has it all inground swimming pull plus a detached garage! Low maintenance rock scape front yard. Interior of home has fireplace in living room to keep warm on those cold winter nights, lots of tile throughout, nice large kitchen, open floor plan, new carpet in bedrooms, lots of closet space in master, call your agent today for a showing.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.54 acresLot Size
$276Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by STACEY HART•DRE #01436034• COLDWELL BANKER HOME SOURCE
WOW this home has it all inground swimming pull plus a detached garage! Low maintenance rock scape front yard. Interior of home has fireplace in living room to keep warm on those cold winter nights, lots of tile throughout, nice large kitchen, open floor plan, new carpet in bedrooms, lots of closet space in master, call your agent today for a showing. Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: None # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 4
CRMLS #414960
May 4, 2012
Sold
$126,900
$81/sq ft
* * * * POOL * * * * * NOT an reo or short sale. Fresh paint, new carpet. Huge metal building on property. Move-in ready.
CRMLS #301129
Aug 16, 2006
Sold
$310,000
$198/sq ft
CRMLS #246368
Jan 7, 2004
Sold
$189,900
$121/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 7, 2004
Sold
$185,000
$118/sq ft
CRMLS #205181
Jul 2, 2001
Sold
$117,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 16, 1981
Sold
$54,000
$34/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,376 (−5.0%)
$48,782 + $195,128
$243,910
2024
$3,555 (+1.0%)
$47,825 + $191,302
$239,127
2023
$3,520 (+2.7%)
$45,968 + $183,874
$229,842
2022
$3,427 (+30.4%)
$45,968 + $183,874
$229,842
2021
$2,629 (−15.3%)
$45,067 + $180,269
$225,336
2020
$3,104 (+5.4%)
$44,183 + $176,734
$220,917
2019
$2,944 (+7.0%)
$43,730 + $174,922
$218,652
2018
$2,753 (+12.3%)
$42,873 + $171,492
$214,365
2017
$2,452 (+63.6%)
$41,208 + $164,832
$206,040
2016
$1,499 (+1.6%)
$41,208 + $164,832
$206,040
2015
$1,476 (+1.4%)
$15,915 + $118,306
$134,221
2014
$1,455 (+0.4%)
$15,369 + $114,246
$129,615
2013
$1,450 (+28.8%)
$15,369 + $114,246
$129,615
2012
$1,126 (+0.4%)
$15,300 + $113,730
$129,030
2011
$1,121 (−18.9%)
$15,000 + $85,000
$100,000
2010
$1,383 (−16.6%)
$15,000 + $85,000
$100,000
2009
$1,659 (−35.4%)
$30,300 + $91,000
$121,300
2008
$2,569
$37,000 + $111,000
$148,000
Tax history for 13363 Jicarilla Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,376 (−5.0%)
$48,782 + $195,128
$243,910
2024
$3,555 (+1.0%)
$47,825 + $191,302
$239,127
2023
$3,520 (+2.7%)
$45,968 + $183,874
$229,842
2022
$3,427 (+30.4%)
$45,968 + $183,874
$229,842
2021
$2,629 (−15.3%)
$45,067 + $180,269
$225,336
2020
$3,104 (+5.4%)
$44,183 + $176,734
$220,917
2019
$2,944 (+7.0%)
$43,730 + $174,922
$218,652
2018
$2,753 (+12.3%)
$42,873 + $171,492
$214,365
2017
$2,452 (+63.6%)
$41,208 + $164,832
$206,040
2016
$1,499 (+1.6%)
$41,208 + $164,832
$206,040
2015
$1,476 (+1.4%)
$15,915 + $118,306
$134,221
2014
$1,455 (+0.4%)
$15,369 + $114,246
$129,615
2013
$1,450 (+28.8%)
$15,369 + $114,246
$129,615
2012
$1,126 (+0.4%)
$15,300 + $113,730
$129,030
2011
$1,121 (−18.9%)
$15,000 + $85,000
$100,000
2010
$1,383 (−16.6%)
$15,000 + $85,000
$100,000
2009
$1,659 (−35.4%)
$30,300 + $91,000
$121,300
2008
$2,569
$37,000 + $111,000
$148,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
117 ft.
Lot depth
200 ft.
Lot size
0.54 Acres
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
1,568
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 132 39 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Parcel Number: 3087132390000
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Suburban
School Information
High School District: Other
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49437000
Longitude: -117.20802300
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,568
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.54 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 132 39 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 4
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 4
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: STACEY
List Agent Last Name: HART
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: COLDWELL BANKER HOME SOURCE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Nicole
Buyer Agent Last Name: Allen
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: CRMLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$411,000 – $498,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,324 in fees.3 minutes to get started.