Beautiful High Country Estates Home, Shows like a Model, Mrs. Clean lives here, hardwood entry, plush carpet, gourmet kitchen with island and casual dining area opens to familyroom with heart- warming river rock fireplace, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining area, bright & cheery, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, indoor laundry with storage, finished garage, beautifully landscaped front and rear, white vinyl ranch-style decorative inner fence, huge covered patio, storage shed stays, washer, dryer and refrigerators also included, priced for prompt sale, show and sell!!!
Public Records
Jul 19, 2005
Sold
$350,000
$175/sq ft
Public Records
May 7, 1991
Sold
$150,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 26, 1989
Sold
$174,000
$87/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,185 (+2.9%)
$39,204 + $150,282
$189,486
2024
$2,123 (+1.0%)
$38,435 + $147,335
$185,770
2023
$2,102 (+1.6%)
$36,942 + $141,614
$178,556
2022
$2,069 (+2.4%)
$36,942 + $141,614
$178,556
2021
$2,021 (+1.3%)
$36,218 + $138,837
$175,055
2020
$1,996 (+1.9%)
$35,508 + $136,115
$171,623
2019
$1,958 (+2.6%)
$35,144 + $134,719
$169,863
2018
$1,909 (+1.5%)
$34,455 + $132,077
$166,532
2017
$1,881 (+5.1%)
$33,117 + $126,948
$160,065
2016
$1,790 (+1.5%)
$33,117 + $126,948
$160,065
2015
$1,763 (+1.4%)
$32,468 + $124,459
$156,927
2014
$1,738 (+0.3%)
$31,354 + $120,189
$151,543
2013
$1,732 (+1.8%)
$31,354 + $120,189
$151,543
2012
$1,701 (−6.4%)
$31,212 + $119,646
$150,858
2011
$1,818 (−0.5%)
$30,600 + $117,300
$147,900
2010
$1,826 (−17.4%)
$39,700 + $118,300
$158,000
2009
$2,211 (−35.7%)
$39,700 + $118,300
$158,000
2008
$3,436
$49,000 + $146,000
$195,000
Tax history for 13441 Ivanpah Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,185 (+2.9%)
$39,204 + $150,282
$189,486
2024
$2,123 (+1.0%)
$38,435 + $147,335
$185,770
2023
$2,102 (+1.6%)
$36,942 + $141,614
$178,556
2022
$2,069 (+2.4%)
$36,942 + $141,614
$178,556
2021
$2,021 (+1.3%)
$36,218 + $138,837
$175,055
2020
$1,996 (+1.9%)
$35,508 + $136,115
$171,623
2019
$1,958 (+2.6%)
$35,144 + $134,719
$169,863
2018
$1,909 (+1.5%)
$34,455 + $132,077
$166,532
2017
$1,881 (+5.1%)
$33,117 + $126,948
$160,065
2016
$1,790 (+1.5%)
$33,117 + $126,948
$160,065
2015
$1,763 (+1.4%)
$32,468 + $124,459
$156,927
2014
$1,738 (+0.3%)
$31,354 + $120,189
$151,543
2013
$1,732 (+1.8%)
$31,354 + $120,189
$151,543
2012
$1,701 (−6.4%)
$31,212 + $119,646
$150,858
2011
$1,818 (−0.5%)
$30,600 + $117,300
$147,900
2010
$1,826 (−17.4%)
$39,700 + $118,300
$158,000
2009
$2,211 (−35.7%)
$39,700 + $118,300
$158,000
2008
$3,436
$49,000 + $146,000
$195,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
2,004
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3088 461 18 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 8, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside, Washer Included, Dryer Included
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free Standing
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central, Evaporative
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room, Gas Starter
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
Security Features: Wired for Alarm System
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Other Structures: Shed
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: .4132
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3088461180000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer Paid
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: Private
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49564900
Longitude: -117.24872000
Directions: From Hwy 15 east on Bear Valley Road, north on Apple Valley Road, west on Ottowa Road, north on Ivanpah Road. Cross Street: Ottawa.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,004
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3088 461 18 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 10
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 10
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Gary
List Agent Last Name: Sorley
Co-List Agent First Name: Loretta
Co-List Agent Last Name: Briggs
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: American Heritage Communities
Co-List Office Name: Home Town Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Candace
Buyer Agent Last Name: Tessendorf
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Shear Realty- BVR
Around this home
Schools
Rio Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
4/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$442,000 – $535,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,645 in fees.3 minutes to get started.