Great opportunity to own this delightful single story Apple Valley home. Lovely covered front porch greets you as you enter this 3 Bedroom 2 bath home on a large 18,000 sq. ft. lot. Living room with fireplace. Kitchen features a breakfast bar open to the dining area, lots of cabinet and counter top space. Indoor laundry room. Tile flooring throughout the living areas. Master bedroom and 2 spacious bedrooms. Large covered patio offers lots of room for entertaining. Plenty of outdoor space to spread out. Fully fenced front and backyards. The large driveway will accommodate multiple cars and the attached 2 car garage can make additional parking a breeze. This home is in a super cute neighborhood which is close to schools, shopping and major roads.
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$296Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Rebecca Anderson•DRE #01322386• CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
Bought with Lynette Najar•DRE #01456750• Corcoran Global Living
Nice 3 Bedroom & Bonus Room - Curb Appeal - Lots Of Trees - Ceiling Fans And Evaporative Cooler - 5 Year Old Roof - Large Patio - Fully Fenced Yard - Shows Nice - 2 Year Old Dishwasher.
Public Records
Aug 31, 2001
Sold
$97,000
$71/sq ft
Public Records
May 17, 1991
Sold
$101,000
$74/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,204 (+2.9%)
$73,605 + $294,422
$368,027
2024
$4,085 (+0.9%)
$72,162 + $288,649
$360,811
2023
$4,048 (+1.5%)
$69,360 + $277,440
$346,800
2022
$3,987 (+157.1%)
$69,360 + $277,440
$346,800
2021
$1,551 (+1.3%)
$68,000 + $272,000
$340,000
2020
$1,531 (+2.0%)
$22,483 + $109,770
$132,253
2019
$1,501 (+2.6%)
$22,252 + $108,644
$130,896
2018
$1,463 (+1.5%)
$21,816 + $106,514
$128,330
2017
$1,441 (+6.2%)
$20,969 + $102,377
$123,346
2016
$1,357 (+1.6%)
$20,969 + $102,377
$123,346
2015
$1,336 (−15.0%)
$20,558 + $100,370
$120,928
2014
$1,572 (+15.7%)
$19,852 + $96,925
$116,777
2013
$1,359 (+0.6%)
$19,852 + $96,925
$116,777
2012
$1,351 (−10.7%)
$20,000 + $81,000
$101,000
2011
$1,512 (+14.9%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2010
$1,316 (−19.2%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2009
$1,629 (+37.5%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2008
$1,184
$18,897 + $92,266
$111,163
Tax history for 13475 Deerwood Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,204 (+2.9%)
$73,605 + $294,422
$368,027
2024
$4,085 (+0.9%)
$72,162 + $288,649
$360,811
2023
$4,048 (+1.5%)
$69,360 + $277,440
$346,800
2022
$3,987 (+157.1%)
$69,360 + $277,440
$346,800
2021
$1,551 (+1.3%)
$68,000 + $272,000
$340,000
2020
$1,531 (+2.0%)
$22,483 + $109,770
$132,253
2019
$1,501 (+2.6%)
$22,252 + $108,644
$130,896
2018
$1,463 (+1.5%)
$21,816 + $106,514
$128,330
2017
$1,441 (+6.2%)
$20,969 + $102,377
$123,346
2016
$1,357 (+1.6%)
$20,969 + $102,377
$123,346
2015
$1,336 (−15.0%)
$20,558 + $100,370
$120,928
2014
$1,572 (+15.7%)
$19,852 + $96,925
$116,777
2013
$1,359 (+0.6%)
$19,852 + $96,925
$116,777
2012
$1,351 (−10.7%)
$20,000 + $81,000
$101,000
2011
$1,512 (+14.9%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2010
$1,316 (−19.2%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2009
$1,629 (+37.5%)
$18,000 + $77,000
$95,000
2008
$1,184
$18,897 + $92,266
$111,163
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,373
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0439 491 31 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.